2017 Northern Ohio Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Robbie Akers OH Canton South 2019 3B
Jack Amendola OH Chagrin Falls 2019 OF Lafayette
Matthew Amison OH Green 2019 1B
Dylan Anderson OH Olentangy 2018 2B
Jackson Armbrecht OH Avon Lake 2019 RHP
Vince Armeni OH Ursuline 2020 SS Fairmont State University
Tristan Arno OH Wellington 2018 3B
Anthony Arp OH Warren John F. Kennedy 2020 RHP
Ian Ash OH Revere 2020 1B Wittenberg University
Trevor Aupperle OH Medina 2019 LHP
Jeremy Avers OH Otsego 2018 RHP
Jared Babcock OH Pickerington Central 2018 SS
Evan Balash OH Ottawa-Glandorf 2018 OF
Spencer Bartel OH Avon 2019 RHP
Colby Basel OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2020 RHP
Austin Beck OH Canton Central Catholic 2020 2B Mount Union College
Logan Bell OH Lisbon David Anderson 2019 RHP University of Akron
Brock Berry OH Orrville 2019 RHP
Carsten Betson OH Hillsdale 2020 C
Ryan Black OH Green 2018 RHP
Ben Bliss OH Wellington 2020 RHP Heidelberg University
Nick Bockelman OH Avon Lake 2020 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Billy Boehlke OH Benedictine 2019 3B Army
Cade Boos OH Eastwood 2018 OF Owens CC
Robert Bosko OH North Royalton 2018 OF
Daniel Bossart OH Gahanna Lincoln 2019 OF
Davis Burick OH Louisville 2020 SS Walsh University
Joe Byczek OH Lakewood 2018 OF
Jake Byers OH Jackson 2020 2B
Nathaniel Capo OH Midview 2018 OF
Joe Capretta OH Aurora 2018 C Kent State
Matt Christopher OH Gilmour Academy 2020 2B Mercyhurst University
Nick Christopher OH Gilmour Academy 2019 C Bucknell
Andrew Church OH Bishop Rosecrans 2018 OF
Mike Clark OH Lorain 2018 OF
Chase Coady OH Aurora 2018 RHP
Conner Cook OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 C Waynesburg University
Nicholas Corwin OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2018 RHP
Spencer Crane OH St. Edward 2019 1B Lake Erie College
Clayton Criss OH Steubenville 2019 C
Richard Crooks OH Edison 2018 RHP Thiel College
Jacob Culbertson OH Bishop Hartley 2019 LHP
Zach D'Anna OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School 2018 RHP
Mason Davis OH Delaware Hayes 2019 SS
Trevor Denning OH Strongsville 2018 3B
Anthony DiTomas OH Mayfield 2019 2B
Sam Dolan OH Chagrin Falls 2019 OF
Jake Egger OH Avon 2018 RHP
Eli Ehrbar OH Hawken 2018 C
Adam Fallon OH Bishop Watterson 2019 2B Bowling Green State
Max Faulds OH Chagrin Falls 2019 2B
Matt Ferritto OH St. Ignatius 2019 3B
Charlie Fink OH Revere 2018 RHP
Jake Fonderlin OH Cardinal Mooney 2018 C Notre Dame College
Beau Foster OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 3B Jackson JC
Alex Foulks OH Toledo St. John's Jesuit 2018 OF Findlay
A.J. Gaich OH Cleveland St. Ignatius 2019 SS Yale
Zach Gauvin OH Dublin Coffman 2018 LHP
Matthew Geraci OH St. Ignatius 2019 RHP
Carter Gerbrick OH Aurora 2019 1B Indiana Wesleyan University
Andrew Gerold OH Sandusky 2018 LHP
Phillip Glasser OH Tallmadge 2018 SS Youngstown State
Bradley Goodyear OH Woodridge 2019 C Ashland University
Kent Gordon OH Kent Roosevelt 2020 OF
Michael Grazier OH Austintown Fitch 2018 C Westminster College
CJ Greiner OH Marlington 2020 1B Mount Union College
Riley Grieco OH Mentor 2018 2B
Lucas Gulczynski OH Toronto 2020 OF Northern Kentucky
Luke Hanson OH Sheridan 2018 1B
Briley Harlan OH Triad 2018 SS
Shane Hatfield OH Fairfield 2018 RHP
Noah Herron OH Brunswick 2019 RHP
Hunter Hoffman OH Shelby 2019 RHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Austin Hoot OH Massillon Perry 2018 RHP
Dominic Hoty OH St. Edwards 2020 C
Camron Hubble OH Westerville Central 2019 C Columbia
Tyler Hughes OH Cuyahoga Heights 2018 1B
Benny Hymes OH Jackson 2020 C Walsh University
Alexander Jackson OH Hudson 2018 C
Luke Jacob OH Defiance 2018 RHP
Bryan Januszewski OH Berea Midpark 2019 2B
Brandon Jatich OH Glenoak 2020 RHP
Cameron Johnson OH Central Catholic 2019 C Walsh University
Jaden Jones OH Lancaster 2018 3B Otterbein University
Logan Jones OH Glenoak 2020 RHP Ohio
Trent Jones OH Jackson 2020 RHP Ohio State
Matthew Kalady OH University School 2018 RHP Richmond
Markos Kantzos OH North Canton Hoover 2019 2B
Daniel Karsatos OH Upper Arlington 2019 RHP
Bradley Kling OH Canton Central Catholic 2019 SS
Jesse Kramer OH Strongsville 2019 1B Cuyahoga CC
