Prep Baseball Report

Labor Day Challenge

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jack Abbott GA Dunwoody 2026 1B
Cade Abernathy TN Clarksville 2025 3B
Alan Aguilar GA Hillgrove 2026 MIF
Layne Akers TN Siegel 2024 C Middle Tennessee State
Matthew Albritton GA Central Fellowship Christian Academy 2026 C
Joseph Allen GA McEachern 2025 LHP
Carson Allison NC Pisgah 2025 1B
Aidan Altimus GA Tri Cities 2023 LHP
Eli Ampel GA West Laurens 2026 OF
Grayson Anderson NC Alexander Central 2025 RHP
Gaige Anglin GA South Paulding 2025 RHP
Matthew Appio GA Forsyth Central 2024 1B
Cole Attaway NC Patton 2026 OF
Dalton Aungst GA Veterans 2026 OF
Jagger Bailey NC Freedom 2023 OF
Brayden Baker GA Grovetown 2025 C
Ethan Baltazar GA Jeff Davis 2026 3B
Trey Barnard AL Mary G Montgomery 2025 SS
Dallas Bartlett NC Madison 2026 2B
Owen Barton GA South Effingham 2023 2B
Cade Batchelor TN Maryville 2024 SS Belmont
Jesse Belk GA Evans 2024 OF
Colin Bellomy GA Harrison 2025 1B
Brody Benko TN Bearden 2024 CF
Caleb Bennett NC East Rutherford 2026 RHP
Cyrus Bennett TN Watertown 2024 C
Tyler Bennett TN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF KNOXVILLE 2025 SS
Parker Blankenship TN Powell 2026 2B
Samuel Bobich TN Farragut 2025 OF
Jonathan Bohannon GA Jeff Davis 2025 3B
Maddox Bohannon TN East Hamilton 2024 3B Shorter University
Trey Boleman SC Barnwell 2025 SS
Alex Bond TN Anderson County High School 2025 SS
Aydin Bond TN Anderson County 2024 SS Milligan College
Dylan Bradd GA Alexander 2026 OF
Bryson Bradley NC North Henderson 2023 1B
Logan Brantley GA Greenbrier 2025 UTILITY
Cody Bridger GA Cherokee Bluff 2026 3B
Dylan Bridges TN Seymour 2025 C
River Briggs TN Cleveland 2025 CF
Brendan Brooks GA Taylor County 2024 RHP
James Brooks GA Tift County 2024 C
Braye Brown GA Appling County 2026 OF
Jordyn Brown NC Brevard 2025 UTILITY
Travis Brummitt Jr TN Farragut 2026 3B
Mitchell Bryce GA Jackson County 2025 C
Malachi Burch GA Homeschool 2023 MIF
Cade Burdette FL Milton 2025 1B
Yahir Burgos FL Niceville 2025 OF
Jackson Burkhart GA Lassiter 2025 C
Gavin Cable GA Kings Ridge Christian 2026 RHP
Tyler Cain GA East Paulding 2025 3B
Clayton Calhoun GA glynn academy 2026 UTILITY
Cooper Cameron TN Webb School of Knoxville 2024 OF
Colt Carmichael GA West Forsyth 2026 3B
Blake Carter TN Webb School of Knoxville 2024 1B Lipscomb
Nate Carter GA Appling County 2026 OF
JoeJon Caudill TN Greenback 2026 RHP
Carson Cervantes GA Tift county 2026 SS
Trey Chamberlin AL Beauregard 2025 C
Gage Chandley FL Lake Wales High School 2024 LHP
Rylan Chasteen GA North Paulding 2025 3B
Montrell Christian Jr GA Forest Park 2024 RHP Georgia State
Randy Clark GA Madison County 2025 RHP
Jackson (JT) Cofield GA Vidalia Heritage Academy 2024 RHP
Colten Collier TN Webb 2026 OF
Wyatt Colvin KY North Oldham 2024 RHP Hanover College
Gabe Connelly NC Caldwell academy 2024 LHP
Ashton Cook GA Lanier County 2025 SS
Cayden Cook GA Lanier County 2025 CF
Cameron Cooper TN Bearden 2025 OF
Nolan Copeland TN Cleveland 2024 MIF
Ty Corbin GA Cherokee Bluff 2024 C
Andrew Cortor NC Chase 2024 C
Caleb Costner NC Crest 2026 MIF
Cody Craft GA Bethlehem Christian Academy 2024 C
Charlie Crowe GA JCHS 2025 CF
Jonathan Croxton GA North Paulding 2024 UTILITY Columbus State University
Ledger Curl GA Vidalia Heritage Academy 2024 3B
