2018 Southern Ohio Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nathan Albrinck OH St Xavier 2021 RHP
Richie Allison OH Cuyahoga Heights 2019 C
Kristian Amaro OH Hilliard Darby 2020 C Charleston (WV)
Cade Anderson OH West Clermont 2020 OF Capital University
Troy Anderson OH Fairborn 2021 SS
Tyler Androne OH Reading 2019 C
Johnny Anservitz OH Lakeside 2019 C Allegheny College
Luke Arnold OH Lebanon 2020 SS Wright State
Cameron Ashurst OH Mason 2021 OF
Joe Auberger OH St Xavier 2019 RHP
Drew Bachman OH Lakota East 2021 LHP Ohio State
Eric Bachman OH Wyoming 2021 OF
Clay Badylak OH Archbishop McNicholas 2021 SS Frontier Community College
Ben Barber OH Springboro 2020 SS
Harrison Barnes OH Sycamore 2021 OF Eastern Kentucky
Anthony Bassano III OH Milford 2019 2B
Jacob Beall OH Lakota West 2021 RHP University of Akron
Drew Beckner OH Big Walnut 2021 OF Charleston (WV)
Ryder Behrle OH Colerain 2021 2B
Kevin Bellamy OH Beavercreek 2020 RHP
Colin Bernard OH Turpin 2019 OF University of Cincinnati - Clermont
Jason Berry OH Sycamore 2019 RHP
Nicholas Bislich OH Hawken 2019 2B
Kameron Boggs OH Clark Montessori 2021 2B Clark State CC
Alvin Bowers OH Gamble Montessori 2020 OF West Virginia State University
Zachary Bredek OH Fairfield Senior 2021 RHP Owens CC
Dylan Brookbank OH St. Xavier 2022 2B
Ethan Brose OH Archbishop Moeller 2021 OF
Eli Brown OH Bowling Green 2021 SS Youngstown State
Cameron Bryant OH Cincinnati Country Day 2022 SS
Sam Buddelmeyer OH Fairfield Local 2019 LHP
Ben Burke OH Elder 2019 OF
Aidan Byrne OH Elder 2019 RHP
John JC Calhoun Jr OH Middletown 2022 OF
Austin Campbell OH Lakota East 2020 RHP
Coby Campbell OH Harrison 2019 SS Pikeville
Tyler Campbell OH Olentangy 2019 OF
Joshua Carr OH Clark Montessori 2020 RHP Kentucky Christian University
Gavin Carter OH Lincolnview 2020 RHP Indiana Institute of Technology
Jacob Caruso OH Rootstown 2019 C Thomas More College
Adam Casagrande OH Colerain 2021 3B
Clay Cash OH Beavercreek 2020 1B
Dylan Christman OH Lexington 2020 OF
Andrew Clelland OH Harrison Central 2020 RHP Ohio State
RJ Clesceri OH Bishop Fenwick 2019 SS
Drew Collins OH Oregon Clay 2020 OF Oakland
Josh Collins OH Springboro 2020 OF
Griffen Constable OH little miami 2021 RHP
Ian Cox OH Loveland 2020 OF Heidelberg University
Tucker Craft OH Bowling Green 2019 RHP Capital University
Ty Crall OH Western Brown 2019 RHP Pikeville
Ethan Crawford OH Lakota East 2019 OF
Jake Crouch OH Mayfield 2020 RHP Ohio
Marque' Cummings OH St Xavier 2022 1B
Joseph Current OH Middletown 2021 1B
Cameron Curry OH Hilliard Davidson 2020 1B
Javen Curtis OH Walnut Hills 2021 3B
Nijel Davis OH Archbishop Moeller 2021 1B
Blayne Day KY Conner 2019 3B
Andrew Deyhle OH Moeller 2020 SS Ohio Dominican University
Anthony DiTomas OH Mayfield 2019 2B
Brayden Dockery OH Continental 2020 SS Ivy Tech Community College
Carmine Domenicone OH Elder 2020 2B
Preston Dorsey OH Lakota East 2020 SS Wittenberg University
Aidan Dunehew OH Wyoming 2021 2B
Tanner Egger OH Avon 2019 C Northern Kentucky
Zach Elam OH Lakota East 2019 RHP
Kody Everts OH Northridge 2019 2B
