Prep Baseball Report

The Rock Summer Championships

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brody Aaron IL Adlai E Stevenson 2027 SS
Eric Acevedo IL Lane Tech 2027 SS
Arthur Adams V WI Bay Port 2027 C
Alex Amborse IL Boylan 2027 SS
Dylan Anderson IL Pekin 2027 C
Johnny Andretich IL Plainfield North 2026 OF
Michael Ardis WI Waterford High 2027 OF
Justin Arvanites IL Prospect 2027 C
Nolan Ashmore IL Lisle 2027 1B
Nicholas Audet IL Lake Zurich 2027 RHP
Brian Ayvazian IL Vernon Hills High School 2027 RHP
ISAAC BABBS IL Dunlap High School 2027 1B
Max Baehman WI Park View 2027 C
John Bailey MN EAGAN SENIOR HIGH 2027 RHP
Nikko Baranchik IL Maine South 2027 C
John Bark WI MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 1B
Bennett Bartelak WI NB Eisenhoer 2027 RF
Owen Bates IL Stevenson 2027 C
Nolan Beal WI Eisenhower 2027 CF
Brody Beauchamp WI New Berlin West 2027 OF
Derrik Beckstrand WI Elkhorn Area High 2027 1B
Nicholas Benitez IL Prospect 2027 1B
Caleb Bichanich WI Grafton 2027 OF
Cole Biscobing WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2027 RHP
Connor Blaschko WI North High 2027 RHP
Weston Blevins MN EDEN PRAIRIE SENIOR HIGH 2027 OF
Bryler Boeck IL St. Charles North 2027 OF
Jackson Boeshaar WI Martin Luther 2026 OF
Owen Borkowski IL Huntley 2027 2B
Lincoln Bradfield MI Escanaba 2027 2B
Tim Brayer WI Catholic Memorial 2027 OF
Beckett Breseman IL Prairie Ridge 2027 C
Jason Brito MN PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2028 2B
Parker Broehm WI Bay Port 2027 SS
James Brooks MN Eden Prairie 2027 OF
Myles Broome IL Brother Rice 2027 C
Maddox Buck IL Harlem 2027 1B
Brady Buenik IL Libertyville 2027 RHP
Ty Bumgardner WI Notre Dame De La Baie Academy 2027 RHP
Jack Burger IL Lake Forest High School 2027 LHP
Cayden Burtness WI Pewaukee High 2027 SS
Micah Byers WI Seymour 2026 C
Mike Cacioppo IL Wauconda 2027 C
Peyton Campbell IL Auburn 2026 LHP
Nicco Caravella WI New Berlin West Middle/High 2027 OF
Tyler Carlson MN Prior Lake 2027 3B
Anthony Cartolano IL Brother Rice 2027 OF
Angelo Cassata IL Hononegah 2026 CF
Grady Cheever WI Germantown 2027 C
Mason Chirafisi WI Arrowhead 2026 RHP
Grady Chvosta WI Slinger High 2026 3B
Jake Cicero IL Lake Park 2027 SS
Chris Cichosz IL Schaumburg 2027 RHP
James Cirincione WI Whitefish Bay High 2027 SS
Alex Claiborne IL Downers Grove South 2027 LHP
Cole Clarke WI Oshkosh West 2027 LHP
Landon Clements IL McHenry 2027 SS
Griffin Clusman WI Bay Port 2027 UTILITY
Carver Cohn IL McHenry 2028 OF
Evan Cole WI WINNEBAGO LUTHERAN ACADEMY 2027 3B
Derek Conjardi IL Hoffman Estates 2026 OF
Ryland Contreras IL Prospect 2027 OF
Jacob Cordero IL Columbia Academy 2027 C
Oliver Corry WI Arrowhead High 2027 SS
Madden Cotts IL Libertyville High School 2027 SS
Curtiss Crossley IL Brother Rice 2027 OF
Brady Cunningham IL Brother Rice 2027 RHP
Sean Dabe IL Huntley 2027 SS
Reed Dangel IL Warren Township High School 2027 SS
Braxton Danielson WI Tremper 2027 OF
Joey Davanzo IL Aptakisic 2027 1B
Isaac Davis IL Morton 2027 OF
Keanan Davis WI West High 2027 3B
Evan Daxenbichler IL Limestone Community High School 2027 SS
JJ DeFranco WI Muskego 2027 SS
Aiden Devine WI New Berlin west 2027 3B
