2020 Northern Ohio Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nathan Adelman OH Norwalk 2021 1B Tiffin University
Scott Adelman OH Norwalk St. Paul 2021 RHP Tiffin University
Griffin Ailes OH Field 2022 RHP
Johnathon Allen OH Wadsworth 2022 LHP University of Akron
Austin Bahmer OH River View 2021 RHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Bret Baldus OH Avon 2021 RHP Kaskaskia JC
Tyler Barni OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 RHP Youngstown State
Tommy Barth OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2021 OF East Tennessee State
Caden Bates OH Marlington 2023 SS Bowling Green State
Samuel Battles OH Norwalk 2022 C
Landon Beidelschies OH Canfield 2022 LHP Army
Connor Bourn OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 RHP Ashland University
Noah Brazytis OH St. Ignatius 2021 3B Ohio Wesleyan University
Eli Brown OH Bowling Green 2021 SS Youngstown State
Riley Cesnak OH Stow Monroe Falls 2021 C Seton Hill University
Eric Colaco OH Revere 2021 OF Denison University
Josh Cope OH Mayfield 2021 C UNC Greensboro
Josh Dezenzo OH Marlington 2022 SS
Chris Domke OH North Royalton 2023 RHP
Mason Eckelman OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 C Michigan
Derek Evans OH Highland 2022 OF
Justin Fischer OH Revere 2021 RHP
Jake Fix OH St Ignatius 2023 OF
Jacob Flesher OH North Ridgeville 2021 C Hiram College
Nathan Fletcher OH Kent Roosevelt 2022 2B
Nolan Fogg OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 3B Toledo
Spencer Fortier OH Oregon Clay 2022 3B Northwood University
Brayden Fraasman OH Ross 2022 C
Ian Francis OH Cardinal Mooney 2021 C Youngstown State
Kanyon Gagich OH Perrysburg 2022 SS Charleston (WV)
Caden Goodwin OH Jackson 2022 RHP
Andrew Gormley OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 RHP Charleston (WV)
Aidan Grabowski OH Avon Lake 2021 SS Tiffin University
Charlie Greenlief OH Chagrin Falls 2021 C Otterbein University
Connor Gromen OH Saint Ignatius 2022 OF Marietta College
Daniel Hanson OH Nordonia 2022 OF
Will Harding OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 OF Holy Cross
Tommy Harrison OH St. Edward 2022 C Miami (OH)
A.J. Havrilla OH Canfield 2023 3B Ohio State
Andrew Imthurn OH Tinora 2021 3B Wright State University - Lake
Jeff Isenhart CA Glendora 2021 1B
David Jimenez OH Defiance 2023 OF
Connor Kenney OH Edgewood 2021 RHP Wilmington College
Kaden Kimmel OH Twinsburg 2021 LHP University of Akron
Andrew Kirkpatrick OH Chagrin Falls 2022 1B
Kasey Kish OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 C
Carter Kocik OH Black River 2022 C
Jacob Krausher OH Vermilion 2021 RHP University of Akron
Joshua Kross OH Brunswick 2021 C Toledo
Garrett Kubitz OH Brecksville Broadview Hts 2021 3B
Kuyper Lashutka OH Upper Arlington 2022 SS
Trent Lindeman OH Delphos St. John's 2021 RHP
Pauly Mancino OH St. Ignatius 2023 OF
Benjamin McCallum OH Jackson 2022 RHP
Joshua McCleery OH Howland 2021 OF California University of Pennsylvania
Kevin McKinley OH Avon Lake 2021 RHP Ashland University
Perry Miller OH Avon Lake 2022 RHP Bowling Green State
Calvin Mitchell OH University 2022 RHP Wright State
Jake Morad OH Strongsville 2022 3B Lake Erie College
Manny Nager OH University School 2021 RHP Denison University
DJ Newman OH Archbold 2022 SS
Max Palinski OH St. Ignatius 2023 OF
Anthony Paskell OH St. Ignatius 2022 SS Rider
Sam Patriarco OH Solon 2022 3B
Broc Pickens OH Louisville 2021 RHP Malone University
Ryan Piech OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 RHP Xavier
Josh Qualls OH Amherst Steele 2021 SS Kent State
Dade Robinson OH Defiance 2021 C Owens CC
Luke Roggenburk OH St. Ignatius 2021 RHP St. Bonaventure
Nicky Sackett OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2023 2B
Reed Sackett OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2023 OF
Jacob Scherette OH Brunswick 2021 2B Ohio Dominican University
Andrew Schlegel OH University 2021 RHP
Ashton Schroeder OH Oak Harbor 2021 RHP Findlay
Ronnie Schultz OH Benedictine 2021 OF
Mark Serdinak OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 3B
Will Sevier CO Arapahoe 2021 3B Scottsdale CC
Brady Shannon OH Youngstown Ursuline 2022 OF Central Florida
Marshall Shepherd OH Shelby 2022 RHP
RJ Shunck OH Evergreen 2022 LHP Toledo
John Simecek OH Walsh jesuit 2023 RHP
Austin Sizemore OH Olentangy 2022 3B
Colin Skolaris OH Aurora 2022 RHP
Nathan Smith OH Perry 2021 RHP Frontier Community College
Ryan Snyder OH Tallmadge 2022 OF
Graham Solak OH Amherst Steele 2021 3B Lake Erie College
Ty Sowers OH North Canton Hoover 2022 SS Lake Erie College
Ethan Spears OH Clay 2021 OF Ohio Northern University
Elisha Steiner OH Wooster 2023 RHP
Ty Stolarski OH Medina 2021 RHP University of Akron
Wilson Stopera OH Toledo Central Catholic 2021 SS
Troy Sudbrook OH Avon 2022 SS Toledo
Gavin Sunderman OH West Clermont 2021 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Jameson Supinski OH Lakewood 2021 OF Findlay
Preston Surace OH Hudson 2023 SS
Mitchel Szymczak OH Strongsville 2022 C
TJ Takats OH Perrysburg 2023 LHP Bowling Green State
Kurt Taylor OH Warren Local 2021 RHP Marietta College
Matthew Thompson OH Wadsworth High School 2022 SS
Aidan Timko OH Elyria Catholic 2021 OF
Jeremy Tonelli OH Twinsburg 2021 OF Triton JC
Aaron Urban OH firelands 2021 1B
Cooper Vance PA Mohawk 2022 SS
Trevor Vojtkofsky OH CVCA 2023 C
Connor Walendzak OH Perrysburg 2023 OF Purdue
Hank Weiss OH Chagrin Falls 2021 RHP Washington University (MO)
Jack Wells OH Vermilion 2022 2B University of Akron
Shea White OH Jackson 2022 3B Ohio Dominican University
Grant Wilson OH St. Edward 2024 SS
Seth Yacobucci OH Tallmadge 2023 C
Giano Zuccaro OH Berea Midpark 2021 OF Charleston (WV)