Preseason All-State - Long Island

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Mike Badala NY West Islip 2018 C
Nicholas Bettenhauser NY Shoreham-Wading River 2019 3B
Kevin Bowrosen NY Miller Place 2020 3B James Madison
Blake Burgan NY Sachem North 2017 SS
Nicholas Burke NY North Babylon 2019 RHP
Nicholas Carita NY Island Trees 2018 RHP
Steven Carullo NY Commack 2018 C
Joseph Chillino NY Clarkstown North 2017 C
Evan Christopher NY North Babylon 2019 SS Queens College
Andrew Ciufo MA Phillips Academy 2019 SS Georgetown
Jonathan Cohen NY MacArthur 2019 OF
Frankie Collora NY Ward Melville 2020 RHP SUNY-Cortland
Joe Comunale NY Sachem East 2020 SS
Nick Comunale NY Sachem East 2018 RHP Misericordia University
Wesley Cuevas NY New Dorp 2018 1B
Anthony DeNobrega NY Rocky Point 2018 3B
Anthony Dilluvio NY W.T. Clarke 2019 OF
Andrew Ditzel NY Wantagh 2018 RHP
Ryan Donofrio NY Massapequa 2019 2B
Gregory Dorfman NY Midwood 2019 RHP
Kevin Edmonds NY West Babylon 2018 C
Charlie Eisele NY Levittown Island Trees 2019 C SUNY-Old Westbury
EJ Exposito NY St. John the Baptist 2019 SS New York Tech
Nick Falcon NY Comsewogue 2018 OF
Justin Fren NY Patchogue-Medford 2018 OF
Chandler Giovinco NY Newfield 2019 RHP
Samuel Goldfried NY Half Hollow Hills East 2019 OF
Ryan Hancock NY West Babylon 2018 SS
Ryan Kealy NY Plainedge 2018 OF
Mason Kelly NY Shoreham Wading River 2019 OF Furman
Liam Kennedy NY West Islip 2018 1B
Jesse Keshner NY Shoreham Wading River 2018 3B SUNY-New Paltz
Matthew Kohn NY George W. Hewlett 2018 LHP
Zachary Kolano NY North Babylon 2018 2B
Matthew Laurelli NY Smithtown East 2018 2B
Donald Lent NY Deer Park 2021 OF
Jake Lynott NY Sachem North 2018 OF
Ryan Mahon NY Mattituck 2019 C
Justin Maler NY Bellport 2019 C SUNY-Oneonta
Ryan Martin NY St. Francis Prep 2019 RHP Iona
Christopher McLaughlin NY Half Hallow Hills East 2019 RHP
Robert Milopsky NY Rocky Point 2019 3B Hillsborough CC
Peter Minneci NY Shoreham-Wading River 2019 1B Limestone College
Miguel Montesdeoca NY Massapequa 2019 C
Vincent Morales NY Massapequa 2018 SS
Christopher Morro NY Baldwin 2018 2B
Ryan Mullahey NY Shoreham-Wading River 2018 C Long Island
Kyle Olson NY Sachem North 2018 OF
Matthew Panker NY Iona Prep 2022 SS Colby College
Matt Pelcher NY IMG Academy 2020 C Hofstra
Jordan Piht NY West Islip 2018 3B
Gregory Pimentel NY North Babylon 2018 SS
Anthony Puidokas NY Plainedge 2018 C
George Rainer NY Mt. Sinai 2018 SS
Steven Rizzo NY St. Anthonys 2019 OF Franklin & Marshall College
Jose Santana NY North Babylon 2017 C
Stephen Santarpia NY New Rochelle 2019 SS Merrimack College
Aidan Santiago NY Division 2020 LHP
Joseph Sommer NY Kings Park 2017 RHP
Justin Sonzone NY Massapequa 2020 SS
Dylan Stalzer NY Sachem East 2018 3B
Paul Tammaro NY Clarkstown South 2018 SS
Alex Ungar NY Connetquot 2020 3B Albany
Nicholas Ungar NY Connetquot 2018 C SUNY-Oswego
Mark Vaughan NY White Plains 2018 OF
Tristan Werner NY Mount Sinai 2020 2B Fairleigh Dickinson
Tyler Widercrantz NY Shoreham-Wading River 2019 OF Saint Anselm College