Trey Faglie OH Lakota East 2019 RHP
Justin Fernburg OH Tri-Valley 2019 RHP
Cole Francis OH Walnut Hills 2021 SS
Hunter Frank OH Milford 2020 1B West Virginia Wesleyan College
Zach French OH Archbishop Moeller 2021 2B
Max Fries OH Taylor 2019 1B Earlham College
Dalton Gardner OH North Adams 2020 3B
Wyatt German OH Philo 2019 C Notre Dame College
Ricky Geyer OH St. Joseph Central Catholic 2020 RHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Spencer Giesige OH Tinora 2019 RHP Findlay
Blaise Gorski OH Kenston 2019 LHP Mercyhurst University
Ryan Grant OH Reynoldsburg 2019 OF Urbana University
Travis Graves OH Archbishop Moeller 2020 SS Heidelberg University
Simeon Graves Jr OH St Xavier 2022 SS Louisville
Jacob Greer OH Colerain 2020 3B
Eric (David) Guckiean OH Ross 2019 1B Tiffin University
Ethan Hall OH Ross 2020 2B
Cade Hamilton OH Colonel Crawford 2021 SS
Luke Hannum OH Taylor 2019 OF Winthrop
Billy Harmon OH Southern Local 2019 C
Mason Harris OH Fairmont 2021 2B
Maxwell Heinecke OH Dater Montessori 2020 2B
Tyler Heinecke OH Walnut Hills 2019 OF
Drue Henson OH Turpin 2021 C
William Hesse OH Colerain 2021 1B
Mason Holloway OH Mason 2019 2B
Connor Holmes OH Goshen 2020 C
Sam Holtz OH St. Francis 2019 RHP
Dustin Howard OH Blanchester 2019 1B Shawnee State University
Grant Hussey WV Parkersburg South 2021 1B West Virginia
Joel Iles KY Newport Central Catholic 2022 RHP
Dominic James OH Bryan 2020 LHP
Alex Jarboe OH Lakota West 2020 3B Northwood University
Jagger Jefferis OH Barnesville 2020 LHP
Cameron Jenkins OH Pickerington North 2019 OF Urbana University
Alex Johnson OH Cincinnati Christian High School 2020 2B
Lane Johnson OH Waynesville 2020 C Wittenberg University
Tripp Johnson OH Springboro 2020 1B
Bobby Jones OH St. Xavier 2020 RHP Xavier
Casey Judy OH Franklin 2021 OF Frontier Community College
Aiden Kinser OH Franklin 2020 SS Capital University
Kory Klingenbeck OH Elder 2020 C Walters State CC
Kyle Klingenbeck OH Cincinnati Elder 2019 RHP Northern Kentucky
Jason Kohr OH Northmont 2019 RHP
Isaiah Lampkin KY Highlands 2021 2B
Peyton Lane OH National Trail 2020 SS Sinclair CC
Bryn Langley OH St. Xavier 2020 OF College of Wooster
Sam LaRocco OH St. Xavier 2019 3B
Sam Linduff OH Moeller 2020 2B
Adam Lipps OH Oak Hills 2022 RHP
Connor Lust OH Ridgedale 2019 C Mount Union College
Jack Marks OH Mason 2020 RHP Kalamazoo College
Ryan Marr OH Cincinnati Elder 2019 1B Thomas More College
Ian Martini OH Elder 2019 RHP Cincinnati Christian University
Eiji (AG) Maruishi KY Randall K. Cooper 2020 C
Zachary Marzetz OH Gahanna Lincoln 2021 RHP
Lee May III OH Sycamore 2019 OF Lincoln Trail JC
Liam McFadden-Ackman OH Mason 2020 2B Northern Kentucky
Reece McNeely OH Watkins Memorial 2020 SS Heidelberg University
Conlin Melody OH Lakota East 2020 RHP
Reid Mengerink OH Teays Valley 2020 1B Olivet College
Ryan Merkle OH Ross 2020 SS
Alexander Meyer OH Wilmington 2019 SS
Michael Middleton OH Hamilton 2021 C
Zach Miesch OH Moeller 2020 LHP
Devon Milburn OH Lakota East 2019 1B
Tyler Monk OH Lancaster 2019 SS Tusculum College
