Toronto Mets Scout Day 9.28.19

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Russell Agar ON Humberview 2021 OF
Marquez Allard ON St. Mary's CSS 2023 LHP
Nicholas Antoniadis ON Wexford Collegiate 2023 1B
Trevor Attree ON Malvern 2023 SS
Noah Avis ON Brooklin High 2022 OF
Nicholas Balodemas ON Donald A. Wilson 2023 SS
Robert Battista ON St. Michael's College School 2017 C
Landon Bentley ON Courtice Secondary School 2020 1B
Brody Black ON Bill Crothers Secondary School 2020 OF
Ethan Boisvert ON Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic 2021 C West Virginia Wesleyan College
Lucas Bolin ON Thomas A.Stewart 2021 OF Lake Michigan JC
Justin Carinci ON Pickering 2020 SS Highland CC (KS)
Griffin Catto ON Brooklin 2022 RHP Jefferson JC
Tyler Chong ON Markham District 2020 RHP Durham College (ON)
Makaio Cisneros ON All Saints Catholic secondary school 2024 RHP
Bryce Clarke ON Pickering High 2024 SS
Brendan Colley ON Markville 2021 3B
Stefan Di Corrado ON Crescent School 2023 3B
Will Droll ON St. Ignatius 2021 LHP Pittsburgh
Bryce Elias ON Lawrence Park Collegiate 2022 OF Ventura JC
Tarek Emara ON St. Marys Catholic Secondary School 2023 OF
Josh Goldsilver ON Lawrence Park collegiate institute 2022 1B
Alex Guest ON Brooklin High 2021 C
Johnny Halls ON Bill Crothers 2021 LHP
Blake heselden ON Bill Crothers 2023 C
Tyler Hill ON westmount 2021 OF
Jake Hooper ON Humberside 2022 LHP
Andrew Howald ON Donald A. Wilson Secondary 2020 RHP
Jackson Hutchison ON Donald A Wilson 2022 C Salem International University
Charlie Iriotakis ON St. Michael's 2022 OF William & Mary
Kenneth Jones ON NA 2022 RHP
Owen Kane ON Newmarket 2021 OF
Matthew Kanhai ON Markville 2021 RHP
Adam Khan ON Aurora 2021 RHP British Columbia
Nate King ON St Thomas 2023 C
Zach Kourous ON Earl Haig 2022 SS Mercyhurst University
Greg LaChance ON Anderson Collegiate Vocational Institute 2022 SS Jefferson JC
Brando Leroux ON St Augustine 2021 SS Chipola College
Kyle Lloyd ON Sinclair secondary 2022 OF
Nathaniel Macnamara ON Northern Secondary School 2022 C South Suburban JC
Aaron Manias ON Uxbridge 2021 3B Howard JC
Johnny Mantia ON Senator O'Connor 2023 1B
Ethan Marriott ON St. Mary's secondarys cobourg 2021 C
Keegan Martin ON BILL CROTHERS 2022 2B Frontier Community College
Flynn Matheson ON Blyth Academy 2022 1B Northwestern Ohio
Ryan Mattes ON Sinclair 2021 SS Durham College (ON)
Josh McGuin ON Forest Hill Collegiate 2022 C South Dakota State
DJ McMaster ON Emily Carr Secondary School 2021 3B
Griffin McMillan ON Maxwell Heights 2022 1B Rio Grande
Keygan Miksa ON Leaside High School 2024 2B
Jacob Miller ON ONeill CVI 2022 OF Chipola College
Sam Mitcham ON Sinclair 2020 C Highland CC (KS)
Justin Murray ON St Brother's Andre 2020 3B Salem International University
Cameron Noble ON Bowmanville 2020 3B
Lucas Padua ON Sir Oliver Mowat 2019 3B
Cameron Papp ON oakwood collegiate institute 2020 2B
Sukhbir Parmar ON Bill Crothers 2020 RHP Salem International University
Brainard Parrenas ON St. John Henry Newman 2021 1B
Brodie (B.J.) Peart ON Peoples Christian Academy 2023 SS Evansville
Carter Quinney ON St. Mary CSS 2021 RHP Durham College (ON)
Caden Reed ON Brooklin 2022 SS British Columbia
Cooper Reed ON Trinity College School 2021 SS
Lukas sabo ON Birchmount CI BEAP 2021 LHP
Suyai Salazar-Silva ON St. Mary Cobourg 2023 2B
Adriano Scola ON Cardinal Carter 2023 OF
Alex Scoular ON Brooklin 2021 SS Lake Michigan JC
Grayson Senior ON Brooklin 2021 3B
Owen Shepherd ON Malvern Collegiate 2022 OF
Virot Siharath ON Bill Crothers 2021 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Paveen Singh ON Emily Carr S.S. 2021 1B
Ben Sitarenios ON Bill Crothers Secondary School 2020 OF Salem International University
Alessandro Strazzeri ON Bishop Allen Academy 2020 OF University of Waterloo
Dylan Sullivan ON St.Mary's 2022 C
Zak Szabo ON Sinclair 2022 RHP Troy
Kyle Tang ON Monarch Park Collegiate 2023 SS
Kaedan Thompson ON Bramalea Secondary School 2021 2B Southwestern CC
Owen Thomson ON Campbellford District High School 2023 LHP
Jonah Tong ON Bill Crothers 2022 RHP North Dakota State
Stef Turino ON Birchmount 2020 OF Three Rivers CC
Veer Wadhwani ON Sir Oliver Mowat 2024 SS
Dylin Walters ON bylth 2023 1B
Calvin Warrillow ON Greenwood College 2023 OF William & Mary
Alex Weir ON Northern 2019 OF
Tyler Wingfield ON Birchmount Park Collegiate Institute 2023 OF
Mason Wright ON Holy Trinity Catholic 2020 C Erie CC
Ethan Yabrov ON York Mills Collegiate 2022 RHP
Jacob Yanesa ON Markham District 2023 OF
Teddy Yeo ON The York School 2022 RHP Ithaca College