2021 Northern Ohio TPG Trials (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kolton Adkins OH Lake 2023 RHP
Kean Arkenburg OH Geneva 2024 C
Shea Arkenburg OH Geneva 2024 RHP
Nathan Balkissoon OH Aurora 2023 1B
Anthony Barnes OH Clay 2023 3B
Neal Bartone III OH St. Ignatius 2024 C
Evan Bottone OH Bay Village 2023 OF University of Akron
Dominic Bouscher OH Toronto 2024 SS
Jake Boynar OH North Ridgeville 2023 RHP Gannon University
Connor Bozak OH Bay Village 2022 SS Cuyahoga CC
Tony Buttari OH Bay 2023 RHP
Dominic Calanni OH Elyria Catholic 2023 3B
Jimmy Cerha OH Kenston 2024 RHP
Nick Church OH Bristol 2022 RHP
Angelo Cirino OH St. Ignatius 2024 SS
Giovanni Cirino OH St. Ignatius 2022 3B
Donovan Coughlin OH Clay 2022 3B
Braden Curry OH Anthony Wayne 2024 RHP
Jared Dunfee OH Kent Roosevelt 2022 LHP
Ethan English OH Elyria Catholic 2022 RHP
Heath Fetchik OH Chardon 2023 C
Kyle Finnegan OH Westerville Central 2023 RHP
Ashton Fulkerson OH Worthington Christian 2022 SS Lake Erie College
Vinny Gallaher OH Oregon Clay 2024 RHP
Reagan Geyer OH St. Joseph Central Catholic 2023 RHP
Nathan Giaimo OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2024 3B
Camden Gladden OH Big Walnut 2023 OF Wittenberg University
Will Grant OH Saint Ignatius 2024 SS
Michael Griffith OH St Ignatius 2022 RHP
Christian Hall OH Chardon 2022 3B Alcorn State
Benjamin Halvorson OH Revere 2023 RHP
Cullen Hassel OH Westerville Central 2022 C Ashland University
Zachary Heckendorn OH Copley 2022 1B Mount Union College
Jake Hettrick OH Warren John F. Kennedy 2023 3B
Cody Horvath OH Brookside 2022 LHP
Anthony Hutter OH Elyria Catholic 2024 OF
Carson Huzl OH North Royalton 2023 SS
Daniel Jambor OH Stow Munroe Falls 2023 RHP
Micah Jones OH Beaver Local 2024 OF
Drew Kaschak OH Austintown Fitch 2024 OF
Jackson Kennedy OH Oregon Clay 2022 C Lourdes University
Jase Kennedy OH Oregon Clay 2023 RHP
Morgan Kleps OH Copley 2023 OF
Brandon Lucek OH Strongsville 2023 OF Toledo
Quinn Marquis OH Highland 2023 CF
Ethan Martin OH Berkshire 2024 RHP
Joshua (J) Matz OH Lakota 2022 C
Riley McElwain OH Columbiana 2022 LHP Cuyahoga CC
Sam Meisinger OH St. Edward 2022 LHP
Matt Mihalek OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2023 RHP
Frank Miller OH Stow-Munroe Falls 2023 OF
Sam Napier OH Medina Highland 2023 2B
Will Nilges OH University School 2024 RHP
Derek Occhipinti OH Nordonia 2024 SS
Patrick Powers OH Bay Village 2022 2B
Luke Reasor OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights 2024 LHP Purdue
Tony Rice OH St. Ignatius 2023 C
Max Ritt OH St. Ignatius 2024 OF
Henry Robie OH Toledo St. John's Jesuit 2024 C
Shane Rothlisberger OH Kenston 2022 2B Marietta College
Alex Sidloski OH St. Ignatius 2022 1B
Henry Slaby OH St. Edward 2024 RHP
Leo Smerglia OH Uniontown Lake 2023 2B
Luke Snider OH Lake Catholic 2024 3B
Brennan Stobbs OH Medina 2023 MIF Marietta College
Hugh Sullivan OH Westlake 2023 OF
Jay Tomes OH Westerville Central 2023 MIF Indiana Wesleyan University
Jason Triveri OH Boardman 2022 OF Youngstown State
Jonathan Wallace OH Parma 2022 1B Lakeland CC
Brody Wilcox OH Avon Lake 2024 RHP
Kale Wilkins OH Clay 2023 SS
Christian Wright OH St.Edwards 2022 OF Norfolk State
Evan Yarmesch OH Brunswick 2023 RHP
Zane Zeiter OH Liberty Center 2023 CF