Preseason College Prospect Showcase 1.23.16

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Thomas Atkinson ON Mother Theresa 2016 RHP Lake Michigan JC
Jordan Bahnuk ON College Avenue 2018 RHP Indian Hills CC
Udhay Bal ON Heart Lake 2019 SS Mount St. Marys
Ethan Baptie ON Resurrection Catholic 2019 OF Dodge City CC
Ryan Bester ON Sacred Heart 2017 1B
David Bruinsma ON Woodland 2017 RHP Iowa Central CC
John Bruno ON Monsignor Doyle Catholic Secondary School 2016 RHP
Craig Carscadden ON Our Lady of Lourdes 2018 RHP Frontier Community College
Curtis Chung ON St.Thomas Aquinas 2018 C Humber College (ON)
Dexter Collins ON Centre Wellington District highschool 2016 RHP
Rhys Cornell ON Glenview Park Secondary 2017 OF Colby CC
Robbie Costa ON Iriquois Ridge 2017 OF
David Depiero ON Icase Academy 2016 LHP Bradley
Mike Duwyn ON Delhi District 2018 2B Okanagan College
William Dyal ON Albert Campbell Collegiate 2017 OF
Cameron Dyck ON Abbey Park 2017 RHP Niagara
Shane Elliott ON Huron Park 2019 LHP South Suburban JC
Jack Fabregas ON North Toronto Collegiate Institute 2017 RHP
Cavan Farquhar ON Westdale Secondary 2017 OF
Cheyne Fischer ON H,. B. Beal Secondary School 2018 SS
Derek Fischer ON LDSS 2017 C
Colton Fountain ON St. Michael Catholic Secondary 2017 C Cleary University
Matthew Grabstas ON Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary 2016 C
Matthew Grabstas ON Bishop Tonnos Catholic Secondary School 2016 C
Jacob Hawkins ON Home School 2017 OF
Shanif Hirani ON Waterloo Collegiate Institute 2017 OF South Carolina-Sumter JC
Tanner Hodgson ON Nelson 2019 OF Mars Hill College
Hunter James ON Stratford Northwestern Secondary 2017 RHP Northwestern Ohio
Evan Kiser ON Robert F. Hall 2017 RHP Niagara
Jatin Kumar ON Cardinal Ambrozic Catholic Secondary 2017 OF
Jacob Kush ON Guelph Collegiate Vocational 2018 RHP Northwest Florida State College
Kyle Kush ON GUelph Collegiate Vocational Institute 2018 SS Canisius
Andy Leader ON Huron Heights Secondary 2016 OF Colby CC
Kyle Lev ON St. Martin 2019 RHP Siena
Robert Lindsay ON Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2018 SS
Carter MacDonald ON Simcoe Composite 2017 C Laurier University
Jakob MacLeod ON Malvern 2017 RHP
Spencer McDonell ON Everest Academy 2019 OF John Carroll University
Brent McGhee ON Ajax 2017 3B
David Mendham ON Catholic Central 2018 3B Connors State JC
Luke Merritt ON St David's Catholic Secondary 2016 RHP
Owen Mitchell ON Resurrection Catholic Secondary 2019 RHP Garden City CC
Parker Morris ON Holy Trinity Catholic 2017 1B
Michael Nevins ON Nepean 2017 C
Jordan Oats ON Humberside C.I 2016 OF
Joshua Palmer ON Waterdown District 2020 RHP
Jacob Parsons ON St Benedicts Catholic Secondary 2017 C Lake Region State JC
Riley Perks ON Waterdown District 2017 OF Crowder JC
Marcus Pronay ON Nantyr Shores Secondary 2017 OF
Mateo Roque ON Our Lady of Lourdes 2019 2B University of Waterloo
Michael Rourke ON Henry Street 2017 3B
Brady Shapton ON Ingersoll District Collegiate Institute 2017 1B
Brady St. Denis ON Catholic Central 2018 OF
Nicholas Styles ON Stayner Collegiate Institute 2019 3B South Suburban JC
Jacob Van Boekel ON Huron Park Secondary 2017 C
Daniel Weagle ON St John's College Secondary 2016 RHP Garden City CC
Jayson Wilbur ON Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary 2016 LHP Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Tyler Wilson ON Ancaster 2020 C Macomb CC
Noah Wood-Jolivet ON All Saints Catholic Seconday 2016 3B
Sam Worthen ON Centennial Collegiate Vocation Institutes 2018 RHP