Reid Diamond IL Belvidere South 2027 RHP
Braedon Dibb WI Muskego High 2027 OF
Joey DiCiolla IL Glenbard North High School 2027 C
Cameron Diekfuss WI Neenah 2027 RHP
Aidan Dillon IL Brother Rice 2027 LHP
Ryan Dinnon IL Andrew 2027 1B
Griffin Donahue WI Random Lae 2027 2B
Matthew Donnelly IL Prospect 2027 OF
Jack Dorf IL Adlai E Stevenson High School 2027 1B
Ryan Draftz IL Dundee middle school 2027 C
Eli Dreier WI WISCONSIN LUTHERAN HIGH SCHOOL 2027 SS
Jonathan Drevlow MN Chanhassen 2027 C
Isaiah Dufek WI Heritage Christian School 2027 RHP
Ahmad Dunbar IL N/A 2027 OF
Brady Dunnett IL Oswego 2027 SS
Dylan Dziewinski IL Downers Grove South 2027 UTILITY
Cameron Earing IL Mundelein 2027 1B
Simon Emard WI NA 2027 3B
Jason Enders WI Hartford Union 2027 UTILITY
Mason Englebert WI Cedarburg 2026 OF
Winston Ericson IL Loyola Academy 2027 OF
Brandon Esposito IL Wheaton Warrenville south 2027 3B
Andrew Evans IL St. Charles East 2027 3B
Donovan Evans IL St Laurence 2027 2B
Jackson Farina WI Waukesha West 2027 OF
Ty Faris WI Winnebago Lutheran 2027 UTILITY
Jayden Figueroa IL Grant 2027 SS
Kamden Finlan WI Bay Port 2027 LF
Donnie Fischer WI Marquette University 2027 RF
Tyler Fitzgerald IL Schaumburg 2027 2B
Braydon Fitzke MN Rogers 2027 C
Tyler Flemming WI Waukesha North 2027 C
Danny Flor WI Oconomowoc High 2027 3B
Channing Flynn MN PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Michael Foley IL Prospect 2027 SS
Evan Fossum IL McHenry Community High School 2027 LHP
Braydan Frank WI North High 2027 RHP
Jack Froelich WI Bay Port 2027 1B
Carter Fry WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2027 OF
Grayson Garcia IL Eastview 2027 RHP
Jace Garcia IL Huntley 2027 SS
JoJo Garza IL J B Conant High School 2027 1B
Rafael Garza IL IC Prep 2027 SS
GAVIN GEIER IL Metamora High School 2027 3B
Cail Geiger WI Menomonee Falls High 2026 RHP
Carter Gellings WI Campbellsport 2027 C
Nathan Gertz WI Oak Creek 2027 LHP
Max Geske IL Crystal Lake Central 2027 C
Gavin Gibbs IL Dunlap 2027 C
Alec Gilsinn IL Geneva 2027 UTILITY
Tyler Gleason IL Saint Charles North 2027 SS
Nicholas Gnutek IL St. Charles North 2027
Evan Gomez IL South Elgin High School 2028 C
Johnathon Gomez IL Libertyville High School 2027 CF
Carter Gordon WI Germantown 2027 1B
Ryan Gough IL Carmel 2027 2B
Hunter Graeb IL Libertyville HS 2027 RHP
Taylor Gregg WI Brookfield East High 2026 OF
Charlie Grund IL Lake Zurich 2027 C
Landon Gusk WI New Berlin West Middle/High 2027 1B
Quentin Gustman WI Kaukauna 2027 RHP
Charlie Haan WI Whitefish Bay 2027 SS
Nicholas Haan IL OGS 2027 OF
Ben Haas WI Muskego 2027 C
Cooper Haas WI Brookfield East 2027 OF
Jimmy Haas IL IC Catholic Prep 2027 C
Aiden Hack IL Lakes 2027 2B
Tate Hagen WI unsure 2028 C
Carson Hamblin IL Lake Zurich 2027 OF
Alex Hansen WI Arrowhead High School 2027 LHP
Levi Hanson WI Marinette 2027 SS
Matthew Hara IL Libertyville 2027 3B
Michael Haran IL Carmel Catholic 2027 RHP
Bowie Heintz IL Barrington Station 2027 SS
Ryan Helfinstine IL Dundee Crown 2027 OF
Ethan Hellengreen WI Neenah 2027 C
Rex Helms WI Bay Port 2027 OF
George Hendricks WI Pewaukee 2027 2B
Bryce Hertel WI Forest Park 2027 OF
