Prep Baseball Report

PBT Alabama Open

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Braden Abernathy AL Buckhorn 2025 OF
Max Adams TN West valley middle 2028 RHP
Sylas Adams AL Collinsville High School 2027 OF
Leroy Addidson TN Community High School 2027 3B
Andrew Alexander TN Cannon County High School 2028 LHP
Matthew Alexich GA Harris County 2027 OF
Becks Allen TN Hardin Valley Academy 2028 C
Carter Allen GA Bremen 2027 OF
Eli Allen TN Brentwood 2027 OF
Houston Allen TN Middle Tennessee Christian School 2027 3B
BROOKS ALLRED AL Briarwood Christian 2026 UTILITY
Eli Ampel GA The Weber School 2026 RHP
Myles Anglin AL Buckhorn High School 2025 OF
Ethan Atkison IL McCracken County High School 2028 SS
Bryson Austin TN Liberty Creek High School 2026 SS
Cole Austin AL Piedmont High School 2028 SS
Kale Austin AL Piedmont High School 2025 C
Wyatt Ayers TN Columbia Academy 2027 SS
Cooper Baldridge GA N/A 2028 C
Connor Ball GA South Paulding 2027 OF
William Ball TN West High School 2028 OF
Bently Banks TN East Hamilton 2028 SS
Keegan Bannister TN Smyrna High School 2028 2B
Cason Bartlett AL Hazel Green High School 2028 C
Mason Baynes AL Mountain Brook High School 2027 3B
Avery Beakes TN Brentwood High School 2027 SS
Gavin Beaver AL HewittTrussville High School 2026 RHP
Brennon Beavers GA LaFayette 2026 RHP
Jaxton Bennett AL RANDOLPH SCHOOL 2026 C
Luke Bennett GA South Paulding 2027 LHP
Lane Bilodeau AL HewittTrussville High School 2026 OF
Isaac Bishop AL Cedar Bluff High School 2025 OF
Brady Blackston AL Beulah High School 2026 2B
Ashton Blesie TN Nolensville High School 2025 RHP
Cason Booher TN NHS 2027 CF
Joseph Botto AL Decatur High School 2028 2B
Brandon Bousman AL Chelsea High School 2027 C
Logan Bradford AL Spain Park 2026 3B
Micah Brasher AL Hokes Bluff High School 2027 RHP
Jacob Brooks AL East Limestone 2026 RHP
Ashten Brown TN Sweetwater High School 2027 SS
Trey Brown GA N/A 2028 SS
Bodi Brumfield AL Mountain Brook High School 2026 RHP
Evan Buckner TN Green Hill 2027 C
Jake Bumgarner AL Demopolis 2025 RHP
Jacob Burgos AL Pell City 2026 LHP
Braxtyn Burroughs AL West Limestone High School 2026 SS
Aaron Bush TN Fred J Page High School 2025 1B
Steele Calhoun AL Lincoln High School 2026 1B
Dawson Cambron AL New Hope 2025 SS
Tucker Capps AL Demopolis High School 2026 OF
Eli Carver TN Macon County High School 2027 OF
Brayden Cash AL Bibb County High School 2027 SS
Nic Catlett AL Lincoln High School 2027 3B
Drew Chadwick TN Nolensville High School 2028 3B
Gavin Chambers AL Sylvania School 2024 RHP
Luke Channell AL Oak Mountain High School 2028 1B
Braden Chapple AL Gardendale High School 2025 LHP
JUDD CHASTAIN GA North Paulding High School 2027 RHP
Jaiden Cheverton TN Oak Ridge 2028 SS
Zach Clanton AL Collinsville High School 2024 RHP
Tripp Cleveland AL Russellville 2027 SS
Brock Cobb TN Soddy Daisy High School 2028 2B
Leyton Coffman AL East Limestone 2025 SS
Sam Coleman TN cleveland 2027 SS
Colton Colgrove AL Demopolis 2026 RHP
Josiah Colgrove AL Demopolis 2026 C
Jack Conway AL Auburn 2025 RHP
Liam Cooper TN BOYD BUCHANAN SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Tyson Copley TN Page 2025 3B
