Worthington Wood Bat Tournament Showcase 6.15.16

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Adkins OH Olentangy 2018 C
Jonathan Ambro OH Highland 2018 RHP
Clayton Anderson OH St. Charles Preparatory School 2018 RHP
Dylan Anderson OH Olentangy 2018 2B
Jalen Arms OH Westerville Central 2017 1B
Jalen Arms OH Westerville Central High School 2017 1B
Blake Baldridge OH Dublin Coffman 2017 LHP Otterbein University
Lucas Barkman MI Corunna 2018 RHP
Tyler Barner OH Licking Heights 2017 RHP
Tyler Barner OH Licking Heights 2017 RHP
Brandon Barnette OH Lancaster 2018 C Capital University
Brandon Barnette OH Lancaster High School 2018 C
Luke Barren OH Hilliard Bradley 2019 RHP Otterbein University
Parker Bauman OH Dublin Coffman 2020 C
Chase Bennett IN Whiteland Community 2018 OF
Kyle Blaha OH Anderson High School 2018 OF
Kwauve Booker OH Marion Pleasant 2019 OF Ohio Dominican University
Lou Burns OH Columbus Academy 2017 C
Nicholas Campalong PA Ambridge Area 2017 RHP
Justin Carson OH Granville 2018 RHP
Justin Cotton MI Flushing Senior High School 2017 OF
Michael Crawford PA West Allegheny 2017 LHP Coastal Carolina
Ethan Cuccarese PA Mt. Lebanon 2018 2B
Carson Curnutte OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 RHP
Carson Curnutte OH Hilliard Davidson 2018 RHP
Robert Curren OH Pleasant 2019 2B
Ted Davis OH Madison 2017 RHP
Sam Dolan OH Chagrin Falls 2019 OF
Ryan Eatherton OH Hilliard Darby 2019 C
Aaron Elliott OH River View 2020 SS
Zach Franz OH St. Charles 2017 SS Ashland University
Dynis Frigic OH North Olmsted 2017 3B
Jax Geist OH St. Charles Preparatory 2018 SS
Jax Geist OH St. Charles Preparatory 2018 SS
Connor Gerren OH Big Walnut 2018 OF Findlay
Connor Getren OH Big Walnut 2018 C
Max Gregori OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 RHP
Parker Grothaus OH Indian Lake 2017 OF
Parker Grothaus OH Indian Lake High School 2017 OF
Justin Hrinko OH Westerville North 2017 SS
Justin Hrinko OH Westerville North 2017 2B
Tyler Johnston OH Granville 2020 LHP Marietta College
Logan Jones OH Fredericktown 2015 RHP
Logan Jones OH Liberty Christian 2017 C
Billy Keller OH Medina Highland 2018 RHP
Logan Ketron OH Olentangy 2019 C Cuyahoga CC
Logan Ketron OH Olentangy High School 2019 3B
Brett Kron OH Oak Hills 2017 3B
Brett Kron OH Oak Hills High School 2017 3B
Garrett Kuns OH Galion 2017 SS
Garrett Kuns OH Galion high school 2017 SS
Nathan Large OH Granville 2020 OF
Chandler Ledford OH Mason 2018 SS
Chandler Ledford OH Mason 2018 2B
Chase Lilly OH Licking Heights 2019 3B Shawnee State University
George Long OH Field 2018 SS
Tyler Louden OH West Liberty 2017 LHP
Tyler Louden OH West Liberty Salem High School 2017 LHP
Seth Mangus OH Urbana 2017 SS
Brooks McCann OH St. Charles 2018 3B
BROOKS MCCANN OH ST. CHARLES PREPARATORY 2018 3B
Chandler McCroskey OH Reynoldsburg 2017 SS
Chandler McCroskey OH Reynoldsburg 2017 SS
Justin McDaniel OH Whetstone 2018 OF
Jonathan McKee PA Moon Area 2017 3B
Timothy Miles OH Hilliard Bradley 2018 C
Dawson Nason OH Perkins 2017 SS
Dawson Nason OH Perkins 2017 SS
Shane Nemcik OH Olentangy Liiberty HS 2020 LHP
Gavin Noble OH Highland 2018 SS Ashland University
Gavin Ogan OH Unioto 2017 1B
Gavin Ogan OH Unioto High School 2017 1B
Sean Osborne OH Westerville Central 2018 RHP Sinclair CC
Zach Page OH Lake Center Christian School 2018 2B
Dominic Pernotto OH Gahanna Lincoln 2020 OF
Evan Petruzzi IN Carmel 2018 LHP
Evan Petruzzi OH carmel 2018 LHP
Wil Piccin OH Dublin Jerome 2020 C
Alex Ramsey OH Ridgemont 2017 C
Nick Renken OH St. Francis DeSales 2018 C Ohio Dominican University
Reid Ruhl OH Hamilton 2017 OF
Graham Schiefferle OH Dublin Coffman 2018 OF
Christian Seelhorst PA Shaler Area 2018 RHP Seton Hill University
Daniel Sewak OH Lakota East 2018 C Cornerstone University
Tanner Simmons IN Carmel 2018 C
Tavic Simmons IN Carmel 2018 RHP
Ryan Slaughenhaupt OH Miamisburg 2017 RHP
Ryan Slaughenhaupt OH Miamisburg High School 2017 RHP
Tyler Smith PA Shaler Area 2018 C West Liberty University
Brock Speedy OH Manchester High 2018 OF
Sam Sprockett OH Lakota East 2017 3B Earlham College
Ashton Spurgeon OH Mt. Vernon 2018 LHP Mississippi Valley State
Ashton Spurgeon OH Mount Vernon 2018 LHP
Justin Starkey OH Lancaster 2020 1B
Justin Starkey OH Lancaster 2020 1B
Adam Stotler OH Bishop Watterson 2017 2B Otterbein University
Nick Streets OH Worthington Kilbourne 2019 C
Nick Streets OH Worthington Kilbourne 2019 C
Kaleb Thompson OH Northland 2019 RHP Capital University
Parker Tietz OH Granville 2017 RHP
Parker Tietz OH Granville High School 2017 RHP
Brandon Turcheck PA Waynesburg Central 2018 SS
Andrew VanHoose OH Marysville 2020 RHP
Gage Voorhees OH Northwestern 2018 RHP
John Walkowicz OH Teays Valley 2018 OF
John Walkowicz OH Teays Valley High School 2018 OF
Leo Wells OH Buckeye Valley 2017 C
Leo Wells OH Buckeye Valley 2017 C
Casey White OH Unioto 2017 OF
Nate Wilhelm OH Olentangy 2018 1B
Malik Wirges IN Homestead 2018 OF Butler
Malik Wirges OH Homestead 2018 OF
Tyler Wood OH Worthington Kilbourne 2018 C