Zach Hewitt WI New Berlin West 2027 SS
Hunter Hike IL Hononegah 2027 C
Ira Hilbelink WI Cedar Grove-Belgium 2027 OF
Jaidon Hilliard IL St. Rita 2027 OF
Bryson Hoeffler WI Muskego 2028 OF
Carter Hoeffler WI Muskego 2028 SS
Mason Horn WI Muskego 2027 LHP
Chase Houdek IL Immaculate Conception Catholic 2027 C
Lucas Hovinen IL Lake Zurich 2027 SS
Jack Hughes IL NA 2027 UTILITY
Jack Hughes IL Libertyville High School 2027 3B
Mikaiden Hughes MI Escanaba 2027 C
Miguel Ibarra-Cantu IL Startford 2027 1B
Dominic Incardone IL Central 2027 CF
Kyle Iott IL South Elgin 2027 LHP
Alex Ison MI Escanaba 2027 OF
Brody Ison MI Escanaba Area 2027 RHP
Nathan Jaffray WI Lance 2027 2B
Samuel Jandrisevits WI New Berlin West 2027 OF
Troy Jarrett IN Munster 2027 OF
Vincent Junkas IL Downers Grove South 2027 SS
Cooper Kaczmarek IL Lake Zurich 2027 LHP
Luca Kalinowski IL Libertyville 2027 UTILITY
Colby Kamlay WI franklin wi 2027 OF
Vineel Kandi MN PRIOR LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Connor Kenjic IN Hobart High School 2027 RHP
David Kiel IL South Elgin 2027 SS
Spencer Kim IL Huntley 2027 C
Jayden King WI UnionGrove 2028 SS
Keegan Kinzfogl WI North High 2027 SS
Reece Kirchoff WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2027 OF
Decker Kleppin WI Random Lake High 2027 3B
Tyler Koehlhoeffer IL Libertyville 2027 RHP
Hayden Konczal WI Nicolet 2027 OF
Henry Koopmeiners WI Waukesha North 2027 RHP
Daniel Koziol IL Lyons Twp High Sch 2027 2B
Tanner Krajcir WI New Berlin West 2027 LF
Bradyen Kuptz WI Merton Intermediate 2027 C
Lucas Kutz IL Lake Forest High School 2027 2B
Silas Kwaterski WI MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Clay Laabs WI NA 2027 CF
Logan Langkamp WI Templeton 2027 UTILITY
Kyle LaRose IL St. Charles East 2027 OF
Logan Laudadio IL Crystal Lake Central 2027 OF
Elijah LeFlore WI N/A 2027 3B
Wyatt Leiting WI Salem 2027 OF
Aiden Lesak WI Bayview 2026 OF
Brady Lettenberger WI Waukesha West 2027 1B
Jaxon Lettenberger WI Waukesha West 2027 LHP
Nate Lewis IL Glenbrook South 2027 CF
Brody Libel IL Glenbard North High School 2027 RHP
Preston Liedke WI Neenah High 2027 2B
Andrew Lindsley WI Preble 2026 LHP
Hunter Long IL Limestone 2027 RHP
Damen Lonstine WI Cedarburg 2027 2B
Gavin Luebke WI Pulaski 2027 2B
Mason Lusic WI Waterford Union 2027 SS
Tyler Lyle MN Prior Lake 2027 LHP
Jazarris Mackmore Jr IL Marian Catholic 2027 OF
Ryan Mahn WI MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 2027 2B
P.J. Mahoney WI Whitefish Bay 2027 C
Luke Maltais IL Lake Park 2027 3B
Dylan Manning IL Rochelle township 2027 OF
Carter Mantei WI Brookfield East High 2026 C
Brady Martin WI Oak Creek High 2027 C
Jackson Maslic IL Libertyville High School 2027 C
Matt Masura IL Huntley 2027 3B
Josh Matker IL Schaumburg 2027 1B
Jackson Mayer WI Neenah 2027 LHP
Liam Mayo WI Marquette 2027 CF
Dylan McCabe IL St. Charles East 2027 1B
Aiden McDaniel IL South Elgin 2027 OF
Decker McDonald IL Naperville Central High School 2027 OF
Charlie McElherne WI Marquette University 2026 RHP
Blake McFall WI Bay Port 2027 1B
Canyon McKinney IL Cary-Grove 2026 3B
Aksel McKnight IL Libertyville 2027 1B
Will Mettee IL Loyola Academy 2027 3B