CJ Cowley AL Spain Park 2027 C
Henry Cravens TN Nolensville 2026 C
Memphis Crutcher AL Hazel Green High School 2028 RHP
Edward Curley TN MBA 2025 UTILITY
Carter Dailey TN Nolensville High School 2028 SS
Austin Daniel AL Pell City High School 2026 OF
Zachary Davidson TN FATHER RYAN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Hayden Davis AL Sipsey Valley High School 2027 RHP
Samuel Davis AL UMS-WRIGHT PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2027 3B
Spencer Davis AL Hillcrest 2025 RHP
Isaiah Dawkins GA Alpharetta High School 2028 3B
Bryant Deas AL Demopolis 2026 1B
Dylan Delaneuville LA Lutcher High School 2027 C
Gabriel Delaughter TN Moore County High School 2028 OF
Cosmo DeMatteo TN BAYLOR SCHOOL 2028 3B
Aiden DeRamus AL Thompson High School 2027 SS
Grant Dickens TN Fred J Page High School 2027 OF
Ashton Dickey AL Athens High School 2025 OF
Benjiman Dodd AL Winfield High School 2028 SS
Landon Duffner AL Mortimer Jordan High School 2025 2B
Dylan Duster AL Huntsville high school 2025 1B
Owen Dutton AL Huntsville High School 2026 3B
Caleb Edmondson AL Cedar Bluff High School 2025 OF
Will Edmondson AL Collinsville High School 2025 2B
Bentley Edwards TN BOYD BUCHANAN SCHOOL 2027 SS
Garrett Edwards AL Oak Mountain 2025 RHP
Colton Elkins AL Vestavia Hills High School 2025 RHP
Samuel Elleard AL Spanish Fort High School 2026 OF
John Elliott AL Mountain Brook High School 2027 SS
Caden Esponge LA Chalmette High School 2026 1B
Jackson Fanning AL Virgil Grissom 2028 SS
Christian Farni AL MOBILE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 OF
Rush Faulk GA Adairsville 2027 C
Bradley Faulkner AL Chelsea High School 2027 SS
Kipton Feagan TN Oak Ridge High School 2028 MIF
Morgan Ferrell TN West 2027 C
Luke Fessler TN CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2029 LHP
Will Fessler TN CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 OF
Lawrence File TN Franklin Christian Academy 2025 MIF
Christian Fisher AL Munford High School 2028 C
Lucas Ford AL Gardendale 2025 LHP
Noah Fox TN Lebanon 2027 2B
Braxton Franklin TN Lincoln County High School 2027 2B
Braylon Fricks AL Geraldine School 2024 C
Carter Friend TN Rossview 2027 OF
Bryce Funderburk AL Mortimer Jordan High School 2025 2B
Brayden Gardner AL Madison Academy 2025 3B
Hayes Garmon AL Spring Garden High School 2025 RHP
Aiden Gaston AL Mobile Christian 2026 C
Alex Gaston AL MOBILE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Ayden Gebbia LA Chalmette High School 2026 SS
Cam Gentle AL Guntersville 2025 RHP
Tucker Gibson TN Soddy Daisy High School 2028 RHP
Cam Gifford AL Sand Rock 2025 SS
Henry Gimenez AL Mountain Brook 2026 1B
Tucker Glendinning TN Independence High School 2025 RHP
Wes Grant AL Beulah High School 2025 SS
Logan Gravitt GA Milton High School 2028 CF
Luke Green AL Vestavia Hills High School 2026 SS
Jonah Gregg GA Trinity Christian 2028 2B
Gavin Griner AL Oxford High School 2025 RHP
Luke Gruber AL Huntsville 2028 SS
Andrew Guerra LA Chalmette High School 2027 RHP
Jackson Guerry TN Knoxville Catholic 2028 LHP
Garret Guidry GA North Paulding 2027 2B
Houston Hagood AL Oak Mountain High School 2026 OF
