Memphis Tigers Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Lawson Aaron TN Evangelical Christian 2023 3B
Grey Arnett TN Harding Academy 2022 OF
Dylan Bowers TN Christian Brothers 2021 OF Northeast Mississippi CC
Dalton Brenner TN Bartlett 2021 RHP
Grant Buchanan TN Arlington 2023 C
Joseph Cowell TN Arlington 2023 LHP
Shane Cox, Jr TN Munford 2021 SS Memphis
Bo Culver TN Fayette Academy 2022 3B
Det Dettwiller TN Rossview 2022 1B
Brandon Dodd KY McCracken County 2021 LHP Dyersburg State CC
Landan Dove TN Chester County 2021 OF
James Weston Duke TN Arlington 2023 3B
Christian Dunn TN Collierville 2022 C Grayson JC
Dillon Echols TN Arlington 2021 OF
Walker Enck TN Houston 2022 OF
Lane Evans TN Dyer County 2022 RHP Union University
Ryan Evans TN Dyer County 2021 RHP Union University
Ethan Finch TN Christian Brothers 2023 SS
Wil French AR Valley View 2021 SS Arkansas State
Chase Gardner TN University School of Jackson 2023 RHP
Clayton Garrison TN Evangelical Christian 2023 RHP
Owen Geiger TN Munford 2023 RHP
Tate Gentleman TN Briarcrest 2021 SS Christian Brothers University
Josh Gibbs TN Bartlett 2022 C
Needham Goodwin TN Trinity Christian Academy 2022 OF
Milo Green TN South Gibson County 2021 C Southwest Tennessee CC
Patrick Green TN Tipton Rosemark Academy 2021 LHP
Wyatt Guess TN Arlington 2023 SS
Hutson Guinn AR Greene County Tech 2023 3B Arkansas
Jerrod Gurden TN Dyer County 2021 1B Freed-Hardeman University
Tyler Harrington TN Briarcrest 2021 3B Memphis
Hank Hisky TN White Station 2022 RHP
Charlie Horne TN St. George's Independent 2022 LHP
Cade Hornsby TN South Side 2022 2B
Wesley Jones NC Charlotte Christian 2023 RHP Charlotte
Cannon Linebaugh TN Arlington 2021 1B
Jacob Lott MS Desoto Central 2023 LHP
Lawrence Lusk TN Dyer County 2021 RHP
Trenton Lyons TN Christian Brothers 2023 C Mississippi
Ethan Melton MS Magnolia heights 2023 SS
Parker Moore TN Bartlett 2023 SS
Kevin Okins TN First Assembly Christian School 2020 C Dyersburg State CC
Griffin Orr TN Trinity Christian 2021 LHP
Maddux Rabun TN University School of Jackson 2023 C
Eli Ramsey TN Tipton Rosemark 2023 OF Middle Tennessee State
Grant Ream TN Halls 2020 OF Southwest Tennessee CC
Caleb Reynolds TN Bartlett 2023 RHP
Ben Roan TN White Station 2022 C
Malcolm Shaw TN Memphis University School 2023 OF
Dilynn Smith TN Dyer County 2022 OF
Ethan Smith TN Dyer County 2021 RHP
Tyler Smith TN Munford 2022 RHP
Will Allen Smith TN Trinity Christian Academy 2022 SS
Eli Sparks MS Belmont 2023 C
Zachary Tims TN Trinity Christian 2021 C
Carson Todd TN Evangelical Christian 2023 2B
John Webb TN Christian Brothers 2022 RHP
Matt White TN South Side 2023 RHP
Karson Yarbro TN Arlington 2023 2B