Fysher Dahlke AL Cullman 2025 OF
Alec Daniels TN Farragut 2024 C
Malachi Dato NC East Rutherford 2026 CF
Jesse Davidson GA Hillgrove 2026 C
Christopher Davis GA Lee County 2025 OF
Jacob Davis NC McDowell 2025 RHP
Jayden (JD) Davis SC Holy Trinity Classical Christian 2026 3B
Kanious Davis GA Maynard Jackson 2024 MIF
Jackson Denton GA Evans 2024 SS
David Depner GA South Forsyth 2026 RHP
Austin Dibattiste TN Oakland 2025 C
William Dickens TN Farragut 2026 1B
Brooks Dickinson GA Academy of Richmond County 2025 LHP
Brayden Dilday NC Bethany Community School 2023 RHP
Jordan Dixon NC East Rutherford 2024 1B Wingate University
Seth Dixon GA North Forsyth 2026 SS
Spencer Dobratz TN Blackman 2025 SS
Charlie Ducey GA Thomson 2026 3B
Cameron Eason GA First prepatory Christian academy 2023 RHP
Jay Ekard GA Jefferson 2026 RF
Ben Elsey GA Dominion Christian 2025 2B
Cooper Emery FL Lakeland 2024 RHP
Ryan Eubanks KY Eastern 2024 1B
Joseph Evans GA Jones County 2024 SS
Jack Fabin NC Concord Academy 2024 LHP
Chevy Farmer GA Jefferson County 2024 2B
Ryan Farr GA Adairsville 2024 3B Kentucky Christian University
Jack Felton TN Webb School of Knoxville 2024 3B
Aidyn Flanagan GA Lumpkin County 2025 2B
Roland Florence GA Life Christian Academy 2025 OF
Tyler Forester GA Gordon Lee 2023 UTILITY
Hudson Forrest GA MOUNT VERNON PRESBYTERIAN 2026 SS
Charlie Foster GA Brookwood 2024 LHP Georgia
Austin Fox GA Augusta Christian School 2026 3B
Taylor Fuller GA Holy Innocents Episcopal School 2026 SS
Ian Fullerton GA Lassiter 2024 1B Northwest Florida State College
Brandon Gallo TN Rockvale 2024 1B
AJ Ganzer TN Riverdale 2025 CF
Braden Gardin NC McDowell 2025 MIF
Garrison Garrett TN York Institute 2026 OF
Dillan Gawlak GA North Gwinnett 2026 RHP
Dalton Gergen GA Thomson 2025 LHP
Abe Ghaussy NC Asheville School 2026 3B
Cooper Gilreath GA Etowah 2024 UTILITY
Sam Gipson TN Riverdale 2024 OF
Cameron Glaser GA Harrison 2026 RHP
James Godwin GA Southland Academy 2024 C
Gavin Gohlke GA Hillgrove 2026 LHP
Raymond Gonzalez TN Nolensville 2026 3B
Geno Goralski GA Denmark 2026 OF
Alex Graham GA Etowah 2023 LHP
Jackson Grant GA Cherokee Bluff 2024 LHP
Mason Grant GA Harlem 2025 3B
Noah Graves TN Lenoir City 2025 C
Cole Grayson NC East Rutherford High School 2026 RHP
Grayson Gregory TN Webb School of Knoxville 2026 C
Michael Gregozeski GA Dunwoody 2026 C
Logan Gregson AL Robertsdale 2025 3B
Josh Guyton GA Dublin 2024 C
Lucas Hail KY Meade County 2025 RHP
Foy Hamaker TN Baylor School 2026 C
Sam Hammontree GA Pickens 2025 1B
Jacari Hardaway GA Forest Park 2023 SS
Brooks Harmon TN Franklin Road Christian 2025 LHP
Caleb Harmon GA First Preparatory Christian Academy 2023 LHP
Hunter Harris TN Bearden 2026 RHP
Jordon Hart NC West Stanly 2023 RHP Montreat College
Maddox Hatcher FL Lakeland Senior 2024 OF Limestone College
Grant Haussin TN Middle Tennessee Christian 2024 1B
Hunter Hawthorne GA Jackson County 2025 MIF
Hayden Hayes TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2025 2B
Nathan Haynes GA The King's Academy 2024 1B
Will Hennessey GA Mount Paran Christian 2025 OF
Lucas Henry GA Adairsville 2024 C
Preston Henson NC East Rutherford 2026 SS
Kole Hill GA Jackson county 2025 LHP
Xavier Hill GA Harrison 2025 OF
Ayden Hines NC AC Reynolds 2024 OF Mars Hill College
