2021 Buckeye Elite Showcase (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Diego Astacio OH Olentangy Orange 2023 1B
Max Atkinson OH Taylor 2022 C
Christopher Bach OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2022 C
Connor Barber OH Whitmer 2024 3B
Jackson Bauer OH North Ridgeville 2023 OF
Luke Bennett OH Beachwood 2023 SS
Charlie Bernotas OH Bishop Watterson 2023 OF
Ryan Bernstein OH Bexley 2022 OF
Tyler Biskup OH Cloverleaf 2023 C
Evan Blumenschein OH Fairbanks 2023 C
Gavin Buchanan OH Tuslaw 2023 LHP
Tyler Bullock OH Olentangy 2024 RHP
Brogan Burcher OH Indian Valley 2023 OF
Ronan Bussewitz OH New Albany 2024 OF
Kyle Callahan OH Brunswick 2023 SS
Alex Carandang OH Elyria Catholic 2022 OF
Jonathan Cecil PA Montour 2024 OF
Jackson Chrisman OH Olentangy Braves 2022 2B
Nick Clay OH Thomas Worthington 2024 RHP
Gavin Copenhaver OH Smithville 2024 OF
Jake Corll OH Austintown Fitch 2022 RHP
Adam Cornelius OH Lawrence 2023 3B
Ryan Cramer OH Dublin Coffman 2022 OF
Vincent Crenshaw OH Beachwood 2023 3B
Alex Czapski MI Novi 2023 LHP
Eli Delgado OH Wauseon 2023 OF
Ascher Dent OH Olentangy Berlin 2024 LHP
AJ Dezzutti OH North Royalton 2024 RHP
Jack DiCocco OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2022 2B
Wyatt Dillon OH Marlington 2024 OF
Michael DiSanza OH Strongsville 2022 RHP
Andrew Dixon PA North Allegheny 2024 C
Sean Doran OH Whitmer 2024 OF
Mike Downs MI Detroit Catholic Central 2022 OF
Jared Eckstein OH Elder 2023 RHP
Jacob Fabbro OH Newark 2025 3B
Bryce Fisher OH Glenoak 2024 2B
John Freeman OH Elyria 2022 OF
Kyle Garber OH Lancaster 2022 SS
Landon Goetz OH Lexington 2022 LHP
Lane Goetz OH Watkins Memorial 2022 RHP
Elijah Griffith OH New Albany 2023 RHP
Luke Grigg MI Walled Lake Western 2023 SS
Lance Hall OH Bishop Watterson 2022 C
Aidan Hanlon OH Brunswick 2023 C
Ethan Harbin OH Bishop Fenwick 2023 SS
Logan Highley OH Grove city 2025 C
Zachary Hryb OH Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 2022 OF
Kole Huffman OH Dixie 2024 C
Owen Johnson OH New Albany 2023 SS
Grady Kapper OH Dover 2022 RHP
Dominic Kashmiry OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 OF
Drew Keilin OH Beachwood 2023 C
Aiden Kerr OH Glenoak 2024 3B
Ian Kichurchak OH Buckeye 2022 3B Ashland University
Darren Kistler OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 SS
Benjamin Kotzin OH Sycamore 2022 RHP
Brodie Kuzior PA Burgettstown 2024 1B
Keaton Kyser OH Cambridge 2024 SS
Maxwell Layne OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF
Andrew Leech OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Caden Leidich OH Worthington Christian 2022 C
Thomas Life OH Jackson 2022 1B
Jack Lion OH Avon Lake 2023 OF
Tyler Lowery MD Brunswick 2024 OF
Carter Macko OH Barberton 2023 SS
Hayden Macko OH Barberton 2022 OF
Jackson Malesko OH Dayton Carroll 2022 C
Eli Mandler PA Upper St. Clair 2025 SS
Owen Mandler PA Upper St. Clair 2023 SS
Braden Markus OH Olentangy 2024 C
Derek McAfee OH Vincent Warren 2022 C
Tanyon McComb OH Indian Valley 2024 C
Cameron Mercer OH Mentor 2022 SS
Connor Miller OH Canfield 2023 RHP
Logan Miller OH Norton 2022 OF
Dino Montico OH Shawnee 2022 C
Matt Moscarino OH Padua Franciscan 2023 SS
Jaden Myers OH Tiffin Columbian 2022 3B
Hunter Neel OH Brunswick 2023 C
Andrew O'Rielley OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Mikey Olivieri OH Jackson Local (Massillon) 2022 RHP
Breydan Parsons OH Indian Valley 2023 RHP
Clayton Peloquin OH Elyria Catholic 2022 C
Kaden Pew OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 OF
Beau Polen OH Norwayne 2024 OF
Owen Poole OH Newark 2023 RHP
Brody Puchmajer OH Berea-Midpark 2023 3B
Max Purper OH New Albany 2023 1B
Zac Rabinowitz MI Novi 2022 C
Cory Ransom OH Firelands 2023 C
Kyle Ransom OH Firelands 2022 SS Lake Erie College
Tyler Reaser OH ODCS 2024 SS
Brady Rice OH Brunswick 2024 RHP
Tyler Ryan OH University School 2022 LHP
Gino Satira PA South Fayette 2024 SS
AJ Scott OH New Albany 2022 RHP
Jared Scott OH Clear Fork 2022 3B
Jesse Shepherd OH Gilmour Academy 2023 OF
Alex Sidloski OH St. Ignatius 2022 1B
Baret Spencer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 3B
Josh Stinebiser MI Detroit Catholic Central 2023 1B
Mason Stoldt OH Dover 2022 OF
Nick Walsh OH Olmsted Falls 2024 C
Zachary Warner PA North Penn 2022 3B
Cooper Wenzlick OH Wayne Trace 2024 RHP
Andrew Williams OH Dublin Jerome 2022 OF
Joseph Wisniewski MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2023 RHP
Josh Woods OH Hamilton Township 2024 C
Travis Yankovich OH Hilliard Darby 2023 SS
Evan Yarmesch OH Brunswick 2023 RHP
David Zambounis OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2024 OF