Southern Ohio Underclass Preview (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Appolloni OH Bishop Watterson 2017 RHP Ohio Dominican University
Jordan Bingham OH Princeton 2016 LHP
Jake Branson OH Carlisle Local School 2016 1B
Kevin Browne OH LaSalle 2016 OF Ashland University
Gavin Brusca OH Miamisburg 2016 RHP
Jackson Burton OH Anderson 2016 RHP
Max Conley OH Centerville High School 2017 3B
Brent Cox OH Oak Hills 2015 RHP
Ryan Crow OH Dublin Scioto High School 2017 SS
Matt Deskins OH Mason 2017 C
Jake Dupler OH Kettering Fairmont 2016 C
Wes Engberg OH Westerville Central 2016 LHP
Cade Ferguson OH Milford HS 2017 C
Victor Garnica OH Sycamore High School 2017 RHP
Connor Gerren OH Big Walnut 2018 OF Findlay
Jack Griffith OH Bloom Carroll 2016 SS Northwood University
Tanner Griggs OH Pickerington Central 2017 RHP Wittenberg University
Jon Hambrick OH LaSalle , Cincinnati 2016 C
James Harness OH Wayne 2016 RHP Eastern Michigan
Austin Harper OH Mohawk 2017 SS Ohio Wesleyan University
Cory Heffron OH Colerain 2016 C Wright State
Mason Holbert OH Olentangy Liberty High School 2017 3B
Joey Holiga OH Centerville 2017 OF Walsh University
Thomas House OH Ross 2017 RHP Eastern Michigan
Jordan Ianson OH Wilmington 2016 RHP
Jakob Johnson OH Pickerington Central 2018 3B Ohio Valley University
Zachary Johnson OH Wayne 2016 2B
Michael Kirian OH New Riegel 2017 LHP Louisville
Christian Kroger OH Bishop Watterson 2016 C Ohio Wesleyan University
Jake Laffey OH Westerville Central High School 2017 RHP
Mitchell Lindsey OH Anna 2017 RHP
Jake Maloney OH Beavercreek 2018 LHP
Adam Manning OH Mason 2016 OF
Jack Masters OH Upper Arlington 2017 3B
Collin Mathews OH Olentangy 2017 OF Kent State
Justin McConnell OH Springboro 2017 SS Wright State
Sean McFarland OH Mason 2016 OF
Connor McMurry OH Summit Country Day 2017 RHP Case Western
Jacob Meyer OH Archbishop Alter 2017 LHP George Washington
Andrew O'Brien OH Bishop Fenwick 2016 SS Ohio Dominican University
Sean Osborne OH Westerville Central 2018 RHP Sinclair CC
Enoch Preston OH Valley View 2018 RHP
Kent Reeser OH Miamisburg 2016 OF Indianapolis
Jackson Sawyer OH Mason City HS 2017 OF
Dominic Schivone OH Lakota West 2017 3B Heidelberg University
Dominic Schivone OH Lakota West 2017 3B
Jacob Schmidt OH Colerain 2016 LHP
Andrew Sexton OH LaSalle 2016 OF Xavier
Joey Sliger OH Centerville 2016 RHP
Justin Springer OH Mount Vernon 2016 OF Cuyahoga CC
Sam Taylor OH Mason 2016 RHP
Brent Todys OH Westerville North 2016 C Ohio State
Hunter Voorhees OH Olentangy Liberty 2017 RHP Gannon University
Nick Wade OH Sycamore 2017 C Transylvania University
Nick Wade OH Sycamore High School 2017 C
Luke Walker OH Springboro 2017 C
Logan Williams OH Mason 2016 OF
Sam Wilson OH Dublin Jerome 2017 RHP Marshall
Kevin Winters McGohan OH Celina 2016 3B
Bryan Yoder OH Hiland 2017 C Malone University
Jacob Young OH Mason 2016 OF