Jake Hale AL Vinemont 2025 C
Landrik Hallman AL Spain Park High School 2027 SS
Ivan Hand AL BRIARWOOD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2028 3B
Aidan Hande TN MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY 2028 2B
Boston Hanna FL GULF BREEZE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Payton Hanson GA Northwestern 2028 3B
Micah Harper GA Bremen High School 2026 3B
Tyler Harrison TN Stewarts Creek High School 2028 RHP
AJ Hartless TN Davidson Academy 2027 1B
Jackson Hasty AL Demopolis 2026 OF
Cohen Hawkins GA North Paulding 2027 3B
Avery Haynes AL Etowah High School 2027 1B
Brodie Haynes TN Soddy Daisy High School 2028 RHP
Nathan Helms NC North Stanly High 2027 OF
Logan Henderson AL GLENWOOD SCHOOL 2025 2B
Max Henderson TN Ravenwood High School 2025 OF
Sam Henley TN Ravenwood High School 2027 RHP
Blake Hester TN Roane County 2027 3B
Austin Hibberts GA N/A 2028 C
Collier Hicks AL Homewood High School 2027 2B
Fisher Higgins TN Soddy Daisy High School 2028 2B
Quinton Higgins TN Soddy Daisy High School 2032 C
Caden Hight GA Heritage High School 2027 SS
Jack Hill TN BRENTWOOD ACADEMY 2027 3B
Shane Hillian TN Soddy Daisy High School 2028 C
Drew Holder AL MADISON ACADEMY 2028 1B
Brody Holloway AL Mortimer Jordan High School 2025 C
Luke Holste GA Homeschool (GA) 2027 LHP
Thomas Hopkins AL Chelsea 2025 LHP
Jack Horton TN Christ the King 2027 MIF
Jack Houser AL Mountain Brook High School 2026 OF
Luke Houser AL Mountain Brook High School 2026 C
Alex Hubbert AL Mortimer Jordan High School 2025 1B
Hank Hudson AL Opelika High School 2026 SS
Ty Hudson AL Auburn 2025 UTILITY
James Huffman TN Knoxville West 2027 3B
Andrew Huggins GA GRACE BAPTIST ACADEMY 2026 C
Aiden Hughes AL Chelsea 2025 OF
Drew Hull TN TN, Hillsboro 2025 C
Cole Hutchings AL Thompson High School 2028 C
Blake Jackson AL American Christian Academy 2025 LHP
Sam Jackson AL LEE-SCOTT ACADEMY 2025 1B
Carter Jenkins AL Gardendale 2025 C
Alex Johnson AL MEADOWVIEW CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 SS
Carter Johnson TN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF KNOXVILLE 2028 1B
Cole Jolly TN Stewarts Creek High School 2028 RHP
Thomas Joly TN MODG 2027 C
Braydin Jones TN University School of Jackson 2027 SS
Brodie Jones AL Opelika High School 2025 SS
Ty Jones AL Auburn 2025 3B
Gunner Jordan AL Demopolis High School 2027 LHP
Malek Jupiter LA Chalmette High School 2026 C
Andrew Kachincko TN Franklin High School 2025 OF
Jarret Kauhn AL Hueytown High School 2025 C
Cameron Kerbl AL ST MICHAEL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Luke Kilgore GA Haralson 2027 RHP
Jeremiah Killian AL Collinsville High School 2027 C
Jaxson Kincaid GA East Paulding High School 2027 1B
Trae King TN Tullahoma High School 2028 2B
Easton Kleyn AL Gardendale High School 2024 C Montevallo
Nicholas Koukos AL Bob Jones High School 2026 SS
Jacob Krivanek GA North Paulding 2027 LHP
Chase Kupchik TN Mount Juliet High School 2027 OF
Landon Kyle AL n/a 2028 3B
Glavine Lamberth AL Hokes Bluff High School 2025 1B
Seth Lash AL Mortimer Jordan High School 2025 2B
J.B. Leatherwood AL Moody High School 2026 SS
Cameron Lee TN Siegel 2026 3B
