2023 Rising Stars: East
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber
Name | State | School | Class | Pos | Commitment |
Michael Balay | PA | Hazleton Area | 2027 | C | |
Archer Baughman | PA | Philipsburg-Osceola | 2027 | SS | |
Eli Beard | PA | Cedar Crest | 2027 | SS | |
Greyson Bell | PA | Daniel Boone Area | 2028 | LHP | |
Alex Calvario | PA | Delaware Valley | 2027 | 3B | |
Mason Cevette | PA | Cedar Crest | 2028 | RHP | |
Peter Cilluffo | PA | The Haverford School | 2028 | 1B | |
Preston Connors | PA | Holy Ghost Prep | 2027 | OF | |
Mason Corvino | PA | Hempfield | 2028 | LHP | |
Mekhi Davis | PA | Archbishop Wood | 2027 | OF | |
Caleb Detrick | PA | Hollidaysburg | 2028 | OF | |
Graden Dohl | PA | Hughesville High School | 2027 | RHP | |
Sutton Dvorak | PA | Malvern Prep | 2027 | SS | |
Shane Dwyer | PA | Malvern Prep | 2027 | 3B | |
Cooper Fanaro | PA | Spring Ford | 2027 | OF | |
Gavin Fleck | PA | Emmaus | 2028 | OF | |
Chris Flores | PA | Spring-Ford | 2028 | OF | |
Grayson Fontaine | PA | Undecided | 2028 | 1B | |
Aidan Grace | PA | Blue Mountain | 2025 | LHP | |
Chris Grasso | PA | St. Joseph's Prep | 2027 | SS | |
Brady Guzzie | PA | Conwell Egan Catholic | 2027 | OF | |
Logan Hearity | PA | Hazleton Area | 2027 | 2B | |
Cooper Hillen | PA | Lampeter Strasburg | 2027 | SS | |
Jackson Hornick | PA | Central Bucks West | 2027 | OF | |
Rylan Jarmon | PA | LaSalle College | 2027 | SS | |
Caden Johnson | PA | Cumberland Valley | 2027 | OF | |
Landon Jones | PA | Conestoga | 2027 | C | |
Jesse Keller | PA | Cedar Cliff | 2027 | LHP | |
Scott Kennedy | PA | Malvern Prep | 2028 | SS | |
James Kernicky | PA | West Chester East | 2027 | 3B | |
Christopher Knelly | PA | Bloomsburg Area HS | 2028 | SS | |
Davin Kolter | PA | Cedar Crest | 2027 | RHP | |
Isaac Kreider | PA | Cedar Crest | 2028 | OF | |
Josh Kweller | NY | Vestal | 2027 | RHP | |
Eugene Kwon | PA | Wissahickon | 2027 | LHP | |
Tyler Lee | PA | Pennsbury | 2027 | C | |
Chase Link | PA | Hollidaysburg | 2028 | C | |
Dylan Liu | PA | Unionville Chadds Ford | 2028 | 1B | |
Matthew Logerstedt | PA | Upper Dublin | 2027 | 3B | |
Aidan Ludwig | PA | Spring-Ford | 2027 | LHP | |
Eric McAllister | PA | Altoona Area | 2027 | 3B | |
Ty McGough | PA | Hollidaysburg | 2028 | SS | |
Joel McNaughton | PA | Bishop McDevitt | 2027 | 1B | |
Keegan McShea | PA | Bayard Rustin | 2027 | LHP | |
Stephen Minahan | PA | North Schuylkill | 2027 | RHP | |
Jonah Murray | PA | Central Bucks West | 2027 | 3B | |
Landon Myers | PA | Greencastle Antrim | 2027 | SS | |
Russell Naylor | PA | Great Valley | 2027 | OF | |
Logan Park | MD | Dulaney | 2027 | SS | |
Matthew Pitz | PA | Malvern Prep | 2027 | SS | |
Peyton Price | PA | Cedar Cliff | 2027 | RHP | |
Holt Record | PA | Germantown Academy | 2027 | RHP | |
Colin Rohrback | PA | Archbishop Wood | 2027 | C | |
Casen Rozich | PA | Oxford Area | 2028 | 1B | |
Tyler Ryan | PA | Malvern Prep | 2027 | OF | |
Jack Santana | PA | Palmyra Area | 2027 | 3B | |
Nate Shepherd | MD | Loyola Blakefield | 2027 | C | |
JJ Stultz | PA | Hollidaysburg | 2027 | 3B | |
Michael Venere Jr | PA | Neshaminy | 2027 | C | |
Rowan Walker | PA | State College Area | 2027 | SS | |
Jack Walsh | PA | Henderson | 2027 | C | |
Gage Wilding | PA | West Chester Henderson High School | 2027 | C | |
Cole Wojnicki | PA | Central Bucks East | 2027 | OF | |
Chase Woodring | PA | Southern Lehigh SHS | 2027 | RHP | |
Jackson Young | PA | Westtown | 2027 | OF | |
Brady Youngblood | PA | Dallas | 2027 | C |