2021 TN HS Season

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ollie Akens TN McMinn County 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Parker Allen TN Evangelical Christian 2023 RHP
Jacob Almon TN Independance 2021 RHP Bryan College
Garner Anderson TN Westview 2022 C
William Baker TN McCallie 2022 3B
Zachary Baker TN Evangelical Christian School 2022 OF
Brantley Bamberg TN Riverdale 2022 C Louisville
Nathan Barksdale TN Clarksville 2021 OF Austin Peay
Blake Barton TN Grace Christian Academy 2021 C Belmont
Hudson Barton TN Grace Christian 2024 RHP
Logan Baskin TN Mount Juliet 2021 LHP Cumberland University
Valentin Batrez TN Unicoi County 2023 C
Andrew Beavers TN McMinn County 2021 SS Milligan College
Jacob Bedwell TN South Gibson County 2021 RHP Jackson State CC
Andrew Behnke TN Donelson Christian 2022 LHP Tennessee
Bryant Beranek TN Columbia Academy 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Nazhir Bergen TN The Kings Academy 2022 RHP
Juna Bess TN White House Heritage 2021 LHP
Blake Bevis TN Ravenwood 2022 1B Ball State
Bobby Bevis TN Ravenwood 2021 RHP
Braden Bornstein TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 RHP
Dylan Bowers TN Christian Brothers 2021 OF Northeast Mississippi CC
Brett Bowman TN Lebanon 2022 OF
Copeland Bradford TN Lebanon 2022 C
Dax Braemer TN Ensworth 2021 OF Washington University (MO)
Austin Breedlove TN McCallie 2022 RHP
Sam Brumbaugh TN Christian Brothers 2021 RHP
England Bryan TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 RHP
Lukas Buckner TN Farragut 2024 SS
Bryce Burkey TN Farragut 2021 OF Cleveland State CC
Gavin Burleson TN Summertown 2022 RHP
Grant Burleson TN Summertown 2021 RHP Columbia State CC
Grayson Burleson TN Summertown 2025 SS
Lane Burleson TN Summertown 2021 C
Chase Burns TN Beech 2021 RHP Tennessee
Aiden Byington TN Dobyns-Bennett 2023 1B
Chris Campanella TN Baylor School 2021 RHP
Jake Cardin AL Giles County High School 2023 LHP
Riley Cardin TN Giles County 2023 OF
Gaston Carmichael TN Baylor 2022 SS
Evan Carney TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2022 1B
Francisco Carreras TN Blackman 2021 C Trevecca Nazarene University
Jordan Carter TN Grace Christian 2023 OF
Merik Carter TN Rockvale 2022 2B
Carter Casabella TN Station Camp 2024 SS
Cooper Casteel TN Bradley Central 2022 LHP East Tennessee State
Caleb Coffey TN Father Ryan 2023 OF
Brandon Coggin TN William Blount 2021 RHP Freed-Hardeman University
Jake Colwell TN Cookeville 2022 RHP
Aidan Conley TN Montgomery Bell Academy 2023 SS
Marcos Contreras TN Blackman 2021 C
Joshua Cooper TN Germantown 2021 SS
Daniel Corona Jr. TN Baylor 2021 SS Wake Forest
Luke Courdin TN Baylor School 2021 RHP
Avery Crabtree TN William Blount 2021 RHP
Wesley Culley TN Arlington 2021 LHP Freed-Hardeman University
Kaelan Culpepper TN St. Benedict 2021 SS Kansas State
Matthew Dallas TN Briarcrest 2023 LHP Tennessee
Andrew Davis TN Brighton 2023 SS
Hunter Davis TN Signal Mountain 2021 RHP Chattanooga State CC
Clay Deason TN Pope John Paul II 2022 C
Ryan Degges TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 OF Columbia State CC
Michael Delph TN Farragut 2024 OF
Brycen Denton TN Hardin Valley Academy 2021 LHP Dyersburg State CC
Elijah Dew TN CAK 2021 RHP Walters State CC
Jay Dill TN The Baylor School 2021 RHP Clemson
Grant Donkin TN Springfield 2022 RHP
Preston Drebes TN Beech 2022 SS
Luke Dymond TN Stewarts Creek 2022 C Lincoln Memorial University