Maxwell Metz WI Pewaukee High School 2027 3B
Noah Meyer IL Huntley High School 2027 C
Eli Michanicou IL Dunlap 2027 SS
Alex Michna WI Eisenhower Middle/High 2027 OF
Ethan Miller WI Slinger High 2027 C
Max Miller IL Stephen Mac 2027 2B
Owen Miller WI Westosha Central 2027 OF
Carter Monreal WI Eisenhower Middle/High 2027 C
Alex Mucek WI Muskego High 2027 2B
Akshay Mugdur IL Glenbard North 2027 RHP
Ben Neimeyer WI Racine Case 2027 3B
Max Nemoir WI Eisenhower Middle/High 2027 RHP
CJ Nielsen IL Prospect 2028 RHP
Evan Northup WI Union Grove 2027 OF
Donovan O'Connor IL York 2027 SS
Kevin O'Grady WI Delavan Darien 2027 OF
Isaac Ochoa IN Lake Central 2027 OF
Ethan Orlando WI Bay Port 2027 OF
Jackson Otradovec WI Bay Port 2027 CF
Wade Ozment IL Crystal Lake Central 2027 OF
Charlie Paden IL Libertyville 2027 CF
Ryan Papka WI Harborside Academy 2027 LHP
Cristian Paredes IL Woodland 2027 C
Brayden Parks IL N/A 2027 1B
Devin Pasic WI Shattuck 2027 C
Aaron Pastewski IL Addison Trail 2027 C
Josiah Patterson IL N/A 2027 3B
Ethan Paulson WI Cedarburg 2027 1B
Finley Pearson WI South Milwaukee 2027 RHP
Gianluca Pellegrino IL St Viator 2027 2B
Brady Perrizo WI Preble 2027 C
Logan Peterson WI Pewaukee 2027 OF
Michael Petfalski WI Waukesha South 2027 SS
Tyler Phillips IL St. Charles East 2027 C
Bryce Plennes WI South Milwaukee High 2027 C
Evan Ploeckelman WI Mukwonago 2027 RHP
Ethan Potthast WI Brookfield Academy 2027 OF
Conor Powers IL Minooka 2027 RHP
Carlos Prado WI Prebélico 2024 C
Charlie Prokash WI Algoma 2027 RHP
Jaxson Prust WI J.I. Case 2027 SS
Alex Quesnell WI MUHS 2027 UTILITY
Thomas Radomski WI Waukesha North 2026 C
Blake Ragsdale IL Lyons Township 2027 SS Texas Christian
Taylor Rampetsreiter WI Brookfield Central 2027 2B
Miller Rastrelli IL Mundelein Cons High School 2027 RHP
Will Reuling WI N/A 2027 3B
Thomas Rice IL Conant 2027 2B
Nate Robbins IL Lake Forest High School 2027 SS
Parker Robinson IN Lake Central 2027 SS
Kyle Rogosienski WI Muskego 2027 SS
Simon Rose IL Highland Park High School 2027 SS
Marshall Rosenberg IL Addison Trail 2027 LHP
Carson Rowe IL Huntley 2027 1B
Jaxon Rubin IL Deerfield 2027 3B
Brody Rudolph IL Wauconda 2027 3B
Ethan Rudolph WI STM 2027 3B
Jake Ruge IL Glenbard South High School 2027 SS
Travis Rupert WI Union Grove 2027 OF
Jace Rux MN Shakopee West Middle School 2027 UTILITY
Everett Sachs WI Preble 2027 SS
Prescott Sanford WI Franklin 2027 OF
CLARK SANSON IL North Mac 2027 LF
Owen Satterlee IL Prairie Ridge 2027 RHP
Anthony Scalise IL Boylan Catholic 2026 2B
Caleb Scarborough IL Libertyville High School 2027 OF
Cooper Schaefgen WI Oconomowoc 2027 3B Louisville
Liam Schaumberg WI Wrightstown High 2027 OF
Gavin Schiek WI Franklin 2028 OF
Aiden Schilling WI De Pere 2026 SS
Brady Schmalfeldt WI Bristol 2027 SS
Chase Schneeman IL Aurora Christian 2027 C
Cal Schneider WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2027 LHP
Zane Schneider IL Lemont 2027 3B
Cooper Schnitzler WI Oak Creek 2028 1B
Brady Schoenfeld WI Indian Trail 2027 SS
Dylan Schreiber WI Waukesha West 2027 RHP
Ben Schroeder WI Marquette 2027 LHP
Joe Schultheis IL Rockford Christian 2027 OF
Harrison Schwabe WI Marquette 2027 OF
