2021 Central Ohio Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kolton Adkins OH Perysburg 2023 3B
Austin Amburgey OH Miamisburg 2022 C
Diego Astacio OH Olentangy Orange 2023 1B
Ethan Bartlett OH Lebanon 2022 SS
Scotty Beckman OH St Charles 2022 OF
Andrew Bester OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 RHP
Casey Blevins IN Richmond 2024 RHP
Chance Brooks OH Newark Catholic 2022 RHP
Conner Buerkel OH Granville 2022 C
Nate Burdick OH Hilliard Darby 2022 C
Evan Conatser OH Western Brown 2022 2B
Austin Culbertson OH Miamisburg 2022 1B
Braden Curry OH Anthony Wayne 2024 RHP
Oliver Cush OH New Albany 2022 2B
Thatcher Dietz OH Westerville South 2023 C
Jake Downey OH Stebbins 2022 C
Dane Ebel OH Lincolnview 2023 RHP
Andrew Ecleberry OH New Albany 2022 OF Ashland University
Nathan Ennis OH Miamisburg 2023 C
Austin Estep OH Central Crossing 2022 OF
Ryan Florence OH Shadyside 2022 C
Rhys Francis OH Shadyside 2022 RHP
Jack Froman OH Clermont Northeastern 2021 OF Belmont Abbey College
Braden Gebhardt OH Howland 2022 LHP
Daniel Gladden OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 1B
Ryan Hance OH Hilliard Darby 2022 C
Cameron Harris OH Granville 2022 RHP
Ricky Heidrich OH Greenville 2023 RHP
Joey Helms OH Canal Winchester 2023 RHP
Conor Hix OH Grove City 2023 C
Keaton Jacobs OH Lancaster 2021 3B
Jon Jensen OH Highland 2022 C
Jayden Jerger OH Defiance 2022 RHP
Gavin Johns OH Sylvania Southview 2023 2B
Nathan Johnson OH Marlington 2023 2B
Brayden Kendall OH Cincinnati LaSalle 2022 OF
Kaden Kiser OH Hamilton Township 2023 LHP
Logan Kuzniczci OH Turpin 2023 C
Kuyper Lashutka OH Upper Arlington 2022 SS
Rocco Leonetti OH Olentangy Orange 2022 2B
Bailey Martin OH Reynoldsburg 2024 OF
Cody Martin OH Reynoldsburg 2024 OF
Logan Martin OH Wellston 2024 C
Trayce Mercer OH Troy 2023 RHP
Max Mesler OH Talawanda 2023 SS
Ryan Miller OH Upper Arlington 2024 SS
Matthew Monesi OH Bishop Watterson 2022 1B
Grant Moore OH Newark Catholic 2023 OF
Jackson Moore OH Newark Catholic 2021 RHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Mac Moore OH Olentangy Berlin 2022 3B
Andrew Nemec OH Granville 2022 RHP
Treston Nemeth OH Harrison Central 2023 C Dayton
Michael Niro OH Padua Franciscan 2023 RHP
Adam Och WV Linsly 2022 3B
Aaron Pirkle OH New Albany 2022 LHP
Hobie Raikes OH Worthington Christian 2024 2B
Regan Rogers OH Cambridge 2024 C
Gavin Roper OH Wayne 2024 RHP
Andrew Rust OH Dublin Coffman 2022 RHP
Kael Scott OH Bucyrus 2021 C
Ryan Shimek OH Revere 2022 OF
Jacob Simmons OH Delphos Jefferson 2022 OF
Austin Sizemore OH Olentangy 2022 3B
Tyler Skaggs OH Champion Local 2023 C
Isaac Squire OH Waynesville 2024 RHP
Max Stewart OH Batavia 2022 3B
Jaxson Stried OH Buckeye Valley 2024 C
Jonah Thompson OH Olentangy Liberty 2022 OF
Gannon Wentz OH Thomas Worthington 2022 RHP
Braxton Wheeler OH Cambridge 2021 C
Alex Whetsell OH Upper Arlington 2022 3B
Cole Wolfrum OH Olentangy 2022 3B
Evan Wolter OH Toronto 2022 2B