2020 Northern Ohio Rising Prospects

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kean Arkenburg OH Geneva 2024 C
Shea Arkenburg OH Geneva 2024 RHP
Cameron Baker OH Upper Arlington 2024 1B
Dylan Barrett OH Boardman 2024 SS
Neal Bartone III OH St. Ignatius 2024 C
Chance Basilone OH Lexington 2025 2B
Hayden Blosser OH Avon Lake 2024 SS
Christopher (CJ) Boudreaux OH Clay 2024 RHP
Dominic Bouscher OH Toronto 2024 OF
MacGuire Boyd OH kirtland 2024 C
Landan Browning OH Barberton 2024 RHP
Ryan Bruni OH Alliance 2024 C
Ryan Burns OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF
Evan Calderwood OH Mentor 2024 OF
Jackson Campbell OH St. Xavier 2024 RHP
Angelo Cirino OH St. Ignatius 2024 SS
Logan Dichler OH Norwayne 2024 C
Ryan Dilullo OH Poland seminary 2024 RHP
Cooper Dreibelbis OH Lexington 2024 SS
Parker Falkenstein OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF Wright State
Josiah Feliciano OH Clearview 2024 OF
Vinny Gallaher OH Clay 2024 RHP
Hector Garcia IV OH St. Edwards 2024 3B
Ben Gawlik OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2024 RHP
Nathan Giaimo OH Brecksville broadview hts 2024 3B
Drew Graham OH Avon Lake 2024 LHP
Will Heisler OH Woodridge 2024 OF
Nolan Hoover OH Gibsonburg 2025 RHP
Jack Hurst OH Archbold 2024 OF
Anthony Hutter OH Elyria Catholic 2024 2B
Gavin Hyde OH Boardman 2023 RHP
Landon James OH Carrollton 2025 C
Josh Jenkins OH Saint Ignatius 2024 C
Jimmy Kane OH Canton Central Catholic 2024 RHP
Andrew Karhoff OH Archbishop Hoban 2025 RHP
Drew Kaschak OH Austintown Fitch 2024 OF
Nolan Kelley OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2024 OF
Jack Losee OH Perrysburg 2024 SS
Derek Lyons OH Lima Shawnee 2024 C
Gavin Marceric OH Massillon Washington 2024 SS
Brady Marshall OH Orrville 2024 C
Ethan Mcclellan OH Tri-Valley 2024 OF
Maximus McClellan OH St. Edwards 2024 RHP
Jeff Meade OH Bay Village 2024 LHP
Derek Occhipinti OH Nordonia 2024 SS
Sam Pece OH Walsh Jesuit 2024 OF
AJ Pierson OH Canton South 2024 RHP
Jaden Rishel OH Warren JFK 2024 RHP
Andrew Rohlen OH Medina 2024 SS
Cole Ropelewski OH Avon 2024 OF
Kolten Ruark OH Springfield Local 2024 RHP
Jake Schneider OH Canfield 2024 LHP
Jayden Seiler OH Archbold 2024 RHP
Dominic Sintic OH Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 2025 C
Grady Spears OH Clay 2024 3B
John Toth OH Highland Medina 2024 C
Seth Walker OH Heartland Christian- Columbiana 2025 RHP
Carter Weaver OH Ontario 2024 1B
Brody Wilcox OH Avon Lake 2024 SS
Hunter Winston OH Highland 2024 LHP
Ethan Wright OH Manchester 2024 LHP
Tyler Yudess OH Brunswick 2024 SS
John Zwiesler OH Sandusky Perkins 2024 3B