2018 Northern Ohio Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tristan OH 2019 C
Billy Adams OH St Ignatius 2022 SS Ohio
Nathan Adelman OH Norwalk 2021 1B Tiffin University
Ethan Adkins OH Jackson 2020 OF
Jake Aleman OH Jackson 2020 OF Malone University
Austin Angell OH Aurora 2020 LHP
George Ash OH Richmond Edison 2020 1B
Matthew Aukerman OH Hudson 2019 RHP John Carroll University
Jared Bajerski OH South Range 2019 C
Colby Basel OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2020 RHP
Logan Bell OH Lisbon David Anderson 2019 RHP University of Akron
Logan Bell OH Alliance 2020 C
Garrett Bischof OH St/ Vincent - St. Mary 2019 OF Mount Union College
Cade Burton OH Circleville 2020 RHP Muskingum University
Nick Campagna OH North Royalton 2019 OF
Zack Carinci OH Twinsburg 2020 SS Case Western
Gavin Carter OH Lincolnview 2020 RHP Indiana Institute of Technology
Jacob Caruso OH Rootstown 2019 C Thomas More College
Alex Casper OH Green 2020 RHP Ohio Wesleyan University
Zachary Catrone OH Massillon Washington 2021 RHP
Riley Cesnak OH Stow Monroe Falls 2021 C
Dylan Christman OH Lexington 2020 OF
Matt Christopher OH Gilmour Academy 2020 2B Mercyhurst University
Nick Christopher OH Gilmour Academy 2019 C Bucknell
AJ Clegg OH Toronto 2020 RHP Northern Kentucky
Logan Clemens OH Bryan 2020 3B
Eric Colaco OH Revere 2021 OF Denison University
Aidan Cooney OH St. Ignatius 2021 RHP Rochester
Klay Cottis OH Indian Creek 2020 OF Frederick CC
Jeremy Cottrell OH Cloverleaf 2021 RHP
Tucker Craft OH Bowling Green 2019 RHP Capital University
Jake Crouch OH Mayfield 2020 RHP Ohio
Robert Curren OH Pleasant 2019 2B
Cameron Curry OH Hilliard Davidson 2020 1B
Memphis Cutshall OH Ridgewood 2020 2B Heidelberg University
Nathaniel Danks OH GlenOak 2020 SS
Kyle Davanaugh OH Perry 2019 OF Notre Dame College
Charles Davis OH Boardman 2020 1B
Zane Dine OH Pleasant 2019 C Northwestern Ohio
Brandon Doehne OH Avon 2020 1B Cedarville University
Tanner Egger OH Avon 2019 C Northern Kentucky
Jack Fecko OH Aurora 2021 LHP Central Michigan
Dylan Feltovich OH Archbishop Hoban 2021 OF John Carroll University
Justin Fernburg OH Tri-Valley 2019 RHP
Cooper Fox OH Brunswick 2020 LHP
Joseph Gallo OH Niles McKinley 2020 1B
Caleb Gallwitz OH East Knox 2020 OF Mount Vernon Nazarene University
David Gearhart OH Ashland 2019 1B Westminster College
Wyatt German OH Philo 2019 C Notre Dame College
Matthew Giberti OH Saint Ignatius 2021 OF Harvard
Weston Gingerich IN Guerin Catholic 2020 OF Purdue
Caden Gopalakrishna OH Nordonia 2021 OF
Blaise Gorski OH Kenston 2019 LHP Mercyhurst University
Travis Graves OH Archbishop Moeller 2020 SS Heidelberg University
Andrew Gray OH Louisville 2019 RHP
Ty Greene OH Licking Valley 2019 RHP
Benjamin Gregg OH Brunswick 2020 C
Matthew Groggs OH CVCA 2020 C
Connor Hallas OH Wadsworth 2019 SS Point Park University
Cade Hamilton OH Colonel Crawford 2021 SS
Michael Hamrick OH Nordonia 2020 C
Billy Harmon OH Southern Local 2019 C
Christian Harris OH Canton Central Catholic 2021 LHP Kenyon College
Sam Harrison OH Toledo St. Francis de Sales 2021 2B Ohio Northern University
Danny Heck OH Canton Central Catholic 2021 OF
Tyler Horvath OH Twinsburg 2020 RHP
Dylan Jackson OH Twinsburg 2019 3B Wittenberg University
Luke Jackson OH Nordonia 2020 RHP
Clay Jacobs OH Indian Lake 2020 SS Sinclair CC
Matthew Jacquet OH Canton Central Catholic 2020 LHP
Owen Jascoe OH Tallmadge 2021 SS
Brandon Jatich OH Glenoak 2020 RHP
Jagger Jefferis OH Barnesville 2020 LHP
Cameron Jenkins OH Pickerington North 2019 OF Urbana University
Dylan Jewell OH Clear Fork 2019 RHP Heidelberg University
Jake Johnson OH Medina 2021 SS Ohio State
Jacob Johnston OH Massillon Jackson 2019 OF
Trevor Jurski OH Clay 2021 RHP Notre Dame College
Zach King OH Cuyahoga Falls 2019 LHP Northwestern Ohio
Nathan klonowski OH Revere 2020 C
Matthew Kovacs OH Avon Lake 2020 RHP Adrian College
Matthew LaCourse OH St Johns Jesuit 2020 2B