Andrew Moore OH Cleveland Heights 2020 OF
Colin Mueller IN Lawrenceburg 2021 C
Javaughn Neal OH Princeton 2021 1B
Mike Newsom OH Elder 2019 SS Thomas More College
Drew Nieman OH LaSalle 2019 SS
Michael O'Callaghan OH Moeller 2020 C Ohio Dominican University
John Odom KY Beechwood 2019 SS Northern Kentucky
Jaxon Orlando OH Mason 2021 OF
Kannon Pack OH Piketon 2019 3B
Brennan Pagan OH Wyoming 2021 OF Bowdoin College
Bryce Palmer OH Canal Winchester 2019 RHP
Jordan Perez OH Hamilton freshmen 2022 SS
Jaxon Pittman OH Dater 2020 OF
Zach Pittman OH Bryan 2019 RHP
David Pride OH Clermont Northeastern 2020 OF
Rigo Ramos OH Archbold 2019 LHP Bowling Green State
Gavin Raymer OH Wyoming 2020 1B
Jake Reese OH Northridge 2020 OF Otterbein University
Travis Reynolds OH Van Wert 2020 SS Muskingum University
Brody Rice OH Blanchester 2021 1B Cedarville University
Cole Rieman OH Archbishop Moeller 2021 OF Marietta College
Braden Riley OH Olentangy Orange 2020 2B
Buddy Rogers OH Springboro 2020 RHP
Benjamin Ross OH Springfield Shawnee 2019 SS Notre Dame College
Carter Rust OH Lakota West 2021 3B Charleston (WV)
Gage Salyers OH Ironton 2020 SS
Peter Sammons OH Harrison 2021 RHP
Colton Sandhas OH Elder 2020 OF
Antonio Scheiderer OH Eaton 2020 C
Milan Schilling OH Lockland 2019 C
Jake Schmitt OH Cincinnati Elder 2019 RHP
John Schoenlaub OH Elder 2021 3B
Adam Schomburg OH Springboro 2019 LHP Ashland University
Josiah Scott OH Princeton 2019 OF
Noah Sears OH Colerain 2021 3B
Brennan Seiter KY Holy Trinity Junior 2022 C
Tsukasa (Michael) Shinohara OH Pickerington Central 2020 RHP Case Western
David Silva Jr OH Otsego 2019 SS Ohio Dominican University
Brooks Smith OH Little Miami 2021 RHP
Connor Smith OH Hamilton 2021 RHP
Cameron Snurr OH Springboro 2020 C
Jack Sokol OH New Albany 2020 RHP Auburn
Mike Sokol OH New Albany 2020 RHP Ohio State
Jake Speed OH Roger Bacon 2019 SS
Ty'Rek Spikes OH Winton Woods 2022 OF
Benjamin Stacy OH St. Xavier 2019 1B Walsh University
Emoni Steele OH WINTON WOODS 2020 SS
Max Steffen OH Moeller 2020 C Marietta College
Kyle Stoughton OH Lakota East 2021 OF
Austin Suttle OH New Richmond 2021 SS Maryville College
Cole Talarek OH Lakota East 2020 RHP
Owen Taylor OH Fairfield 2021 1B
Tommy Thamann OH Cincinnati Elder 2020 OF
Matthew Thon OH Anderson 2019 OF
Michael Tooker OH Reynoldsburg 2019 RHP Baldwin Wallace University
Tripp Towle OH Loveland 2020 RHP
Owen Treece OH Van Wert 2021 RHP Wittenberg University
Chase Van Hook OH Taylor 2019 3B
Grant Van Winkle OH Granville 2020 SS
Bryce Vaughn OH Lebanon 2021 OF
Calvin Walters OH Springboro 2019 OF Ohio Dominican University
ZACH wells OH Springboro 2023 RHP
Reid Whitney OH William Henry Harrison 2019 LHP Bluffton University
Jacob Wiersma OH Zanesville 2021 RHP
Tripp Willis OH Loveland 2019 RHP
Jackson Wilson OH Northridge 2019 RHP Otterbein University
Cole Witte OH Gibsonburg 2021 RHP
Jake Woolf OH Beavercreek 2021 RHP California University of Pennsylvania
Alex Wright OH Batavia 2022 C
Kyler Yusko OH Keystone 2020 RHP Ohio Northern University
Ethan Zavisza OH Brunswick 2020 1B