Noah Lee AL Chelsea High School 2028 OF
Will Leonard TN Dyersburg High School 2027 3B
Dylan Lewkutz AL Hewitt-Trussville 2024 RHP Marion Military Institute JC
Reece Lomenick TN Fred J Page High School 2025 OF
Michael Lubiani TN West Valley Middle School 2028 UTILITY
Leo Lucarini TN Donelson Christian 2027 2B
James Lucas AL Vestavia Hills High School 2025 C
Reid Lucas AL Helena High School 2027 OF
Weston Luther AL Auburn 2025 OF
Carson Madewell AL Hazel Green High School 2026 OF
Reid Maniscalco AL Oxford High School 2025 2B
Rocco Maniscalco AL Oxford 2027 SS
Crawford Mann AL Vestavia Hills High School 2027 OF
Grant Maples AL New Hope 2025 SS
Dylan Markum TN Community High School 2027 OF
Landry Mason TN Cannon County High School 2027 RHP
Eli Mast TN LIPSCOMB ACADEMY 2027 SS
Keyton Matson AL Thompson High School 2028 OF
Brayden Maultsby TN Siegel 2027 CF
JW McAlpine AL Orange Beach 2026 C
Drew McCullars AL Oak Mountain High School 2026 OF
Warner McDonald AL Opelika High School 2026 OF
Drake McDowell TN Hillsboro High 2026 SS
Bryce McElroy AL Demopolis 2026 C
Cade Mcelwee GA Pepperell High School 2028 1B
Hudson McEntyre GA Paulding County High School 2027 SS
Bryant McGlathery AL Buckhorn High School 2028 SS
Caleb McJunkins AL Huntsville High School 2026 2B
Jayce McKinnie TN Riverdale High School 2027 C
Carter McPeak TN Lebanon 2027 SS
Ethan Mendoza AL Etowah High School 2027 SS
Drew Meriwether GA Marietta Middle School 2027 SS
Ezra Merriam GA Northwestern Middle 2028 LHP
Aiden Meyer TN TN, fran 2026 RHP
Jake Middlebrooks AL Collinsville High School 2025 1B
Maddox Millard GA Gordon Lee 2026 3B
Colt Miller AL Opelika High School 2026 OF
Hayden Miller GA Adairsville 2027 SS
Cooper Mincey GA Bremen High School 2026 SS
Connor Mohr TN Knoxville Catholic High School 2028 OF
Sawyer Moore TN James Lawson Highschool 2027 RHP
Cooper Morgan AL Chelsea High School 2027 3B
Jackson Morgan AL Chelsea 2023 2B Gadsden State Community College
Blake Morrow TN Farragut 2027 C
Carter Mosley AL Ramsey High School 2027 C
Jameson Mullinax AL Gadsden City High School 2026 RHP
Colton Mullins AL Hazel Green High School 2028 UTILITY
Noah Murphy TN Watertown High School 2027 SS
Nicholas Musso AL Hoover 2025 C
Michael Nance GA Alpharetta High School 2028 SS
Peyton Nauss GA Houston County 2027 C
Davis Neely AL Hoover High School 2027 RHP
Luke Neill AL Chelsea High School 2026 C
Hudson Nix GA Temple 2027 CF
Ayden Noyola AL Deshler High School 2027 3B
Elijah Oliver TN NASHVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Sam Osborne TN TN - Goodpasture Christian School 2025 3B
Lawson Page KY McCracken County High School 2028 OF
Alex Page II TN Dyersburg 2026 C
Brayden Palmore AL Lincoln High School 2026 C
Colton Parten AL Oxford High School 2025 RHP
Jack Pate TN St George's 2026 3B
Jansen Patrick TN PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 C
Levi Paxson TN Cannon County High School 2028 RHP
Grayson Payne AL Hoover High School 2026 SS
Colton Perkins IL Plainfield South High School 2027 OF
Everett Perkins GA Cedartown High School 2027 1B
Alex Phillips AL Smith Station Freshman Center 2025 OF