Jake Land OH Revere High School 2019 3B Lawrence University
Gage Lang OH Ashland 2019 C
Zane Lattig OH Olentangy Orange 2020 RHP Charleston (WV)
Allen Laytart OH Genoa Area 2020 LHP Owens CC
Nicholas Leonatti OH Walsh Jesuit 2020 RHP Walsh University
Nino Liotta OH Twinsburg 2020 2B
Connor Lust OH Ridgedale 2019 C Mount Union College
Spencer Marinac OH St. Edwards 2019 LHP Jacksonville
Jace Markle OH Hubbard 2021 3B
Brenyn Marquart OH Upper Sandusky 2019 RHP Tiffin University
Patrick McBirney OH Aurora 2020 LHP
Sebastian McClellan OH St Francis de Sales 2020 LHP
Brock McCoy OH Jackson 2020 C
Timothy Quinn McCoy OH Steubenville Big Red 2021 1B Baldwin Wallace University
Michael McFadden OH Brunswick 2020 C Ohio Dominican University
Jack McMullen OH Chagrin Falls 2021 RHP Lafayette
Nicolas Meader OH St. John's Jesuit 2020 OF
Sam Melnyk OH Lake Catholic 2019 OF Cuyahoga CC
Reid Mengerink OH Teays Valley 2020 1B Olivet College
J.D. Miller OH Kenston 2020 RHP
Jonathan Milton WV The Linsly School 2019 OF
Maxwell Monachino OH Cleveland Benedictine 2019 OF Wittenberg University
Donovan Morris OH Walsh Jesuit 2020 OF
Andrew Morse OH Saint Vincent- Saint Mary 2021 SS Walsh University
Jaret Muckley OH Green 2020 LHP
Gabriel Nard OH St. Ignatius 2022 SS Duke
Victor Nard OH St. Ignatius 2022 LHP
Tyler Neal OH Canton Central Catholic 2020 2B
Thayne Ocel OH Rootstown 2019 C Malone University
Garrett Olsen OH Gilmour Academy 2020 3B
Jarrett Orbin OH Springfield Local 2019 SS Geneva College
Bryce Palmer OH Canal Winchester 2019 RHP
Carl Pennington OH Wadsworth 2019 SS Baldwin Wallace University
Score Perkins OH John Glenn 2020 OF
Owen Poland OH Dover 2019 RHP
Cole Porter OH Bellaire 2020 SS
Derek Price MI Bedford 2020 RHP
Josh Qualls OH Amherst Steele 2021 SS Kent State
Josh Rattay OH Avon 2019 3B
Cameron Ray OH Briarwood Christian School 2021 OF
Gavin Raymer OH Wyoming 2020 1B
Seth Rich OH Lake Catholic 2020 C
Braden Riley OH Olentangy Orange 2020 2B
Andrew Robinette OH Bowling Green 2020 C
Brett Rogers OH University 2019 OF
Luke Roggenburk OH St. Ignatius 2021 RHP
Jeff Romano OH Twinsburg 2021 C Penn State-DuBois
Benjamin Ross OH Springfield Shawnee 2019 SS Notre Dame College
Nick Rossetti OH CANTON GLENOAK 2020 2B
Anthony Sabatino OH Marlington 2020 OF Marietta College
Andrew Schlegel OH University 2021 RHP
Mark Serdinak OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 3B
Ben Shank OH Rootstown 2019 RHP
Jordan Shearer OH Louisville 2019 LHP Walsh University
Ryan Shinko OH Avon Lake 2020 LHP
James Shupp OH Orrville 2020 RHP
Ryan Smith OH Green 2020 SS
Ethan Spears OH Clay 2021 OF Ohio Northern University
Grant Spears OH Clay 2019 OF
Sean Springer OH Holy Name 2020 SS Cincinnati
Rylen Stoner OH Genoa 2020 C
Wilson Stopera OH Toledo Central Catholic 2021 SS
Ryan Sullivan MI Temperance Bedford 2020 RHP
Petey Taylor OH Jackson 2020 SS University of Akron
Logan Tonkovich OH Harrison Central 2019 3B
Tyler Tonsing OH Aurora 2019 OF
Michael Tooker OH Reynoldsburg 2019 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Brandon Tucker OH Bowling Green 2021 2B
Kevin Tuttle MI Riverview Gabriel Richard 2019 SS Central Michigan
Sam Urbanski OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2020 1B
Christopher Valentine OH St. John's Jesuit 2020 3B
Grant Van Winkle OH Granville 2020 SS
Calvin Walters OH Springboro 2019 OF Ohio Dominican University
Colin Watts PA North East 2019 RHP
Cole Weiss OH Chagrin Falls 2019 RHP Denison University
Jackson Weyler OH St. Xavier 2020 LHP
Max Whitesell OH Centerville 2021 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Mark Wilbur OH Stow-Monroe Falls 2021 RHP Slippery Rock University
Jackson Wilson OH Northridge 2019 RHP Otterbein University
Zachary Woolum OH Delaware Hayes 2020 OF
Cameron Young OH Sylvania Southview 2021 RHP
Hunter Zacharyj OH Uniontown Lake 2019 1B
Braden Zuber OH Wayne Trace 2019 RHP Owens CC