2021 Worthington Wood Bat Tournament Showcase

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Taleb Al-Zakwani OH Tiffin Columbian 2024 1B
Byson Arthur OH Dublin Scioto 2023 3B
Justin Baker OH Kings High School 2024 SS
Eddie Baran OH Upper Arlington 2023 RHP
Casey Barnes OH Beavercreek 2023 3B
Aidan Barnhart OH Groveport Madison 2022 2B
Ben Bayer OH Bellbrook 2024 3B
Scotty Beckman OH St Charles 2022 OF
Tate Bennett OH St. Charles Prep 2022 2B
Tyler Biskup OH Cloverleaf 2023 C
Evan Braun OH Monroe 2024 C
Sam Cheung OH Upper Arlington 2022 2B
Holden Cope OH Mayfield 2024 C
Sam Crawley OH Fairfield 2022 SS
Daniel Crocker OH Huntington 2024 C
Kyan Davis OH North Royalton 2023 RHP
Luke DeWalt OH Upper Arlington 2023 OF
Joey Faulkner OH Anderson 2022 C
Gavin Feeney OH Bishop Hartley 2024 OF
Ben Fitch OH Lebanon 2024 2B
Luke Gray OH Bethel 2024 RHP
Remmington Hart PA Kennedy Catholic 2023 SS
Jacob Hatfield OH Smithville 2022 OF
Jonny Heitkamp OH New Bremen 2024 C
Logan Highley OH Grove city 2025 C
Samuel Hoffmam OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2024 RHP
Wyatt Holt OH Anderson 2022 SS
Brady Isgro OH Hamilton 2022
Spencer Jackson OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 C
Jackson Judy OH Worthington Kilbourne 2022 RHP
Darren Kistler OH Walsh Jesuit 2023 SS
Benjamin Kotzin OH Sycamore 2022 RHP
Nate Kounouzvelis OH Pickerington Central 2023 OF
Harrison Kreinbrink OH Pickerington North 2023 OF
Nick Kudika OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP
Justin Liesinger OH Whetstone 2024 3B
Gavin Lones OH Indian Lake 2023 LHP
Braden Markus OH Olentangy 2024 C
Noah McCann OH Bethel 2024 C
Trent Mendenhall OH Watkins Memorial 2022 LHP
Clark Metz OH Westerville South 2023 RHP
Joseph Meury OH St. Charles Prep 2022 C
Alex Miller OH Lancaster 2023 C
Silas Moore OH Dublin Scioto 2022 OF
Matt Moscarino OH Padua Franciscan 2023 SS
Max Muehlenkamp OH Anderson 2022 OF
Kemper Murray OH Fairfield 2022 OF
Ryan Newlon OH Upper Arlington 2023 C
Samuel Nielsen OH Wooster 2025 1B
Max O'Rourke OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP
Andrew O'Rielley OH Olentangy 2024 SS
Brody Puchmajer OH Berea-Midpark 2023 3B
Dennis Ritlinger-Nirider OH Grove City 2022 OF
Evan Rygalski OH Hilliard Bradley 2024 SS
Nick Sawyer OH Upper Arlington 2023 2B
Brady Schnierer OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 OF
Cade Schreck OH Grove City 2025 1B
Luke Sheaffer OH St. Charles 2024 3B
Oliver Shroyer OH New Albany 2023 SS
Zakary Sigman OH Grove City 2023 RHP
Drew Snipes OH Pickerington North 2023 OF
Maxwell Stewart OH Westerville Central 2023 2B
Benjamin Thornberry OH Pickerington Central 2024 LHP
Skylar Trent OH Upper Arlington 2022 1B
Andrew Trybus OH New Albany 2022 LHP
Lane Tucci OH Indian Lake 2024 3B
Owen Unterbrink OH Big Walnut 2022 OF
Jake Vaughan OH Upper Arlington 2023 LHP
Kaiden Vaughn OH Buckeye Central 2022 RHP
Nick Vittorini OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 SS
Peter (PJ) Weiss OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 OF
Landen Wynn OH Monroe 2024 OF
Anthony Zegunis OH St. Francis DeSales 2024 RHP
Tyler Zinn OH Worthington Kilbourne 2023 LHP