Sutton Phillips AL Lawrence County High School 2025 OF
Justice Pittman TN Battle Ground Academy 2027 1B
Matthew Pitts AL Hoover 2026 OF
Asher Poe TN Riverdale High School 2027 RHP
Ayden Potteiger GA Rockmart 2028 C
David Potts AL Scottsboro 2028 RHP
Jake Powell AL Demopolis 2026 SS
Lawson Price AL Madison County 2028 SS
Tyson Prince AL Opelika High School 2026 1B
Jack Pritchett AL Demopolis 2026 3B
Carson Purdy AL Vestavia Hills High School 2026 3B
David Raddin AL East Limestone High School 2028 OF
Ace Ramsey GA Marietta 2027 CF
Isreal Redding AL Hillcrest High School 2025 3B
Conner Reynolds AL dhs 2026 OF
Parker Rice AL Pell City High School 2027 OF
Grayson Riddle TN Nolensville 2027 C
Eli Riggs GA Hopewell Middle School 2027 3B
Cohen Rigsby TN Smith County High School 2028 2B
Liam Rittiner TN BRENTWOOD ACADEMY 2025 RHP
Reagan Roberson TN Bledsoe County High School 2028 SS
Cameron Roberts AL Gardendale High School 2027 OF
Steve Roberts LA Chalmette High School 2026 RHP
Nathaniel Robin LA Chalmette High School 2026 2B
Kaleb Robinson AL WHITESBURG CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2025 RHP
Taylor Robinson AL Hoover High School 2026 1B
Maddox Ruble AL LINDSAY LANE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2027 RHP
Landon Rudd AL Opelika High School 2026 CF
Ryan Ruffing AL Huntsville High School 2026 OF
Bronsyn Sanders AL Scottsboro High School 2028 OF
Brett Schollian AL Corner High School 2028 OF
Cash Schroeder TN Farragut 2027 SS
Trey Scott AL Headland High School 2024 OF Coastal Alabama-North CC
Oliver Shave TN Ravenwood 2025 C
Braden Shell TN Soddy Daisy High School 2028 3B
Jacob Sherrill GA Northwestern Middle School 2028 1B
Tanush Shetty GA Northview 2027 SS
Carson Shupe TN Upperman 2026 3B
James Siggers AL Beulah 2026 SS
Braylen Sims AL Hillcrest High School 2025 LHP
Dawson Sims GA East Paulding 2028 1B
Jake Skelton TN GRACE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2028 1B
Jon Tyler Slack TN Christian Academy of Knoxville 2028 LHP
Cason Smith AL Pell City High School 2027 SS
Christopher Smith TN BAYLOR SCHOOL 2028 1B
Hunter Smith AL East Limestone 2026 OF
Sam Smith AL Valley High School 2026 OF
Stahle Smith GA NA 2028 2B
Landon Smotherman TN Nolensville 2025 OF
Jack Smotrys AL ST JOHN PAUL II CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2028 RHP
Evan Solomon TN Oakland High School 2028 2B
Bingston Soundara TN Nolensville 2026 RHP
Cooper Sparkman TN Nolensville High School 2028 SS
Charlie Sparks AL Jacksonville High School 2027 RHP
Carter Spencer TN Wilson Central 2027 OF
Jonah Spencer AL Mortimer Jordan High School 2025 OF
Reid Spencer TN Wilson Central 2027 OF
Jack Spier AL Huntsville High School 2028 C
Jaylen Spring TN franklin high school 2025 OF
Jagger Springfield TN EZELL-HARDING CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2027 1B
Dalton St Pierre LA Lutcher High School 2027 C
Davis St Pierre LA Lutcher High School 2027 SS
Andrew Staggs AL Elkmont 2026 RHP
Zaharia Stahl TN University School of Nashville 2027 3B
Hunter Stallings AL Cedar Bluff High School 2025 SS
Paxton Stallings AL Chelsea 2025 3B
Ezra Stanton AL Auburn 2025 RHP
Chase Stefanowicz GA King’s Ridge Christian 2028 RHP
