Canes Scout Weekend

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Landon Allen IN Penn 2025 C
Andres Allred IN Andrean 2023 CF
Daniel Alworth IL Geneva 2022 RHP McHenry County JC
Christian Arenibar IL St. Laurence 2024 SS
Donovan Armstrong IN Franklin Community 2023 LHP
Luis Arreola IL Carmel Catholic 2024 3B
Aden Aukland IL Plainfield East 2022 OF College of DuPage
Brandon Baker IN Tabernacle Christian 2024 OF
Asher Balting IN Shelbyville 2023 C
Edgar Barba IL East Aurora 2022 SS Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Mason Barth IN Andrean 2025 SS
Brock Barthel IL Oswego East 2023 2B
Brayden Basey IN Shelbyville 2022 SS Trine University
Ethan Beard OH North Central 2024 RHP
Jacob Beck MI Edwardsburg 2024 2B
Brayton Belcher IN Monrovia 2024 RHP
Cayden Bennett IN Penn 2025 SS
Eli Bennett IN Cathedral 2025 OF Indiana
Charlie Bergin IL Hinsdale Central 2023 3B Augustana College (IL)
Zach Bigelow IN Plainfield 2024 OF
AJ Bishop IN Marian 2026 LF
Jackson Bland IL Batavia 2023 SS
Daniel Blickhan IL West Chicago 2023 3B Elgin CC
Brenden Blondell IN Elkhart 2025 1B
George Bloomingbird III IN North Central 2024 SS
Jacob Booher IN Yorktown 2024 C
Nathan Bostrand IL Marmion 2025 SS
Zach Bostrand IL Marmion 2023 1B
Logan Bova IL Geneva Community 2024 RHP
Cameron Bozell IN Plainfield 2025 RHP
Bryce Brabender IN Mooresville 2024 SS
Stephen Bradshaw IL Neuqua Valley 2023 OF
Grady Broughton IN Plainfield 2024 2B
Ryun Buck MI Edwardsburg 2024 C
Adam Buerger OH Gahanna Lincoln 2023 SS
Joshua Caccia IL St. Charles North 2024 RHP
Jackson Cain IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2025 C
Michael Campanello IN Concord 2024 1B
Hudson Campbell MI South Lyon 2024 RHP
Rocco Cardinale MI Grosse Pointe North 2024 RHP
Jonny Carrera IL Bolingbrook 2023 OF
Holden Carrington MI Buchanan 2026 2B
Maxamillian Clark IL Dixon 2024 OF
Treyten Clark IN Greencastle 2025 LHP
Tristan Clark IL Lyons Township 2023 RHP
Will Coleman IN Castle 2025 LHP
Noah Collier OH Mt. Healthy 2023 SS
Harrison Cordeiro IL Naperville North 2022 RHP Ventura JC
Daniel Crosby MI Plymouth 2025 RHP
RENNYE DAVILA IN Concord school 2026 RHP
Hudson DeVaughan IN Mooresville 2026 RHP
Sean Doherty IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2025 MIF
Devin Donovan MI Plymouth Salem 2025 OF
Jaylin Drew IL Kenwood 2023 CF
Nate Dutkowski IN Northwood 2025 MIF
Arik Egerbrecht WI Arrowhead 2023 RHP Frontier Community College
Caleb Ehling KY McCracken County 2024 LHP Wright State
Jesus Esparza IN Concord 2025 LHP
Xavier Esslinger IN Avon 2026 C
Anthony Estrada IL St. Charles East 2023 3B
Roman Fabiano MI Edwardsburg 2024 RHP
Callan Fahey IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2025 C
Matthew Ferguson IN Evansville Central 2026 3B
Josh Feucht IL Geneva 2024
Triston Fidler IN Decatur Central 2025 2B
Trey Finn IN Mishawaka 2023 2B
Brayden Freitag IN Mishawaka 2024 1B
Landen Fry IN R Nelson Snider Fort Wayne 2025 3B Indiana
Kyle Fuglsang IL Naperville North 2022 C Dubuque
Caleb Funkhouser IN Franklin Community 2023 1B
Dylan Funkhouser IN Franklin Community 2023 OF
Drew Gacek IL Glenbard West 2025 1B
Nico Galea IN Mishawaka Marian 2023 RHP
Andrew Gallegos IL Naperville Central 2023 1B
Connor Gendron OH North Central 2024 C
Tommy Georgelos IL Lyons Township 2026 OF
Samuel Giles IN Jackson Creek 2026 OF
Trent Gill IN Valparaiso 2026 SS
Will Gilroy IL St Francis 2022 OF
Graham Goodman IL Libertyville 2023 RHP
Jack Graham IL Naperville Central 2024 UTILITY
Luke Greene IN Roncalli 2025 1B
Andres Guzman IN Valparaiso 2024 3B
Jacob Handlin IN Terre Haute North 2026 OF
HARRISON HAQ IN Penn 2026 1B
