Scout Day: Canes Baseball Club 1.20.20

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Naaman Anderkin OH Dayton Christian 2022 RHP
Wyatt Anderson OH Edgewood 2022 2B
Matthew Antill OH Springboro 2022 SS
Kenny Blackmore OH Beavercreek 2021 OF Clark State CC
Dawson Blunt OH Kettering Fairmont 2022 LHP
Peyton Bolin OH Springboro 2021 3B Sauk Valley CC
Carson Brower OH Eaton 2023 LHP
Jared Burke OH Bishop Fenwick 2021 RHP
Hunter Burns OH Fairfield Local 2022 C
Caleb Cavender OH Carroll 2022 1B
Jacob Cavender OH Carroll 2022 RHP
William Coe OH Beavercreek 2022 OF
Ty Crammer OH Eaton 2023 C
Addison Culpepper OH Beavercreek 2021 OF Virginia Military Institute
Alec Davenport OH Centerville 2023 RHP
Brady Davis OH Eaton 2022 RHP
Nicholas Dillhoff OH Dayton Christian 2022 C
Lucas Dingledine OH Middletown 2023 1B
Ryan Edgerton OH Dayton Christian 2021 2B
Tyler Feltner OH Lebanon 2023 SS
Keegan Finch OH Northmont 2022 OF
Evan Fry OH Franklin 2022 RHP
Richie Ganger OH Northmont 2022 RHP
Brandon Hampton OH Monroe 2022 LHP
Kenton Harleman OH Kettering Fairmont 2023 1B
Cole Huxtable OH Centerville 2023 3B
WIll Jentoft WA Archbishop Murphy 2023 2B
Connor Kenney OH Edgewood 2021 RHP
Dillon Lacey OH Lakota East 2021 C Wright State University - Lake
Carver Lee OH Northmont 2022 OF
Tanner Lenhart OH Northmont 2022 OF
Ian Long OH Beavercreek 2021 2B Cedarville University
Luke Mallaley OH Edgewood 2021 SS Wright State University - Lake
Ben Marischen OH Badin 2021 3B
Ayden McBride OH Tecumesh 2022 1B
Mason McElroy OH Miamisburg 2022 RHP
Luke McLaughlin OH Stephen T Badin 2021 RHP Indiana University Southeast
Anton Mere OH Centerville 2021 OF Mount St. Joseph's
Kolby Millard OH Carlisle 2023 C
Ethan Miller OH Beavercreek 2021 OF
Christian Powell OH Northmont 2022 1B
Christian Reeves OH Beavercreek 2021 C
Matthew Rehmert OH Wayne 2022 RHP
Jack Renaud OH Mason 2022 RHP
Nate Ryhlick OH Northmont 2021 LHP Clark State CC
Nathan Scanlon OH Dayton Christian 2023 C
Elijah Shults OH Franklin 2022 RHP
Domenico Stolfo OH Kettering Fairmont 2022 LHP
Owen Tedder OH Beavercreek 2022 2B
Grant Ulrich OH Twin Valley South 2022 OF
Ethan Watkins OH Miamisburg 2021 C Clark State CC
Theo Winings OH Eaton 2022 C
Mekhi Wright OH Wayne 2023 RHP
Nathan Wright OH Fairmont High School 2023 OF
Benton Yoxtheimer OH Bellbrook 2023 1B
Ben Zink OH Northmont 2022 OF Wright State