2016 Southern Ohio Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
OH 0000
Jacob Adams OH Troy 2019 SS Sinclair CC
Cole Antle OH Grove City 2017 OF
Cole Antle OH Grove City High School 2017 OF
Joe Auberger OH St Xavier 2019 RHP
Avery Baker OH Lancaster 2018 3B Notre Dame College
Brenten Baker OH Kings 2019 SS Clark State CC
Jake Beachy OH Springboro 2017 C
Kadeen Beermann OH Mason 2018 SS Heidelberg University
Logan Bell OH Lisbon David Anderson 2019 RHP University of Akron
Justin Bierbaum OH LaSalle 2018 RHP Thomas More College
Clayton Black OH Franklin 2020 RHP North Carolina Central
Matthew Brosky OH Strongsville 2018 RHP Ohio
Jonathan Brus OH St. Xavier 2017 OF
Jonathan Brus OH St. Xavier, Cincinnati 2017 OF
Lou Burns OH Columbus Academy 2017 C
Bryce Burton OH Princeton 2019 1B
Cayse Cameron OH Hillsboro 2017 2B Indiana University-South Bend
Cayse Cameron OH Hillsboro 2017 2B
Brandon Caroll OH Lakota East 2017 RHP
Gage Carpenter OH Walnut Hills 2017 2B Wittenberg University
Trent Castle OH Thomas Worthington 2017 OF
Trent Castle OH Thomas Worthington High School 2017 OF
Zach Coats OH Chillicothe High School 2019 SS
Mason Coleman OH Gahanna Lincoln 2018 SS John Carroll University
Jacob Conrad OH Amelia 2019 LHP
Billy Cooper OH Jackson 2017 C
Ian Cox OH Loveland 2020 OF Heidelberg University
Joe Craig OH Sycamore High School 2017 RHP
Gavin Creighton OH Blanchester 2017 OF
Gavin Creighton OH Blanchester High School 2017 OF
Colin Crowe OH Mason 2018 OF Mount St. Joseph's
Ryan Dahlinghaus OH Dayton Carroll HS 2018 LHP
Carson Deer OH Loveland 2020 C Tennessee-Martin
Hunt Doepel OH Waynesville 2017 LHP
Tyler Dombroski OH Loveland 2018 RHP
Jack Douglas OH William Mason High School 2018 C
Daniel Downs OH Hilliard Davidson 2017 3B
Daniel Downs OH Hilliard Davidson 2017 3B
Aidan Endsley OH Anna High School 2018 OF
Frankie Favede OH The Linsly School 2017 RHP Wheeling Jesuit University
Kyle Fehr OH Sycamore HS 2018 RHP
Jace Fette OH William Henry Harrison High School 2019 OF
Michael Fleck OH Toledo St. John's Jesuit 2017 SS
Tyler Flick OH Ross 2017 2B
Tyler Flick OH Ross High School 2017 2B
Aaron Foster OH Colerain 2017 RHP
Carson Foster OH St. Xavier High School (Cincinnati, OH) 2020 2B
Cole Frilling OH Coldwater 2019 RHP
AJ Fritz OH Lebanon 2018 OF Evansville
Conner Gadbury OH Batavia 2017 RHP
Conner Gadbury OH Batavia High School 2017 RHP
Ryan Galanie OH Moeller 2019 SS Wofford
Anthony Garafalo OH Loveland HS 2018 RHP
Ethan Garland OH Piqua High School 2018 C
Ben Gillespie OH Springboro 2019 C
Chad Gingrich OH Edgewood 2018 C
Chase Gingrich OH Edgewood 2018 C
Eli Gora OH Anderson 2017 C Eastern Michigan
Michael Grause OH St. Xavier 2018 RHP
Ben Grossheim OH Sycamore 2017 RHP
Ben Grossheim OH Sycamore High School 2017 RHP
Evan Haas OH William Mason 2018 2B
Jackson Haas OH Archbishop McNicholas 2018 C
Trace Hatfield OH Fredericktown 2017 3B Toledo
Storm Herrera OH Defiance High School 2020 2B
Bricen Hess OH Lynchburg-Clay 2017 RHP
