2015 Northern Ohio Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Albright OH Indian Lake 2017 RHP Marietta College
Kasey Anzelc OH Walsh Jesuit 2017 LHP John Carroll University
Jacob Arrison OH Eastlake North 2017 RHP
Bubba Arslanian OH Aurora 2017 C University of Akron
Ian Ashby OH Lake Ridge Academy 2018 RHP Oberlin College
Craig Auer OH Westlake 2018 LHP
Cody Best OH Perkins 2017 OF
Brandon Bischof OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2017 OF USC-Upstate
Matthew Boes OH Tiffin Columbian 2018 C Ohio Northern University
Zachary Boyd OH Tallmadge 2018 3B Belmont
Jacob Bradshaw OH Perry 2016 RHP
Ricky Brewer OH Keystone High School 2017 RHP
Ricky Brewer Jr. OH Keystone 2017 OF
William Brown OH Uniontown Lake 2016 OF
Cameron Burford OH Western Reserve Academy 2019 RHP Dayton
Jared Burick OH Tallmadge 2018 OF Wright State
Sean Cahill OH Hudson 2016 SS
Jameson Campbell OH Riverside High School 2018 C Washington & Jefferson College
Joe Capretta OH Aurora 2018 C Kent State
Hunter Cassidy OH Amherst 2018 C Tiffin University
Garrett Caudill OH Shelby High School 2017 2B
Jeffrey Centrello OH Hudson 2016 1B
Joseph Charpentier OH Hudson 2016 C John Carroll University
Noah Childress OH Roy C Start 2016 1B
Dominic Cistone OH Lake 2016 C
Jackson Clark OH Gilmour Academy 2017 2B
michele clark OH Gilmour Academy 2017 SS
Luke Clinton OH Wadsworth 2017 3B Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Richard Crooks OH Edison 2018 RHP Thiel College
Nathan Cruz OH clearview high school 2018 RHP
Trevor Damron OH Firelands 2017 LHP Coastal Carolina
Erik Demchuk OH St. Ignatius 2017 3B Paradise Valley CC
Zach Dezenzo OH Marlington 2018 SS Ohio State
Jay DiBacco OH Strasburg-Franklin High School 2017 RHP College of Wooster
Vince Donato OH Mayfield 2017 1B Youngstown State
TJ Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2017 C
Tj Donley OH Massillon Jackson 2017 C
Devin Dudal MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2016 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Greg Dunham OH South Range 2016 RHP Buffalo
Dalton Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP Youngstown State
Richard Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP
Kurtis Farley OH St. Edward 2016 OF Baldwin Wallace University
Brian Fleischhauer OH Mentor 2018 RHP
Domenic Fleming OH Midview 2017 RHP Mount Union College
Nathan Fox OH North Canton Hoover 2017 LHP Ashland University
Carter Franklin OH Canton Central Catholic 2016 SS Ohio Wesleyan University
Jordan Fultz OH Medina 2016 OF North Iowa Area CC
Weston Garman OH Norwayne 2018 C
Tyler Gault OH Rittman 2016 RHP Notre Dame College
Mark Geraci OH Saint Ignatius 2017 SS
Mark Geraci OH Saint Ignatius High School 2017 SS
Davis Graham OH Jackson 2018 OF Ohio Wesleyan University
Ryan Grisez OH Copley 2017 OF
Ryan Grisez OH Copley 2017 OF
Tommy Grosel OH St. Ignatius 2018 LHP
Mark Harris OH Amherst Steele 2017 C
Daniel Heiser OH Nordonia 2017 OF Walsh University
Aaron Hoffman OH Jackson 2012 3B Shawnee State University