Kelton Strickland AL VICTORY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Daniel Stringfellow AL Bibb County 2025 RHP
Devin Suggs AL Beulah High School 2026 3B
Landon Suggs TN Bearden High School 2027 3B
Callyn Sullivan TN Van Buren Co High School 2027 RHP
Landon Summers GA Heritage 2027 C
Jake Sweeney TN Christ Presbyterian 2026 C
Brody Swoish TN Battle Creek HS 2028 OF
Hunter Syx AL Hueytown High scholl 2025 3B
Britton Taft AL AMERICAN CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 SS
Peyton Talley AL Virgil Grissom High School 2028 CF
Dj Taylor TN stewarts creek 2025 2B
Evan Taylor TN West Creek 2026 C
Kendrick Tears TN Marshall county high school 2028 OF
Trent Tidwell AL Beulah High School 2025 C
Jeremiah Tingle AL Mortimer Jordan 2025 RHP
Logan Tompkins TN knoxville catholic highschool 2027 OF
Troy Toungett AL Beulah High School 2026 OF
Capp Trimm AL Vestavia 2026 LHP
Cole Troutman AL Huntsville High 2028 RHP
Morgan Tucker AL Sand Rock High School 2026 C
Bryce Turnham AL Opelika High School 2026 UTILITY
Conner Turpin TN Lenoir City High School 2027 C
Justin Umares TN Hillsboro 2027 CF
Kent "KJ" Underwood AL Helena High School 2027 3B
Chase Utley AL WHITESBURG CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2028 SS
Maddox Van de Pitte TN Green Hill High School 2027 C
Brenner VanDeWynckel AL Sparkman High School 2026 LHP
Adrian Vargas AL Gadsden City High School 2026 1B
Braxton Vice AL Demopolis 2026 1B
Tanner Vincens LA Chalmette High School 2027 OF
Rowan Warmack AL Gardendale 2025 3B
John Louis Watson AL Vestavia Hills High School 2026 RHP
Micaiah Watson TN Farragut Middle School 2028 SS
Koltin Webb GA Ridgeland High School 2027 RHP
Edge Weeks AL Hackleburg High School 2025 C
Cason Weidman AL spain park 2027 RHP
Grayson Wells TN NASHVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2026 SS
Jack Wells AL Sparkman High School 2025 RHP
Tyler West AL Helena High School 2027 C
Talon Westberry LA Chalmette High School 2026 OF
Jaxon Whaley TN LIPSCOMB ACADEMY 2028 OF
Will Whatley AL Auburn High School 2025 OF
Nicholas Whealton GA Milton 2028 RHP
Eli Whelan TN UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF NASHVILLE 2028 3B
Caden White LA John curtis 2026 3B
Carson White AL HewittTrussville High School 2027 OF
Callaway Whitlow TN goodpasture christian school 2025 LHP
Drew Whitney GA Alpharetta High School 2028 C
Henry Wible TN Hillsboro High 2025 3B
Luke Wieland GA Alpharetta 2028 OF
JOSHUA WILHIDE AL Bob Jones High School 2026 RHP
Nate Wilkerson TN Tullahoma High School 2028 SS
Jayden Williams AL Bob Jones High 2026 RHP
Hunter Wilson TN Giles County 2026 RHP
Isaiah Wilson TN oak Ridge 2028 3B
Trenton Wilson TN White County High School 2025 LHP
Kent Wingard AL Heritage Christian 2028 SS
Chris Wofford GA Allatoona 2028 CF
Payton Wood AL Spain Park High School 2026 LHP
Parks Woodruff AL Lincoln High School 2027 OF
Braden Wright AL Moody High School 2025 OF
Ian Wright TN CAK 2028 2B
John Wright AL Bob Jones 2026 OF
Barett York AL Fairview Elementary School 2025 OF
Nicholas Youngblood AL Clay-Chalkville 2025 C
Jace Zornes LA Chalmette High School 2026 3B