Justin Harris IL Morgan Park Academy 2023 SS
Nolan Hataway IN Avon 2025 LHP
Austin Heffner OH Williamsburg 2023 OF
Mari Hegenberger OH Watterson 2023 RHP
Brady Heggemeyer MI Milford 2025 3B
Kamrin Henderson IN Avon 2023 LF
Kaden Herget OH West Clermont 2023 RHP
Trey Hernandez IL Oswego 2023 SS
Eddie Herrera IL St. Charles East 2023 C
Jace Hesketh OH Milford 2023 C
Jp Hill IN Northridge 2023 RHP
Sam Hodges IN John Glenn 2024 OF
Nathan Holowka IN Plainfield 2024 RHP
Max Horner IN Northridge High School 2024 OF
Jase Horton IN Crown Point 2025 C
Kydin Horvath IN Penn 2025 C
Aaron Huffman IN Rochester 2023 RHP
Brennon Hull IN La Porte 2024 OF
Cole Hundt IN Mishawaka Marian 2025 3B
Ryan Huskey IL Geneva 2022 OF Illinois College
Keegan Hutchinson MI Lakeview 2024 SS
Matthew Iacovetti IN Michigan City 2024 RHP
Luke Jackson IN Shelbyville 2024 3B
Brayden Jahnke IN Penn 2025 C
Phinley Jeffrey MI Plymouth High School 2025 C
Clay Jensen IL St. Charles East 2023 OF
Will Jesseph IN Bloomington North 2023 3B
Caden Johnson IL Saint Charles North 2023 MIF
Landon Johnson IN Vincennes Lincoln 2026 RHP
Cy Jones IN Hobart 2024 1B
Tre Jordan IN Plymouth 2024 1B
Jackson Kerr IN Brownsburg 2025 RHP
Brayden King OH Beavercreek 2023 OF
Sean Kinnucan IN Penn 2025 RHP
AJ Kinzie IN Adams 2025 RHP
Christian Kiper IN South Central 2024 1B
Cal Korosa IL Lockport Township 2024 MIF
Devin Kraft IL Glenbard East 2025 OF
Mitchell Lahndorf IN Elkhart High School 2023 1B
Julien Lambright MI Sturgis 2026 SS
Jackson Land IN LaPorte 2023 DH
Peyton Lear IN Northview 2024 1B
Tyler Leek IN Terre Haute South 2026 2B
Colin Lewis IL Marian Catholic 2024 OF
MJ Liyeos IL Waubonsie Valley 2023 RHP
Will Loftus IN Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 2024 C
Brandon Logan IN Fort Wayne Snider 2025 OF Vanderbilt
Colin Long IN Avon 2025 C
Braden Lowitzki IL Burlington Central 2023 3B
Vernon Malone III IL Bradley-Bourbonnais 2023 SS
Evan Maloney IN Marian 2025 3B
Joseph Mannino IL Plainfield North 2022 2B
Collin Marcum IN Bloomington South 2026 3B
Cory Martinez IL Nequa Valley 2025 3B
Will Mason IN Bloomington North 2026 C
Chris Mathis MI South Lyon 2025 SS
Reid Maxon TN Independence 2025 3B
Connor Mazurek IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2024 RHP
Jake Mazzier IN Evansville North 2026 MIF
Trenton McCain IN Columbus North 2023 C
Leo McEnulty IN Center Grove 2024 RHP
Tarick McGlothin IN Rochester 2023 RHP
Mason McQuillin OH Tinora 2025 OF
Aiden Melvin OH Wyoming 2024 C
Joseph Mendiola IL Belleville East 2023 2B
Patrick Mendiola IL Belleville East 2023 C St. Louis
Alando Mendoza MI Croswell-Lexington 2025 SS
Gavin Meyer IN Illiana Christian 2025 RHP
Aiden Miller IN Northridge 2025 2B
Caelan Miller IN Goshen 2024 OF
Colin Miller IL Hampshire 2023 RHP Illinois State
Nate Millington IN Terre Haute North 2026 SS
Joshua Mitchell IL Waubonsie Valley 2024 RHP
Dustyn Moore IN Roncalli 2025 OF
Joshua Morrow IN Penn 2024 C
Levi Mossbarger IN Home School 2026 3B
Jake Mulvehill IN John Adams 2024 LHP
Tommy Murphy MI Canton 2025 3B
Brady Myer MI South Lyon 2024 OF
Ian Nuckles IN Martinsville 2023 3B
Jack Nunley IN Mishawaka Marian 2025 1B
Baylor Orcutt IN Bremen 2023 RHP
Carter Orner IN Plainfield 2024 RHP
Connor Osborne IN Bloomington South 2025 OF
Dominic Panozzo IL Bishop McNamara 2025 RHP
Jackson Parker IL Marmion Academy 2024 RHP
Lucas Pasakarnis IL Newark 2022 C
Michael Penzone IL Oswego 2023 OF
Nolan Peters MI North Farmington 2025 SS
Maksymilian Pierga IL Barrington 2023 RHP Eastern Illinois
Isaac Plave MI Canton 2026 1B
Vince Polizzi IL St Francis High School 2022 3B Loras College