Dustin Eatmon TN Science Hill 2021 RHP King University
Ty Edwards TN Hendersonville 2021 LHP
Logan Eldridge TN Arlington 2021 RHP Northwest Mississippi CC
Jaron Elkins TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 OF Wright State
Luke Ellis TN St Benedict at Auburndale 2021 LHP Mississippi
Eli Evans TN Farragut 2024 1B
Parker Evans TN Farragut 2021 SS Tusculum College
Preston Ewing TN Briarcrest 2021 RHP Samford
Trevor Ferris TN Station Camp 2024 1B
Ben Fisher TN Dickson County 2024 2B
Jack Fortner TN Mt. Juliet 2021 RHP Calhoun CC
Cory Francis TN Summertown 2021 LHP Tennessee-Martin
RH Frankland TN Houston 2021 OF Dyersburg State CC
Landon Franklin TN Walker Valley 2023 SS Kentucky
Riley Franklin TN Pigeon Forge 2022 RHP
Harrison Freeman TN Trinity Christian 2022 1B Middle Tennessee State
Bryce Fuller TN Lebanon 2022 LHP
Seth Garner TN Hardin County 2022 RHP Memphis
Canyon Geren TN Knoxville Catholic 2022 RHP
Luke Gill TN Grace Christian 2021 RHP
Ben Gleason TN Blackman 2022 RHP
Garrison Goins TN Clarksville 2021 OF Austin Peay
Parker Gordon TN Lake County 2022 SS
Braden Graves TN Gibbs 2023 3B
Griffin Graves TN Trinity Christian Academy 2023 LHP Auburn
Zackery Graves TN Lawrence County 2021 RHP Roane State CC
Miller Green TN Lipscomb Academy 2023 LHP Georgia Tech
Bay Griffin TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 RHP
Bryce Griffith TN Collierville 2023 RHP
Jason Hamm TN Summit 2022 RHP
Camden Hayslip TN Friendship Christian 2021 OF Alabama
Taylor Head TN Jo Byrns 2023 SS
Brady Hendrix TN Summit 2023 3B
Gage Hensley TN Dobyns-Bennett 2021 LHP
Zachary Hernandez TN Lincoln County 2023 RHP
Cade Hitson TN Riverdale 2022 OF Walters State CC
Preston Hodges TN Walker Valley 2022 SS Colorado School of Mines
Jacob Holder TN Coffee County 2023 RHP
Jacob Hood TN Station Camp 2021 3B
Charlie Horne TN St. George's Independent 2022 LHP
Dylan Hudson TN Ensworth 2023 RHP
Owen Hutcheson TN Dickson County 2024 OF
Jackson Irwin TN Bartlett 2022 RHP
Adam Jamison TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Jack Jennings TN Christ Presbyterian 2021 RHP Hanover College
Jake Jewell TN Lebanon 2021 RHP Union University
Evan Johnson TN Hardin County 2022 RHP
Luke Johnson TN Heritage 2022 SS Middle Tennessee State
Brady Jones TN Houston 2022 RHP
Brendan Jones TN Goodpasture Christian 2021 OF Kansas State
Gaven Jones TN Daniel Boone 2021 SS Milligan College
Landon Jones TN Station Camp 2021 LHP
Luke Jones TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2023 RHP
Tyler Jones TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 OF Middle Tennessee State
Carter Kelley TN Giles County 2024 LHP
Matthew Kilbey TN Farragut 2023 RHP
Tanner Kim TN Farragut 2021 3B Kentucky
Auston Kincaid TN Summit 2022 OF
Cooper King TN White House Heritage 2022 RHP
Evan King TN Science Hill 2021 RHP
Grayson King TN Riverdale 2022 RHP
Cooper Kinney TN Baylor 2021 3B South Carolina
Max Kirby TN Forrest 2021 RHP Freed-Hardeman University
JD Klug TN ECS 2022 1B
Tanner Langley TN Overton 2021 RHP Southwest Tennessee CC
Chet Lax TN Pope John Paul II 2023 LHP
Dustin Lee TN Montgomery Bell Academy 2021 1B Kenyon College
Justin Lee TN Mount Juliet 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Theron Lee TN Hendersonville 2023 RHP
Kanon Lewis TN Beech 2021 3B Roane State CC
Christian Lim TN Montgomery Bell 2023 LHP Stanford
Graham Lischer TN Webb School of Knoxville 2021 RHP
Caleb Littlejohn TN Memphis University School 2021 RHP Air Force
