Prep Baseball Report

2023 5 Star Mason-Dixon Scout Day

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brendan Altman MD Dulaney High School 2024 C Penn State University - Hazleton
Aydan Andy PA Central Dauphin 2025 LHP
Aden Banks PA Newport 2025 LHP
Cade Baumgardner PA South Western 2024 2B
Colby Bealing PA South Western 2024 OF Randolph-Macon College
Landon Bell MD Gerstell Academy 2024 2B
Parker Bell MD Urbana 2024 C Delgado CC
Dayton Bittner PA Halifax 2025 OF
Riley Bohrer PA Greencastle-Antrim 2024 RHP Frederick CC
Alex Brandt PA Central Dauphin East SHS 2028 RHP
Liam Brenner PA Red Land 2027 3B
Julian Bucolo MD Century High 2025 RHP
Sonny Bucolo PA Century High 2027 RHP
Garrett Campbell MD Quince Orchard 2024 1B CC Baltimore County-Essex
Brodie Collins PA Mercersburg Academy 2024 C Mercyhurst University
Liam Cook PA Bermudian Springs 2024 C Shenandoah University
Wesley Coolbaugh PA Gettysburg 2024 2B
Brendan Coulson PA South Western SHS 2024 LHP Patrick Henry CC
Stephen Curry MD Linganore 2024 RHP Seton Hall
Jaxon Dell PA Hanover 2024 OF Misericordia University
Tristan Eckenrode PA Northeastern 2025 C
Landen Eyster PA South Western 2024 OF
Peyton Flinchbaugh PA Dallastown 2025 OF
Braeden Flower PA West York 2026 RHP
Ethan Ford PA Greencastle 2024 C Limestone College
Charles Freeland PA Southwesten 2024 1B
John Getty PA Annville Cleona 2025 C
Hunter Gillin PA Gettysburg 2024 OF Paul D. Camp CC
Mason Gochenour PA Waynesboro 2024 RHP
Derek Gross PA Northeastern 2025 2B
Turner Hare PA York Suburban 2025 LHP
Jackson Hartman PA Dallastown Area 2024 2B
Maddox Helme MD Dulaney 2024 2B
Owen Jianniney PA West York 2026 LHP
Brandt Johnson PA Northeastern 2026 C
Zachary Kelemen PA Bishop McDevitt 2025 1B
Bentley Kohr PA Hershey 2028 LHP
Liam Kopajtic MD Hereford 2025 SS
Cole Lambert PA Delone Catholic 2024 RHP Penn State University-Harrisburg
Isaiah Licorish MD South Hagerstown 2024 RHP Coppin State
Brett Lucas MD Middletown 2024 1B
Noah Masser PA Mechanicsburg 2028 SS
Alex McGurk PA Dallastown Area 2025 OF
Thomas Mezzullo MD Dulaney 2024 SS McDaniel College
Landin Miller PA South Western 2024 3B
Gavin Muza PA Mechanicsburg Area Senior 2024 3B Southwest Virginia Community College
Jager Nailor PA Mechanicsburg Area 2025 SS
Jeremy Navarro PA Central York 2027 3B
Bryson Neri PA Northeastern 2025 LHP
Brayden Pearce PA Biglerville 2027 C
Colin Pearre MD Brunswick 2025 RHP
Nicolas Piermarini VA Gonzaga College 2024 OF
Anthony Pinko PA Palmyra 2028 RHP
William Plappert PA West York Area 2025 SS
Travis Ridgely PA South Western 2025 OF
Rodniel Sanchez PA Central Dauphin East 2028 SS
Myles Shearer PA Delone Catholic 2024 SS
Quinn Shindler PA Northeastern 2024 SS Mansfield University
Alex Shrader PA Central Dauphin 2026 3B
Chase Shrader PA Central Dauphin 2026 RHP
Braydon Shuttlesworth PA Cumberland Valley 2027 1B
Lucas Smith PA Carlisle 2024 LHP
Calvin Snyder PA Bishop Mcdevitt 2026 C
Kyan Stockman PA York Suburban 2024 3B
Matthew Stone PA Dallastown 2025 RHP
Brock Tanner PA Bishop McDevitt 2024 RHP
Donovan Thompson PA Central Dauphin East 2025 3B
Amanjeet Turka PA Southwest 2024 RHP
Britton Wildasin MD Oakdale 2024 RHP Goldey-Beacom
Austin Winkler PA South Western 2024 C Clarion University
Braden Wolf PA South Western 2027 RHP
Garrett Worth MD Catoctin 2024 OF