Aaron Hoffman OH St. Thomas Aquinas 2017 SS
Jacob Hovanec OH Brunswick 2016 RHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Ryan Jacobs OH St. Ignatius 2017 OF Miami (OH)
Yassir Kahook OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 RHP Toledo
Jared Kauffman OH Bishop Fenwick 2017 2B Eastern Michigan
Trevor Kiner OH West Holmes 2016 1B
Michael Kmentt OH Kirtland 2016 RHP
Michael Koniar Jr. OH Kenstons 2018 SS
Aaron Kucia OH Cuyahoga Heights 2016 LHP Lake Erie College
Collin Lang OH Stow HS 2018 SS
Dakota LaRue OH McComb 2016 OF
Adam Lemmo OH Glen Oak 2016 RHP
Justyn Lilly OH Clearview 2018 SS
Jacob Lozinski OH St. Edwards 2017 OF Lake Erie College
Jacob Lozinski OH St Edward 2017 OF
Angie Mackall OH Crestview Local 2016 SS
Riley Mackall OH Crestview 2016 SS
Collin Marks OH Walsh Jesuit 2016 C John Carroll University
Michael Martin OH Chippewa 2017 1B
Michael Martin OH Chippewa High School 2017 LHP
Mitchell Massaro OH Hiland 2017 RHP Malone University
Michael Mathieu OH Massillon Jackson 2016 OF
Mike Merritt OH Wooster 2018 C Baldwin Wallace University
Nate Moore OH St.Xavier 2016 RHP
Spencer Mraz OH Berea-Midpark 2016 RHP Miami
Zach Mueller OH North Royalton 2018 3B
Timothy Murray OH Norton High 2017 2B Walsh University
Braydon Nelson OH St Ignatius High School 2017 RHP St. Bonaventure
Marc Ochoa OH Padua Franciscan 2016 C Heidelberg University
Joseph Paskell OH Solon High 2017 3B
Frankie Peck OH Stow Munrow Falls 2016 RHP Hiram College
Ben Pratt OH Tallmadge 2016 2B Marietta College
Aamir Qadri OH Walsh Jesuit 2019 OF
Christion Ramos OH Saint Ignatius 2017 1B
Parker Reese OH Clyde 2017 2B
Parker Reese OH Clyde high school 2017 2B
Marcus Reeves OH Tinora High School 2017 3B
Jacob Reising OH St. Edward High School 2018 3B
Jacob Reising OH St. Edward High School 2018 3B
Bryce Roberts OH Edison 2018 SS Dayton
Justin Sands OH Saint Ignatius 2018 OF
Seth Schroeder OH West Branch 2018 C Ashland University
Jackson Sebetto OH Hopewell- Loudon 2016 2B
Evan Shawver OH Amherst Steele 2018 LHP Cincinnati
Sean Shusteric OH Mentor 2016 RHP
Jack Siefert OH St. Ignatius 2017 1B Wittenberg University
John (Jack) Siefert OH St Ignatius High School 2017 1B
JT Smith OH Hebron Lakewood 2016 3B
Cody Snyder OH Bellevue Senior 2017 SS Cuyahoga CC
Aaron Sostaric OH Tiffin Columbian 2016 LHP
Matt Springer OH Holy Name High School 2018 OF
Logan Stoldt OH Dover 2016 C Ashland University
Sam Stoll OH Edison High School 2018 3B
Sam Stoll OH Edison 2018 3B
Joey Teeple OH Ravenna High School 2018 RHP
Alec Thacker OH Perrysburg 2017 SS Lourdes University
Alec Thacker OH Perrysburg High School 2017 SS
Aaron Vazquez OH Elyria Catholic 2016 RHP
Brandon Vornhagen OH Elder 2016 2B
Jacob Wick OH Crestview Rebels 2016 C
Hudson Widrig OH Boardman 2016 RHP
Sam Wilson OH Oberlin 2016 OF
Andrai Wright OH Clearview 2017 1B Savannah State
Bryan Yoder OH Hiland 2017 C Malone University
Bryan Yoder OH Hiland 2017 C
Grant Zarrinmakan OH Gilmour Academy 2016 1B Case Western
Mitchell Zimmerman OH Norton 2016 C Mount Union College