Dylan Loy TN Pigeon Forge 2023 LHP Tennessee
Tanner Loyd TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2021 RHP Chattanooga State CC
Trenton Lyons TN Christian Brothers 2023 C Mississippi
Nick Maggart TN Lebanon 2022 RHP
Kyle Magrans TN Clarksville 2021 RHP Vanderbilt
Jackson Marbet TN Spring Hill 2021 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Caleb Marks TN Siegel 2021 RHP Trevecca Nazarene University
Connor Martin TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 RHP
Jack Martin TN Friendship Christian 2021 2B
Kaden Martin MD McDonogh 2022 OF Miami
Julian Mays TN Webb School of Knoxville 2022 2B
Caleb McBride TN Science Hill 2022 RHP
Dean McCalla TN Houston 2023 RHP
Derek McCarley TN Seymour 2021 LHP East Tennessee State
Connor McCaslin TN Arlington 2022 RHP
James McCracken TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2021 LHP Tennessee
Brooks McDonnough TN Brentwood 2021 RHP St. Johns River State College
Devyn McEachron TN Stewarts Creek 2021 RHP Volunteer State CC
Ethan McElvain TN Nolensville 2023 LHP Vanderbilt
Gavin McEvoy TN Christ Presbyterian 2022 LHP
Kenneth McKinley TN Ensworth 2022 OF
Kaleb Meredith TN University School - Johnson City 2021 LHP Tennessee
Hunter Merrick TN Farragut 2021 LHP East Tennessee State
Trent Miller TN Greenbrier 2023 RHP
Josh Mills TN Oakland 2021 LHP
Nic Mirabella TN McCallie 2021 RHP Maryville College
Tayler Montiel TN Brentwood Academy 2021 LHP Mississippi State
Peyton Moore TN Briarcrest Christian 2021 RHP
Spencer Morris TN University School of Jackson 2021 RHP
Joshua Moss TN Goodpasture Christian 2021 RHP
Ryan Murphy TN Clarksville 2022 RHP
Jameson Nephew TN Siegel 2021 RHP Tennessee Tech
Jack Newman TN Briarcrest 2022 LHP
Cooper Newsom TN Stewarts Creek 2022 SS
Tyler Nix TN Beech 2023 OF
Mason Nolen TN University School of Jackson 2023 C
Cole Nycz TN Hendersonville 2023 RHP
Devin Obee TN Ensworth 2021 OF Duke
Ryan Oden TN Hendersonville 2022 RHP
Tucker Ownby TN Walker Valley 2023
Grady Parsons TN Station Camp 2023 RHP
Luke Payne TN Goodpasture Christian 2023 LHP Tennessee
Jaxson Pease TN Farragut 2022 RHP
Angus Pence TN Farragut 2021 SS Tennessee
Christian Pencek TN Siegel 2022 RHP
Caleb Peterson TN Stewarts Creek 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Colby Phillips TN Cookeville 2021 RHP Carson-Newman College
Jackson Phillips TN Oakland 2021 1B
Jax Phillips TN East Hamilton 2021 RHP Allegany JC of Maryland
Charlie Pierce TN Coffee County Central 2023 RHP
Bradley Pippin TN Riverdale 2024 C
Ethan Pittman TN Siegel 2022 RHP
Drew Porter TN Friendship Christian School 2021 OF Tennessee Tech
Jack Porter TN Father Ryan 2022 OF Central Florida
Eli Potter TN Dickson County 2024 OF
Spencer Powell TN Science Hill 2022 3B
Landon Prentice TN Columbia Academy 2021 SS
Cole Presson TN Tennessee 2022 OF
JJ Pruno TN Friendship Christian 2023 3B
Mark Pyburn TN Montgomery Bell Academy 2021 SS Centre College
Alex Qualls TN Lipscomb Academy 2021 RHP Volunteer State CC
Brock Ragsdale TN McCallie 2022 3B
Ian Reagan TN Silverdale Baptist Academy 2023 C
Colton Regen TN Mount Juliet 2021 RHP Vanderbilt
Beau Revord TN Jefferson County 2024 RHP
Cade Reynolds TN Christ Presbyterian Academy 2021 1B
Miller Riggins TN Houston 2021 LHP Kennesaw State
Aiden Robertson TN Coffee County Central 2023 SS
Brady Robertson TN Trinity Christian 2022 RHP Tennessee
Marshall Robinson TN Rossview 2022 LHP
Bryson Rollins TN Elizabethton 2022 SS
Michael Romagno TN Siegel 2021 OF Dyersburg State CC