Kyle Prebil IL Sycamore 2025 1B
Jackson Prentice IL Naperville North 2024 SS
Jaxton Proctor IN Martinsville 2025 RHP
Austin Pryor IN Martinsville 2025 CF
Ethan Puklin IL St Charles North 2023 OF
Kam Radeker IN Northridge 2025 SS
Angel Ramirez IN Andrean 2023 2B
Dalton Reedy IN Brownstown Central 2025 RHP
Jacob Reinhart IN Bloomington South 2024 OF
Calvin (Tripp) Reuter III IN Undecided 2026 3B
Ethan Reynolds MI Milford 2024 RHP
Kaleb Rheinlander IN Mater Dei 2026 OF
Drew Rhodes IN East Noble 2024 SS
Micah Rienstra-Kiracofe IN North Central 2024 OF
Matt Ritter IN Avon 2023 RHP
Gavin Roberts MI Walled lake Western 2024 SS
Jackson Robertson IL Aurora Christian 2022 LHP Marian University (WI)
Jared Rodriguez IL Harvest Christian 2023 RHP
Sam Roeder IN Roncalli 2025 3B
JP Roseli IN Roncalli 2025 C
Colin Ryder IL St Charles North 2024 1B
Nate Saget IN Center Grove 2023 2B
Jack Salzeider IN Andrean 2023 MIF
Tommy Samuelson IN La Porte 2023 1B
Leonardo Santiago IN Penn 2025 OF
Landon Sarkey IN Hanover Central 2025 OF
Michael Scarpelli IL Libertyville 2023 RHP College of Wooster
Jordan Scholl IL Wheaton Warrenville South 2022 RHP Indian Hills CC
Cooper Scholz MI Livonia Franklin 2026 SS
Dylan Scholz MI Livonia Franklin 2024 1B
Alex Schuler IN Borden High School 2024 SS
Michael Sharko IL St Charles East 2023 OF
Isaac Shultz MI Athens 2023 RF
Ryan Sigale IL Neuqua Valley 2023 LHP
Colin Slivka IL Willowbrook 2023 3B
Easton Smith IN Center Grove 2025 C
Joey Smith IL Oswego 2022 C Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Thomas Smith IL St. Francis 2023 2B
Jacob Snyder IN ST. Joseph 2026 3B
Cason Soots IN Avon 2026 OF
Tyler Sowers IL Marmion Academy 2024 OF
Johnny Spallasso IL Kaneland 2023 SS
JP Sporleder VA Woodberry Forest 2023 1B
Hunter Steenbeke IN Penn 2025 2B
Tim Stewart IN Penn 2021 RHP
CAYDEN STOCKBRIDGE IN Penn 2026 RHP
Jake Stopczynski IN Penn 2026 3B
Cole Strick IN East Noble 2025 LHP
Nick Strieter IL Naperville Central 2022 MIF
Gage Suetkamp IN Penn 2025 RHP
Michael Surina IL Batavia 2024 RHP
Stryker Swenson IN North Central 2024 OF
Tanner Thomas IL Arcola 2025 RHP Louisville
Jarron "Juju" Thompson IL Waubonsie Valley 2023 RHP Missouri
Sam Thursby IN Valparaiso 2025 SS
Cohen Tilley IN Franklin Community 2026 1B
Aidan Toal IL Wheaton North 2025 1B
Jonathan Torres IL St. Viator 2024 2B
Lariel Torres KY Southern 2025 SS
Jackson Trenerry IN Penn 2026 2B
Connor Tulley IL Marmion 2023 RHP Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
J. Garrity Ullom IN North central 2025 3B
Anthony Valenza IL Plainfield North 2023 1B
Austin Van Velse IN Southport 2025 C
Jeffrey Vest KY Conner 2023 RHP Olivet Nazarene University
Troy Vosburgh IL Oswego 2023 SS
Andres Waelter IL Hinsdale Central 2023 RHP
Kyle Walther IN Northridge 2025 2B
Sam Wampler IL Nazareth 2022 C Saint Ambrose University
Brandon Warner IL St Charles North 2023 OF
Raymond Warner MI Connections Academy 2024 OF
Brodey Weaver IN Elkhart 2026 LHP
Nicholas Weaver IL Streamwood 2023 C Elgin CC
Brady Weitzel IN Silver Creek 2024 RHP
Pernell Whitsett IN Northrop 2024 RHP
Drayden Wilcox IN Valparaiso 2025 3B
Blaine Williams IL Tremont 2025 C Illinois
Caden Williams IN Penn 2025 2B
Kaiden Williams IL West Aurora 2024 RHP
Michael Williamson KY DuPont Manual 2025 C
Jacob Wilson IN Saint Joseph 2026 2B
Seth Winkler IL Saint Charles East 2023 SS Kirkwood CC
Mason Wire IN Westveiw Jr/Sr 2024 3B
Kaden Witty MI Edwardsburg 2025 3B
Rhys Wolf IN Martinsville 2026 RHP
Carson Wyrybkowski MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 C
Tristan Yerman IN Center Grove 2026 C
Jake Zitella IL St. Charles East 2023 3B Illinois