Andrew Hill OH Fork Union Military Academy 2017 RHP College of Wooster
Andrew Hill OH Fork Union Military Academy 2017 RHP
Spencer Hill ME Bridgton Academy 2020 RHP Northern Illinois
Aaron Hoffman OH St. Thomas Aquinas 2017 SS
Aaron Hoffman OH St. Thomas Aquinas High School 2017 SS
Nick Hoffmann OH Centerville 2019 RHP Clemson
Andrew Hubbard OH Springfield Shawnee 2017 2B
Tucker Hundley OH St. Xavier 2020 SS Central Michigan
Drew Jacobs OH Saint Marys Memorial 2018 C
Ford Jenkins OH Anderson High School 2019 2B
Hunter Jessee OH Kings 2019 OF Indiana
Harrison Johnson OH Mason 2020 3B Ohio
Corey Jordison OH Beavercreek High School 2017 2B
Corey Jordison OH Beavercreek 2017 2B
Cameron Kasler OH Athens 2017 1B
Cameron Kasler OH Athens High School 2017 1B
Jared Kauffman OH Bishop Fenwick 2017 2B Eastern Michigan
Tyler Kean OH Springboro 2019 RHP Ohio State
Spencer Kenney OH Lakota East 2017 C
Spencer Kenney OH Lakota East High School 2017 C
William Kilroy OH William Kilroy 2017 3B
Grant Kirby OH St. Xavier 2018 SS
Austin Knapke OH Versailles High School 2017 3B
Brandon Knieriem OH Lake High School 2017 OF
Jesse Kramer OH Strongsville 2019 1B Cuyahoga CC
Kyle LaCalameto OH Kings 2018 LHP Houston
Kirk Lakeberg OH St. Xavier High School 2019 RHP
Chet Larger OH St. Xavier 2019 SS Indianapolis
Will LaRoche OH Sycamore high School 2018 C
Zach Larrance OH Anderson 2017 RHP
Austin Lawson OH Moeller 2018 RHP Cuyahoga CC
Payton Lenhardt OH Batavia High School 2017 C
Payton Lenhardt OH Batavia High School 2017 C
Ray Leugers OH Fairfield 2018 C Ashland University
Aaron Levy OH Princeton 2017 SS Ohio
Mitchell Louis OH Sycamore 2018 RHP Marietta College
Mitchel Lutz OH St. Xavier 2018 OF
Dylan Malone OH Dawson-Bryant 2017 2B
Alex Markley OH St. Xavier 2017 3B Findlay
Alex Markley OH St. Xavier 2017 3B
Jack Marro OH East Central High School 2017 OF
Jack Marro OH East Central High School 2017 OF
Andrew Mason OH Coshocton 2017 C Ohio Dominican University
Andrew Mason OH Coshocton 2017 C
Connor Matahis OH Chillicothe High School 2018 OF
Connor Mathis OH Chillicothe 2018 OF Wheeling Jesuit University
Sam Mattingly OH Fairfield 2017 LHP
Sam Mattingly OH Fairfield 2017 LHP
Patrick McFarland OH St. Vincent- St. Mary 2017 OF
Patrick McFarland OH St. Vincent- St. Mary 2017 OF
Christopher Meszaros OH Lancaster 2017 OF
Christopher Meszaros OH Lancaster 2017 OF
Nick Meyer OH St. Xavier 2017 C
Nick Meyer OH St. Xavier 2017 C
Jack Mitchell OH Vandalia Butler 2018 2B
Hunter Neu OH St. Xavier 2017 OF
Hunter Neu OH St Xavier 2017 OF
Zach Newcomb OH Batavia 2017 SS
Zach Newcomb OH Batavia High School 2017 SS
Mitchell Niekamp OH Coldwater High School 2019 OF
Josh oddi OH Gahanna Lincoln 2017 3B
Cody Orr OH Rossford 2017 SS Tiffin University
Jackson Ottke OH Middletown Christian 2018 RHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Ryan Peltier OH Chaminade Julienne 2018 SS Ball State
Jacob Peters OH Bloom Carroll 2017 3B Morehead State
Nick Plaatje OH Kings 2017 C