Andrew Ronne TN McMinn County 2021 RHP East Tennessee State
Grant Ross TN Collierville 2022 1B
AJ Russell TN Franklin 2022 RHP Tennessee
Hunter Ryan TN Blackman 2021 2B Cleveland State CC
Keenan Saiyasak TN Stewarts Creek 2022 SS
Alexander Saltkill TN Clinton 2024 C
Duke Samples TN Hardin County 2024 SS
Grayson Saunier TN Collierville 2022 RHP Mississippi
Houghston Schaefer TN Rhea County 2021 OF Covenant College
Ben Schmisseur TN Ravenwood 2022 RHP
Brady Scott TN Sevier County 2024 LHP
Brennon Seigler TN Farragut 2024 OF Tennessee
Hudson Seigler TN Farragut 2021 1B East Tennessee State
Brady Sengkhounmany TN Central Magnet 2021 RHP
Clint Seymore TN Loretto 2024 RHP
Caden Shanks TN Upperman 2024 RHP
Jackson Shanks TN Beech 2021 RHP
Jaxon Sheffield TN Tullahoma 2023 OF
Clarkson Shoaf TN Memphis University 2022 SS
Hudson Shoaf TN Memphis University 2024 C
Camden Sholar TN Smyrna 2024 RHP
Ashton Simmons TN Bradley Central 2021 SS Lee University
Garrett Sims TN Summit 2021 LHP Austin Peay
Luke Sinnard TN Beech 2021 RHP Western Kentucky
Ryan Sir TN Station Camp 2023 SS
Jacob Smith TN Baylor 2021 RHP
Miles Smith TN Lincoln County 2021 SS Walters State CC
Peyton Smith TN East Robertson 2021 RHP Northwest Florida State College
Jonah Smithson TN Goodpasture Christian 2022 RHP
Tripp Spencer TN Bearden 2022 3B
Alex Sterling TN Ravenwood 2022 RHP
Nash Stewart TN Memphis University 2021 C
Walker Strange TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2022 3B Lipscomb
Brayden Taylor TN Gibbs 2021 SS Carson-Newman College
Kavares Tears TN Columbia Academy 2021 OF Tennessee
CJ Thomas TN Memphis University 2021 OF Southwest Tennessee CC
Zee Thompson TN Christ Presbyterian 2021 RHP Transylvania University
Jake Timbes TN Dobyns Bennett 2022 SS Belmont
Ethan Tinker TN Clinton 2023 SS
Will Tobin TN Independence 2021 LHP Pennsylvania
Evan Tomlin TN Tullahoma 2024 SS
John Tomlinson TN Lebanon 2021 LHP Middle Tennessee State
Kaleb Toon TN Farragut 2022 RHP
Cole Torbett TN Science Hill 2022 LHP Middle Tennessee State
Kaleb Townsend TN Sevier County 2022 RHP
Van True TN East Robertson 2021 2B Christian Brothers University
Jordan Tummins TN Hardin Co. 2021 LHP
Jackson Underwood TN Riverdale 2022 RHP Middle Tennessee State
Vytas Valincius TN Baylor 2021 3B South Carolina
Brett Varner TN Smyrna 2021 RHP Cleveland State CC
Brett Vondohlen TN Stewarts Creek 2022 SS Middle Tennessee State
Trevor Wade TN Farragut 2021 RHP
Willie Walton TN Lipscomb Academy 2022 RHP
Carter Ward TN Dickson County 2022 RHP
Connor Ward TN Beech 2022 3B
Jaxon Ward TN Blackman 2022 C
Joseph Waters TN Franklin 2021 SS Liberty
Connor Weaks TN Houston 2022 3B
Parker Webb TN Lincoln County 2022 RHP
William Wexler TN Riverdale 2022 3B
Drew Whalen TN Franklin 2023 3B
Luke Whaley TN Collierville 2022 RHP Harding University
Travis Whitson TN Unicoi County 2021 LHP
JJ Williams TN Christ Presbyterian 2021 OF Lee University
Ashton Wilson TN Elizabethton 2021 3B Milligan College
Jake Wilson TN Trinity Christian 2022 LHP Middle Tennessee State
James Wilson TN Lake County 2021 C
John Wilson TN Lake County 2021 RHP
Austin Wooten TN Stewarts Creek 2021 LHP East Tennessee State
Preston Worley TN Signal Mountain 2021 SS Central College
Jake Wurms TN Farragut 2021 RHP Roane State CC
Parker Wyatt TN Grace Christian 2022 2B
Brady Young TN Mount Juliet 2021 RHP East Tennessee State
Andrew Yu TN Ensworth 2021 C Duke
Jordan Zuger TN Hendersonville 2021 RHP Belmont