George Kranstuber OH Dublin Coffman 2018 LHP
William Kranstuber OH Dublin Coffman 2018 RHP
Ethan Kulich OH Massillon Jackson 2019 OF Sinclair CC
Nicholas Lapham OH Dublin Jerome 2020 SS
Robert Lawler OH Westfall 2019 OF
Jacob Lezon OH Amherst Steele 2019 1B
Cameron Lingle OH Louisville 2019 RHP Walsh University
Camden Loeschen OH Solon 2019 C
Griffin Malick OH Ellet 2018 RHP Marietta College
Zach Mammana OH Trinity High School 2018 LHP
Jake Mancini OH Circleville 2018 LHP
Connor Mathis OH Chillicothe 2018 OF Wheeling Jesuit University
Aric McAtee OH Oak Harbor 2018 RHP
Hunter McClellan OH Meadowbrook 2019 RHP
Grant McClure OH Elyria Catholic 2019 C Findlay
Austin McDonald OH Cuyahoga Heights 2018 2B
Colin McKenna OH Western Reserve Academy 2019 C
Chase Miller OH Southeast 2019 RHP Marietta College
Danny Miller OH McKinley Senior 2018 LHP
Jonathan Milton WV The Linsly School 2019 OF
Ryan Mohr OH Tinora 2018 RHP Findlay
Richard (Tre') Montgomery OH Twinsburg 2019 RHP
Trent Montgomery OH Green 2018 OF Catawba College
Kevin Mooney OH Independence 2020 C
Tyler Morgan OH Fairfield 2020 LHP
Jack Mullin OH St. Vincent St. Mary 2018 SS John Carroll University
Jackson Myers OH Avon 2018 OF Indiana Institute of Technology
Joe Naporano MI Grosse Pointe South 2018 C
Joe Naporano MI Grosse Pointe South 2018 2B
Jack Nash OH Bishop Rosecrans 2018 2B
Henry Neumann OH Padua Franciscan 2018 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Cole Newbauer OH Chagrin Falls 2018 C
Daniel Noe OH Archbishop Hoban 2018 RHP
Daniel Noe OH Archbishop Hoban 2018 RHP
Johnathon Novinec OH Gahanna Lincoln 2018 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Nolan O'Connell OH Hudson 2019 LHP Findlay
Michael Osmond OH Olentangy Liberty 2018 LHP Wittenberg University
Patrick Otter OH St. Ignatius 2019 3B
Michael Paljich OH Manchester 2019 RHP Notre Dame College
Tyler Pastorelle OH Brunswick 2018 RHP Lake Erie College
Riley Pavlik OH Lake 2018 RHP John Carroll University
Carl Pennington OH Wadsworth 2019 SS Baldwin Wallace University
Gabe Petersen OH Archbold 2018 C
Nate Popovich OH Green 2019 RHP
Philip Putnam OH Bellevue 2020 SS Lakeland CC
Nolan Quinn OH Walsh Jesuit 2018 2B Mercyhurst University
Lucas Rawlins OH Bishop Hartley 2018 1B Wheeling Jesuit University
Bryce Ray OH Bellevue 2018 3B Morehead State
Michael Rector OH Manchester 2018 RHP
Christopher Reilly OH Beachwood 2018 1B Mercyhurst North East JC
James Rice PA Greensburg Central Catholic 2018 SS Mount Aloysius College
Cal Rickert OH Madison Comprehensive 2018 2B Slippery Rock University
Nathan Rose OH Shaker Heights 2019 SS Bowling Green State
Mitchell Ruple OH Willoughby South 2018 RHP
Jake Ryan OH Jackson 2020 OF
Seth Sanders OH Midview 2019 OF Gannon University
Austin Sanford OH Manchester 2018 3B
Jim Sanfrey OH Thomas Worthington 2018 RHP
Drew Schaly OH Ashland 2020 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Andrew Shaw OH Medina Highland 2018 OF
Jordan Shearer OH Louisville 2019 LHP Walsh University
Shea Simmer OH Green 2020 SS Walsh University
Johnny Smith OH Lebanon 2018 C Marietta College
Nick Sninchak OH Toronto 2019 2B Cuyahoga CC
Jake Snyder OH Archbishop Hoban 2019 RHP
Jonathan Snyder OH West Branch 2018 SS
Jake Speed OH Roger Bacon 2019 SS
Matthew Springer OH Holy Name 2018 OF
Jason Stahlman OH Twinsburg 2018 2B
Spencer Stanton OH Massillon Jackson 2019 1B Toledo
Sam Stickels OH Whitmer 2018 SS
Brice Stultz OH Hilliard Darby 2018 1B Ashland University
Joey Suchy OH Mayfield 2020 OF
Parker Swartz OH Toledo Central Catholic 2018 LHP Siena Heights University
Petey Taylor OH Jackson 2020 SS University of Akron
Tyler Tonsing OH Aurora 2019 OF
Joe Toth OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2019 RHP Adrian College
Peter Toula OH Nordonia 2018 SS Mercyhurst North East JC
Jack Tupta OH Ellet 2019 2B
Marcus Tyler OH Bishop Watterson 2018 OF Muskingum University
Nate Wilhelm OH Olentangy 2018 1B
Sean Williams OH Twinsburg 2018 OF
Drew Wilson OH Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 2018 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Peyton Wilson OH New London 2020 RHP Bowling Green State
Andrew Witte OH Mentor 2020 SS
Sean Wracher OH St. Ignatius 2019 RHP
Nick Yeary OH Tecumseh 2018 OF