Ryker Hite SC South Aiken 2025 2B
Mack Hopper TN Webb School 2025 UTILITY
Jakob Howard TN Central Magnet 2024 C
Jeffrey Huddleston TN Central Magnet 2025 SS
Reid Hunt GA Screven County 2025 C
Talyn Hurd TN Stone Memorial 2026 SS
Wesley Hurt GA Cherokee 2024 OF
Adrien Islas GA McEachern High School 2026 1B
Caden Jackson GA Creekview 2026 RHP
Deago Jackson GA Dublin 2024 3B
Jake Jackson GA Dominian Christian 2025 RHP
Drake Jacobi GA Kings Ridge Christian 2026 2B
Dalton James GA Spalding 2024 3B
Blake Jarrard TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2025 RHP
Avery Jefferson GA Brunswick 2026 C
Chancellor Jennings SC Gilbert 2023 OF Winthrop
Austin Johnson TN Page 2025 OF
Cameron Johnson GA Banneker 2024 C
Elijah Johnson GA Forest Park 2023 1B
Jacob Johnson GA Etowah 2023 3B
Matthew Johnston CA Farragut 2026 2B
Ajay Jones GA North hall 2024 Kennesaw State
Jayce Jones GA Cherokee 2025 2B
Parker Jones TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2025 LHP
Caleb Jordan TN Riverdale 2024 SS Lincoln Memorial University
Dylan Jordan GA King's Ridge Christian 2026 RHP
Ryan Kasney NC West Henderson 2024 LHP Savannah State
Caputo Kassey GA Homeschool 2023 1B
Broughton Kelly GA Dominion Christian 2025 2B
Jacques King GA Effingham County 2025 OF
Luke Knape NC Southeast Guilford 2023 OF Southern Wesleyan University
Caleb Knutsen TN CAK 2023 RHP
Alec Koehly GA Dunwoody 2026 OF
Dylan Koppy TN Blackman 2023 2B
Patrick Kovacs TN Farragut 2026 1B
Zain Kureshi-Smith TN Farragut High School 2026 OF
Aidan Lamkin KY Trinity 2025 LF
Parker Landrum GA Bainbridge 2025 SS
Carson Lane TN Hardin Valley 2026 C
Gavin Langelotti GA Dominion 2026 3B
Brodie LaPorta GA Woodstock 2024 LF
Caden Lasley NC East Surry 2024 C
Duncan Lavelle GA South Forsyth 2026 OF
Cameron Layfield GA Sandy Creek 2026 SS
Tre Lazenby GA Thomson 2025 3B
Caiden Lewis GA Bacon County 2026 CF
Hunter Linder AL Mary G Montgomery 2025 OF
Carter Long TN Central Magnet 2024 MIF
Elan Lopez-Falcon GA Houston county 2025 DH
Will Lumpkin GA Creekview 2024 LHP
Wilson Luton TN Webb Knoxville 2026 3B
George Lutz GA Kennesaw Mountain 2025 MIF
Jackson Lyda NC West Henderson 2024 SS Western Carolina
Lorenzo Lyles NC TC Roberson 2025 CF
Jake Maddox TN Central Magnet 2024 RHP Belmont
Liam Manley GA Hillgrove 2025 C
Landon Marks SC Legion Collegiate Academy 2025 RHP
Ben Martin GA Allatoona 2025 RHP Mercer
Evan Martinez GA Commerce 2025 SS
Braylon Matthews GA Houston County 2025 3B
JR Mattingly KY Marion County 2024 C
Zach Mauriello GA Etowah 2023 C
Landon May GA Evans 2025 SS
Jack McBrayer TN East Hamilton 2024 SS
Stone McCord SC South Aiken 2026 SS
Kaleb McCormack SC Barnwell 2025 C
Blane McFarland GA Oglethorpe County 2023 RHP Thomas University
Mason McFeeley GA River Ridge 2024 OF
Collin McGhee GA Cherokee 2025 2B
Chris McGill SC Lake View 2025 1B
Liam McGraw GA Hillgrove 2026 RHP
Graysen McNeese TN Franklin County 2025 1B
Andrew McRoberts GA Hillgrove 2026 1B
Luke Meadors GA Dominion Christian 2024 RHP
Bryce Mechem NC Combine Academy 2023 1B
Andrew Meek GA Harrison 2025 OF
Sullivan Mellor NC Metrolina Christian Academy 2025 LHP
Harley Messer FL Milton High School 2025 SS
Will Michaels GA Lassiter 2025 C
Sport Middlebrooks FL Niceville 2025 1B
Benny Miller TN Farragut 2025 SS
