2016 Northern Ohio Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jack Amendola OH Chagrin Falls 2019 OF Lafayette
Jalen Arms OH Westerville Central 2017 1B
Jalen Arms OH Westerville Central High School 2017 1B
Kyle Arrowsmith OH Wadsworth 2018 RHP
Evan Bainbridge OH Stow Munroe-Falls 2019 RHP
Kobe Baker OH Fairview High School 2017 OF
Blake Baldwin OH Archbishop Hoban 2018 LHP
Marcel Barajas OH Wauseon 2017 RHP
Marcel Barajas OH Wauseon High School 2017 RHP
Blake Benyo OH IMG Academy 2018 OF Youngstown State
Garrett Bischof OH St/ Vincent - St. Mary 2019 OF Mount Union College
Matthew Boes OH Tiffin Columbian 2018 C Ohio Northern University
JC Bricker OH Berea-Midpark 2018 C
Alec Brown OH Bowling Green 2017 2B
Alec Brown OH Bowling Green High School 2017 2B
Blaine Brown OH Bowling Green 2017 C
Blaine Brown OH Bowling Green High School 2017 C
Clayton Brown OH Bowling Green 2017 OF Ohio Northern University
Clayton Brown OH Bowling Green High School 2017 OF
Carter Burick OH Massillon Washington 2018 3B
Zachary Campbell OH Howland 2017 2B Tiffin University
Joe Capretta OH Aurora 2018 C Kent State
Sante Carducci OH Toronto high school 2017 3B Thiel College
Anthony Cinicola PA Seneca Valley 2018 SS Slippery Rock University
Preston Clark OH Woodridge 2017 SS
Preston Clark OH Woodridge High School 2017 SS
Landon Contant OH Field High School (BioMed Science Academy) 2019 C
William Criblez IV OH James A. Garfield - Garrettsville 2018 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Clayton Criss OH Steubenville 2019 C
Isaac Danford OH Marietta 2017 OF
Tyler Dellerman OH St. Xavier High School 2018 C Urbana University
Dylan Dingel PA Slippery Rock 2018 SS Niagara County CC
Logan Doenges OH Avon 2017 1B
Logan Doenges OH Avon 2017 1B
Jeffrey Dunsmore OH Cardinal Stritch 2018 2B Toledo
Dalton Earich OH Manchester 2017 RHP Youngstown State
Alexander Ebel OH Holy Name High School 2017 OF
Zach Elam OH Lakota East 2019 RHP
Phillip Fall OH Oak Hills High School 2017 OF
Zane Fechter OH Avon Lake 2018 LHP
Carson Ford OH Parkway 2017 RHP
Carson Ford OH Parkway High School 2017 RHP
Josh Gainer OH Normandy 2017 RHP
Hunter Garisek OH Fairport Harding 2017 OF
Manny Garza OH Rittman 2017 RHP Lansing CC
Christian George PA Mt. Lebanon 2018 C Otterbein University
Seth Gergely OH Tallmadge 2018 OF Purdue
Dax Hardwick OH Fairless 2017 C Heidelberg University
Dax Hardwick OH Fairless High School 2017 C
Jacob Harsany OH Howland 2017 RHP
jacob harsany OH Howland High School 2017 RHP
Trace Hatfield OH Fredericktown 2017 3B Toledo
Owen Hawke OH Midview 2018 1B
Zach Hawkins OH St. Thomas Aquinas 2018 C
TJ Hoffman OH North Royalton 2017 SS
TJ Hoffman OH North Royalton 2017 SS
Devin Houdeshell OH Brookside 2018 C
Stephen Johnson OH Cardinal Stritch Catholic 2017 LHP
Stephen Johnson OH Cardinal Stritch 2017 OF
Nathan Karaffa OH Toronto 2019 SS Ohio State
Grant Kersh OH Archbishop Hoban 2017 C
Grant Kersh OH Archbishop Hoban 2017 C
William Kilroy OH Chagrin Falls 2017 3B
Preston Klingler OH Edon Northwest 2017 OF
Hunter Krebs OH Ashland 2017 LHP
Hunter Krebs OH Ashland 2017 LHP
Ryan Lahr OH Jackson 2018 3B Muskingum University
Collin Lang OH Stow HS 2018 SS
Michael Lang OH Archbishop McNicholas 2018 SS Ohio Dominican University
Kurtis Lee OH Genoa 2017 OF
Kurtis Lee OH Genoa 2017 OF
Tony LoParo OH Elyria Catholic 2017 SS Baldwin Wallace University
Tony LoParo OH Elyria Catholic High School 2017 SS
Tony LoParo OH Elyria Catholic High School 2017 SS
Jacob Lovelace OH Woodridge 2018 SS
Tyler Lovell OH Ashland High School 2017 C
Jacob Lozinski OH St. Edwards 2017 OF Lake Erie College