Ty Seehafer WI Preble 2027 1B
Andrew Self IL North Boone 2028 SS
Harrison Selk WI Preble High 2027 OF
Landen Sheppard WI Neenah High 2027 SS
Payton Sheridan IL Highland Middle School 2027 SS
Maverick Shines IL Marengo 2027 OF
Luke Sickmeir IL Wauconda 2027 CF
Cooper Sievert WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2027 SS
Anthony Sirocchi WI Westosha Central 2027 RHP
Filip Slomba IL Glenbard North 2026 1B
Tyler Smeiska WI Mukwonago 2027 C
Jesse Sobczak WI Catholic Memorial 2027 MIF
Nathan Sockett WI New Berlin West 2027 1B
Henry St Clair WI Neenah High School 2026 3B
Gavin Stanislawski IL Brother Rice 2027 3B
Chace Staude WI Kettle Moraine 2027 OF
Wyatt Stauss WI Marinette 2027 RHP
Kyle Steffey IL Huntley High School 2026 OF
Zachary Steichen WI Brookfield East 2027 OF
Chris Stephens IL East Leyden 2027 LF
Liam Stoffel WI Kewaskum High 2026 SS
Mason Sturma WI Muskego High 2027 SS
Will Sullivan IL Carmel Catholic 2027 C
Michael Suokko WI Westosha Central 2027 OF
Grant Swim WI Bay Port High School 2027 RHP
Mason Techmeier WI Muskego High 2027 OF
Brendan Teece WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2027 LHP
Bryson Teunissen IL Belvidere North 2026 UTILITY
Luca Tiberi IL Huntley 2027 RHP
Trevor Tinsley IL South Elgin High School 2027 2B
Timmy Tobolic WI Sussex Hamilton 2027 RHP
Alex Toth IL Lake Zurich 2027 1B
Connor Tracy WI Brookfield Academy 2027 2B
Jacsen Tucker IL Oswego East 2027 SS
Ryan Tucker IL Jacobs 2027 SS
Ethan Tuftedal IL South Elgin 2027 OF
Blake Ulezelski WI Oak Creek 2027 RHP
Drew Urban WI Waukesha North 2027 1B
Jonathan Urban WI Wauwatosa West 2026 RHP
Giovanni Valente MN Chaska 2027 SS
Kash VanHouten IL Canton 2027 SS
Brady VanPay WI Preble 2027 SS
Orlando Vasquez IL St Laurence 2026 3B
Michael Villareal IL South Elgin 2027 MIF
Xavier Vinson IL Woodland Middle School 2027 3B
George Vlahakis IL John Hersey 2027 SS
Jacob Vroman IL Downers grove north 2027 3B
Cole Wagner WI Elkhart Lake 2027 C
Kale Wagner WI Chilton High 2028 SS
Sawyer Walters WI Marinette 2027 UTILITY
Kaden Wasniewski IL McHenry 2027 3B
Mikey Watson IL BROTHER RICE HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Aiden Weaver IL Libertyville High School 2027 OF
Trey Webster IL Brother Rice 2026 C
Sam Wells WI Brookfield East High 2026 3B
Sterling Wenckaitis IL Huntley High School 2027 OF
Luke Wensink WI New berlin Eisenhower 2027 2B
Aiden White IL Fremd 2027 C
Michael Wickersham IL Marian Central Catholic 2026 2B
Ryan Wilberding IL Libertyville 2027 C
Lucas Wilder IL Glenbard South 2027 1B
Jack Wiley IL St Charles East High School 2027 RHP
Ben Wilgreen IL Huntley High School 2027 OF
CJ Wilkens WI West High 2027 LHP
Brock Williams IL Libertyville 2027 3B
Graham Williams WI Bay Port 2027 2B
Griffin Williams WI Union Grove 2027 C
Reid Williams IL Libertyville 2027 OF
Tyson Williams IL Hononegah 2027 SS
Justin Williamson WI Union Grove 2027 OF
Brody Wilson IL East Leyden 2027 MIF
Braun Wotruba WI Pulaski 2027 MIF
Charlie Wronski WI Marquette University 2027 RHP
Gavin Wyant MN Providence Academy 2027 RHP
Gavin Zastrow WI Oak Creek 2027 SS
Greyson Zenner WI Case 2027 OF
Logan Zylka WI New Berlin West 2027 SS