Joe Poage KY Cooper 2020 OF
Eddie Poster OH Springboro 2017 OF Marietta College
Eddie Poster OH Sprinboro 2017 OF
Quintin Power OH Harrison 2018 C
Noah Reisenfeld OH Cincinnati Country Day 2018 RHP Franklin Pierce
Brady Reynolds OH La Salle 2017 2B
Nathan Riddle OH Colerain 2017 RHP
Nathan Riddle OH Colerain High School 2017 RHP
Layne Riley OH Wayne High School 2017 SS
Layne Riley OH Wayne High School 2017 SS
Mitch Robinson OH Loveland 2017 RHP
Mitch Robinson OH Loveland High School 2017 RHP
Jaxon Rogan OH Marysville High School 2017 2B Bluffton University
Jaxon Rogan OH Marysville High School 2017 2B
Sam Runyan OH Badin 2018 C Heidelberg University
Barry Rutherford OH St. Xavier 2019 C
Josh Rychlik OH Marysville High School 2017 OF
Josh Rychlik OH Marysville High School 2017 OF
Collin Sammons OH Batavia Highschool 2017 RHP
Jason Sassano OH Fairview High School 2017 C
Drew Saunier OH Springboro 2017 RHP Walsh University
Drew Saunier OH Springboro 2017 RHP
Jacob Schmidt OH Bellbrook 2018 SS
Just Schwieterman OH Coldwater High School 2019 1B
Matt Seibert OH Fairfield Sr. High 2017 SS
Matthew Seltzer OH St. Xavier 2017 1B
Matthew Seltzer OH St. Xavier High School 2017 1B
Blake Sheffer OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2018 SS
Lucas Sheriff OH Fairfield 2017 RHP
Nicholas Sifuentes OH St. Francis de Sales Toledo 2018 SS
Nick Sifuentes OH St. Francis de Sales Toledo 2017 RHP
Ryan Slaughenhaupt OH Miamisburg 2017 RHP
Ryan Slaughenhaupt OH Miamisburg High School 2017 RHP
Zakary Smyth Jr OH Fayetteville Perry 2018 RHP
Michael Sode OH Maysville 2017 RHP
MICHAEL SODE OH MAYSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2017 RHP
Brett Souder OH Kings 2018 RHP Cincinnati
J.P. Sponseller OH Mason 2019 1B Elon
Payton Standifer OH Franklin 2018 OF
Tyler Stewart OH Amelia 2017 3B
Zack Stiteler OH Olentangy Orange 2017 C
Zack Stiteler OH Olentangy Orange 2017 OF
Nick Stringer OH Columbus Academy 2017 OF Denison University
Caleb Struewing OH Thomas Worthington 2017 RHP Denison University
Sterling Tamburello OH Westerville North High School 2018 RHP
Aaron Thomas OH Pickerington High School Central 2018 3B
Hank Thomas OH St. Xavier 2020 3B Georgia Tech
Connor Thompson OH Little Miami 2019 2B
Evan Trentman OH Fairfield 2017 OF
Evan Trentman OH Fairfield HS 2017 OF
Nick Wade OH Sycamore 2017 C Transylvania University
Nick Wade OH Sycamore High School 2017 C
Luke Walker OH Springboro 2017 C
Luke Walker OH Springboro High School 2017 C
Jack Warncke OH Moeller 2018 3B
Cole Weaver OH Newton 2018 RHP Urbana University
Chase Weihl OH Warren 2017 RHP
Jacob Wenning OH Coldwater 2019 SS Ohio Northern University
Kyle Westfall FL IMG Academy 2019 OF New Mexico State
Owen Wilhoite OH Loveland 2017 OF
Owen Wilhoite OH Loveland HS 2017 OF
Samuel Williamson OH Springboro 2017 LHP
Brett Wissel OH St. Xavier 2018 OF
Blake Wright OH Piqua 2017 RHP
Chase Wullenweber OH Lakota West 2017 C Tusculum College
william hunter wurzelbacher OH Ross High School 2017 OF