Jacob Lozinski OH St Edward's High School 2017 OF
Austin Lubell OH Orange 2017 3B
Austin Lubell OH Orange High School 2017 3B
Jacob Lukitsch OH Springfield 2017 RHP
Zach Mammana OH Trinity High School 2018 LHP
Jacob Margroff OH Woodridge 2017 OF Butler
William Marini ON Holy Names 2018 2B
Josh Martin OH Perry 2018 SS
JD McNett OH Otsego High School 2018 OF
Joe McVicar OH Noth Royalton 2019 SS
Austin Meyer OH Sherwood Fairview 2017 SS
Zack Meyerson OH Stow-Monroe falls 2019 3B Point Park University
James Miller OH Faith Christian Academy 2018 LHP
Jacob Morelli OH Hoover High School 2019 LHP
Joseph Nave OH Edison local high school 2017 SS
Joseph Nave OH Edison high school 2017 SS
John Nebesky OH Wooster 2017 1B
John Nebesky OH Wooster 2017 OF
Padraig O'Shaughnessy OH Poland Seminary 2017 1B
Padraig O'Shaughnessy OH Poland Seminary High School 2017 1B
Blake Obringer OH Norwalk 2017 OF
Thayne Ocel OH Rootstown 2019 C Malone University
Josh Oddi OH Gahanna Lincoln 2017 2B Ohio Dominican University
Alex Page OH Monroe Local 2018 OF Marietta College
Matthew Pecoraro OH Kenston 2018 OF
Carl Pennington OH Wadsworth 2019 SS Baldwin Wallace University
Drew Peterson OH Canton Central Catholic 2018 RHP
Brian Pincura OH Avon Lake 2017 2B
Brian Pincura OH Avon Lake 2017 SS
Zachary Pokorny OH North Royalton 2019 C Cuyahoga CC
Justin Prater OH Southeast 2018 SS
Nick Redd OH Green 2017 RHP Mount Union College
Nick Redd OH Green High School 2017 RHP
Kyle Reinbolt OH Hopewell-Loudon 2017 RHP
Kyle Reinbolt OH Hopewell-Loudon 2017 RHP
Nate Rush WV The Linsly School 2018 2B Fairleigh Dickinson
Zac Sabol OH Avon Lake 2017 OF Shawnee State University
Zac Sabol OH Avon lake high school 2017 OF
Hayden Savage OH Steubenville 2019 3B
KJ Scheppler OH North Canton Hoover High 2017 RHP
Kj Scheppler OH North Canton Hoover HS 2017 RHP
Seth Schroeder OH West Branch 2018 C Ashland University
Seth Scoville OH Geneva 2018 2B Wheeling Jesuit University
Jake Silverstein OH Turpin 2018 RHP Dayton
Christopher Sivak OH Revere 2019 OF
Matt Sivy OH Marlington High School 2017 OF
Joe Smith OH Riverside High School 2018 SS
Kaleb Smothers OH Geneva 2018 RHP Alfred State College
Tyler Srbinovich OH Niles Mckinley 2017 RHP
Ethan St. Clair OH Avon 2017 OF Findlay
Drew Staczek OH Cardinal Stritch 2017 OF
Drew Staczek OH Cardinal Stricth High School 2017 OF
Coleman Stauffer OH Boardman 2017 C Mount Union College
Coleman Stauffer OH Boardman High School, Ohio 2017 C
Tyler Stone OH Elmwood 2017 3B
Tyler Stone OH Elmwood High School 2017 3B
David Stopp OH Green 2017 LHP Bowling Green State
Dakota Stout OH Clearview 2017 LHP
Gaven Strines OH Boardamn High School 2017 OF
Steven Taylor OH CVCA 2017 SS
Steven Taylor OH Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 2017 SS
Sean Tegeder OH Avon Lake 2017 3B Muskingum University
Sean Tegeder OH Avon Lake High School 2017 3B
Alec Thacker OH Perrysburg 2017 SS Lourdes University
Alec Thacker OH Perrysburg High School 2017 SS
Peter Toula OH Nordonia 2018 SS Mercyhurst North East JC
Jack Tupta OH Ellet 2019 2B
Troy Vermillion OH ontario high school 2017 RHP
Troy Vermillion OH ontario high school 2017 RHP
Austin Webb OH Wadsworth 2018 SS Westminster College
Alek Wietrzykowski OH Sylvania Southview 2017 RHP
Ryan Williams OH Sonlight Christian Academy 2017 OF
Ryan Williams OH Portsmouth 2017 SS
Kyle Wisniewski OH Padua Franciscan 2017 RHP Shawnee State University
Cameron Wissel OH Mason 2017 C Coker College
Drew Young OH Newark Catholic High School 2017 LHP
Drew Young OH Newark Catholic High School 2017 LHP
Thomas Yuras OH Lake Catholic 2018 RHP
Hunter Zacharyj OH Uniontown Lake 2019 1B