Brennan Mills GA Jefferson 2025 OF
Joseph Mills FL McKeel Academy of Technology 2024 OF
Isaiah Mingus NC Asheville 2024 RHP
Parker Minnix TN Walker Valley 2023 3B
Taiv Molchan TN Rockvale 2025 2B
Slade Mooney GA Pickens 2025 SS
Brady Morris KY Martha Layne Collins 2025 MIF
Brenden Morrison GA Harlem 2026 3B
Hayden Morton TN Riverdale 2024 RHP
Anderson Murray AL Mary G montgomery 2025 MIF
Ryder Myers TN Cumberland County 2025 RHP
Drew Nelson NC Lake Norman 2024 RHP
Kolt Nelson NC Tuscola 2025 SS
Matthew Nettles GA Jonesboro highschool 2023 UTILITY
Joseph Nevitt KY Desales 2025 RHP
Aden New GA Peach County 2024 1B
Landon Niemotka GA Buford 2026 RHP
Luke Nitkowski GA Creekview 2026 SS
Jake Nunnally GA East Paulding 2026 C
Davis Nyitrai TN William Blount 2025 OF
Lucas O'Conner GA Toombs County 2023 RHP
Nolan O'Hare GA Lassiter 2025 LF
Landry Ohmstead NC Crest 2026 C
Isaiah Pappas TN Sevier county 2025 LHP
Daniel Parker GA Hillgrove 2025 SS
Hayden Partain GA Mount De Sales 2024 OF
Jonah Patten GA Statesboro 2023 OF
Devon Paxton TN Meigs County 2025 C
Justin Peace GA Cass 2024 1B
Jack Pearson TN West 2025 OF
Bryce Peppers GA Bethlehem Christian Academy 2023 1B Berry College
Grady Perkins GA Valdosta 2025 RHP
Grant Perkins GA Valdosta 2025 C
Jaxon Perkins KY Oldham County 2024 OF Georgetown College
Quinton Peterson Jr GA N/A 2027 1B
Jake Phelps GA Kennesaw Mountain 2026 CF
Conner Phillips TN Walker Valley 2024 LHP
Jase Phillips TN East Hamilton 2023 RHP Pensacola State College
Wyatt Phillips TN Watertown 2025 CF
Colton Pickett GA Alexander 2024 1B
Roderick Pierce GA West Laurens 2025 OF
Mason Pike TN Grace Christian Academy 2026 OF
Henry Pirtle TN Cleveland 2023 SS
Anthony Planeta GA Allatoona 2025 SS
Trey Power FL Dean Bozeman 2024 LHP Alabama State
Garrett Powers GA Denmark 2023 RHP
Manuel Prados GA Lambert 2023 OF
Thomas Purvis GA Grovetown 2025 1B
Chase Quaile GA North Cobb High School 2026 C
Jackson Ray NC Ac Reynolds 2024 RHP
Jon Jon Read GA North Hall 2024 SS
CJ Reid GA Jones County 2025 OF
Tommy Reid SC Barnwell 2026 MIF
Chase Rhoden GA Charlton County 2025 3B
Amos Rich NC Tuscola 2026 OF
CJ Richardson GA Baconton Charter 2026 2B
Kyson Rinnert NC Mcdowell 2025 3B
Kyson Rinnert NC Mcdowell 2025 RHP
Charlie Roark GA Saint Francis High Scool 2025 LHP
Braden (Brady) Robbins NC South Caldwell 2026 MIF
Elliott Roberts KY North Oldham 2025 C Mount St. Marys
George Roberts GA Dominion Christian 2026 SS
Tyler roberts GA Grovetown 2024 LHP
Logan Robinson GA Thomson 2025 C
Trenton Robinson GA Brunswick 2026 OF
Luis Rodriguez GA Etowah 2023 CF
Tommy Rollins TN Cleveland 2023 RHP
Riley Rowe FL Altha 2025 SS
Braxton Ryan GA Adairsville 2025 1B
Bryce Sammons GA Pike County 2025 3B
Hayden Sanders TN Heritage 2026 SS
Jaylen Sanders GA Harrison 2025 CF
Jack Santi TN Siegel 2024 1B
Eli Saunders GA Jeff Davis 2025 SS
Jarrod Saylor GA Lakeside 2026 1B
Chase Scarbrough GA Buford 2024 RHP
Hank Scruggs GA Northwest Whitfield 2024 RHP
Gaven Sears GA Banks County 2026 C
Matthew Shapiro GA Alpharetta 2026 1B
Eli Shinn NC West Henderson 2024 2B Cleveland Community College
Logan Simpson KY Oldham County 2024 1B
Jackson Sims GA Jefferson 2026 3B
Reilly Six FL Niceville 2025 RHP
JT Smallwood GA Woodstock 2025 2B
Owen Smith NC High Point Christian Academy 2023 3B Belmont Abbey College
