DFW Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jacob Aldridge TX Plano West 2020 OF
George Austin TX Jesuit Dallas 2021 RHP
Alan Benhardt TX Frisco Independence 2021 LHP
Tanner Benson TX Frisco Memorial 2020 OF
Ryne Bishop TX Liberty Christian 2020 LHP
Ryan Blackwell TX Amarillo 2020 C Midland JC
Daven Blanco TX Denver City 2019 1B
Homer Bush TX Carroll Senior 2020 OF Grand Canyon
Gehrig Butz TX Frisco Heritage 2021 OF
Tyson Carlton TX Allen 2020 RHP Oklahoma Baptist University
Bristol Carson TX John H Guyer 2020 LHP Weatherford JC
Connor Carson TX Bullard 2021 SS Abilene Christian
Nolan Chasak TX Plano West Senior 2020 SS
Dylan Clark TX Lone Star 2019 2B
Caleb Clines TX Magnolia 2020 2B Grambling State
Jalen Davenport TX Klein Collins 2020 RHP
Ryan Davenport TX Dripping Springs 2019 SS
Danny Davis TX Plano West 2020 RHP Cisco JC
CJ Difiglia TX Plano West 2020 3B Howard JC
Luke Douthitt TX Plano West 2019 RHP Cisco JC
Jackson Duke TX South Grand Prairie 2020 C Southern Arkansas University
Weston Duncan TX John H Guyer 2022 C
Harrison Durow TX Lovejoy 2020 RHP Trinity University (TX)
Austin Eaton TX Frisco Lone Star 2020 3B Navarro JC
Josh Eichstadt TX Lake Highlands 2020 3B
Foster Engelhardt TX Keller 2020 3B
Jacob Ennen TX Jesuit Dallas College Prep 2020 C
Russell Etheridge TX Denton Guyer 2020 OF Connors State JC
Gage Goddard TX Harmony 2020 3B Panola JC
Nick Greaney TX JJ Pearce 2021 RHP Houston
Chase Haley TX Plano West 2022 OF
Haydn Hammerschmidt TX Lampasas 2020 C
Tyler Harris TX Celina 2020 OF York College (PA)
Zachary Harrison TX Aledo 2021 OF Wichita State
Jack Hattrup TX Plano West 2019 LHP Baylor
Jason Hawkins TX Plano Senior 2021 C McLennan CC
Harrison Hess TX Midlothian Heritage 2020 1B Howard JC
Collin Horton TX Keller 2019 RHP Odessa JC
Colin Hudson TX Marcus 2020 LHP
Zach Hudson TX Marcus 2020 2B Hardin-Simmons University
Travis Hurn TX Round Rock 2020 SS
Bryce Jewell TX Bullard 2021 SS Abilene Christian
Kaden Johnson FL IMG Academy 2020 2B
Cade Keeler TX Frisco Heritage 2021 C
Alberto Lara TX Bishop Dunne 2021 1B
Cole Latos TX Allen 2020 1B
Jackson Lentz TX Richland 2020 2B Ranger JC
Josiah Lewis TX Hebron 2021 OF Angelina JC
Emerson Lott TX Grapevine Faith 2021 RHP Murray State JC
Dylan Mach TX Aledo 2020 SS Dallas Baptist
Keanu Maldonado TX Estacado 2020 SS Prairie View A&M
Blaze Manley TX Lewisville 2020 RHP Rich Mountain Junior College
Cade Manning TX Southlake Carroll 2020 3B Texas State
Drew Marshall TX Jasper 2021 C
John McCutchen TX Southwest Christian School 2020 SS
Dillon McDaniel TX Salado 2021 RHP
Braden McGary TX Denver City 2019 2B
Cade Medlin TX New Diana 2020 RHP Texas State
Camron Montz TX Marcus 2021 RHP Hill JC
Kyler Mooney TX Grapevine High School 2019 C
Nicholas Moore TX Plano West 2021 RHP Texas State
DeAngelo Morales TX Lakeview Centennial 2021 C
Reece Parrott TX Newman Smith 2021 SS
Ryan Pehrson TX Southlake Carroll 2021 RHP Wharton County JC
Chase Pendley TX Prosper 2021 SS Baylor
Zane Raba TX Ronald Reagan 2020 OF Navy
William Ransom TX Reedy 2020 RHP
JP Rathbun TX W.T. White 2020 3B
Hunter Reid TX Plano Senior 2020 1B Texas A&M University-Texarkana
Darren Rhodes TX Midway 2019 SS
Barrett Rose TX Rockwall 2020 1B Northern Oklahoma Tonkowa
Colin Ruby TX LD Bell 2020 2B
Eli Salazar TX Midland Lee 2019 OF
Jagger Schattle TX Richardson 2021 LHP Hill JC
Owen Shaw TX FM Marcus 2021 OF Hendrix College
Joel Shea TX Frisco Memorial 2020 OF
Jacob Stephens TX Plano West 2021 OF
Peyton Sutherland TX Allen 2021 SS
Aaron Tidmore TX Parish Episcopal 2020 LHP
Andrew Tinsley TX Hebron 2021 OF Odessa JC
Gehrig Vogel TX Allen 2022 RHP
Kenton Weiland TX The Woodlands 2020 LHP Northern Colorado
Creed Willems TX Aledo 2021 C Texas Christian