Reed Smith TN Cleveland 2023 SS
Samuel Smith GA Blessed Trinity 2024 CF
Slater Smith FL Evangelical Christian School 2026 1B
Zain Smith GA LaFayette 2023 C Erskine College
Steven Spaes NC Shelby 2023 2B Mars Hill College
Samuel Sparger GA Marietta 2025 RHP
Logan Sparrow TN Nolensville 2024 LHP
Nicholas Squires GA Cornerstone Prep 2025 RHP
Garrett Stackhouse NC North Henderson 2023 C Cleveland Community College
Jett Stanfield GA Georgia Premier Academy 2023 OF
Kellar Stansell TN walker valley 2024 RHP
Alex Statham GA Piedmont Academy 2025 2B
Tanyon Stella GA Central Fellowship Christian 2024 SS
Dominic Stephenson GA Harrison 2025 C Georgia Tech
Noah Stepp NC Tuscola 2024 2B
Ryan Stone GA Sequoyah 2024 2B
Michael Storey GA Forest Park 2023 RHP
Cody Strickhausen AL Mary G Montgomery 2025 CF
Logan Strickland GA Bethlehem Christian Academy 2023 SS Montreat College
Cade Sutton GA Pickens 2025 3B
Steven Tavares GA Jefferson 2025 3B
Owen Taylor GA Harrison 2025 3B
Michael Terribile NY Fort Mill 2023 RHP
Clay Thomas GA Veterans 2023 MIF
Griffin Thomas GA Charlton County 2026 SS
Benjamin Thompson TN Eagleville 2023 SS
Kolton Thornton GA Etowah 2023 RHP
Collin Toenjes GA Houston County 2026 1B
Sam Tomczak GA Allatoona 2025 C
Austin Treadwell GA Wheeler 2025 RHP
Dane Trimble GA Jackson County 2025 RHP
Jacob Trivette NC Caldwell Academy 2023 C Bluefield State College
Chase Tucker TN Knoxville Catholic 2027 RF
Seth Ussery GA Georgia Military College Prep 2026 SS
Jameson Van Ness TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2024 C
Jonathon Van Ness TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2024 RHP
Grayson Van Rossum TN Concord Christian 2024 RHP
Lucas Vargo GA North Paulding 2025 RHP
Aiden Vayens GA North Cobb 2025 LHP
Jacob Vokal GA Cherokee Bluff 2024 SS Davidson
Christian Wahiwe GA Houston County 2024 OF
Micah Waldroup GA Madison County 2025 C
Dylan Walker GA Houston County 2025 OF
Joe Walker NC Marvin Ridge High 2025 OF
Cale Walters NC Oak Grove 2024 RHP Tusculum College
Nick Warner GA Cambridge 2026 OF
Jacob Waterman GA Etowah 2024 RHP
Garrett Waugh GA East Jackson 2024 LHP
Bo West NC Smoky Mountain 2026 CF
Jed West NC Smoky Mountain High School 2024 MIF
Ayden Whidby GA BHS GCEC 2025 3B
Carson White KY North Oldham 2025 SS
Jeremiah White GA Screven County 2025 OF
Nolan White TN Maryville 2025 OF
Isaiah Whited TN Bearden 2025 1B
William Whitlock GA Lassiter HS 2025 LHP
Alston Whitworth KY Martha layne collins 2025 SS
Bradley Wiesner TN Summertown 2023 C Muskingum University
Levi Wilbanks GA The Kings Academy 2024 1B
Tyler Williams NC Franklin 2025 OF
Daniel Williams Jr GA Langston Hughes 2023 UTILITY
Trae Wilson GA Hillgrove 2024 UTILITY
Trent Wilson GA Hillgrove 2024 OF
Weston Winchester NC Smoky Mountain 2025 C
Jamus Wingate GA Piedmont Academy 2026 3B
Cutter Womack TN Walker Valley 2024 1B
Jameson Wood GA Hearts Academy 2025 C
Caleb Woodruff GA Kell 2025 OF
Brady Wooldridge KY North Bullitt 2024 OF
Reid Worley GA Cherokee 2025 RHP Kennesaw State
Ben Wright TN Hardin Valley Acadmey 2026 2B
Brendan Wright GA Wesleyan School 2026 SS
Will Wright TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2025 OF
Koby Wynn GA Bainbridge 2023
Jaiden Young TN Oakland 2024 C
Mason Young NC McDowell 2025 LHP
Sam Young TN Maryville 2024 3B