Houston Preseason ID

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Cody Akers TX Azle 2019 SS Seminole State JC
Jared Alvarez-Lopez TX Cypress Ranch 2019 C McNeese State
Jackson Appel TX Memorial 2019 C Pennsylvania
Hayden Archer TX Liberty 2019 LHP Air Force
Owen Archer TX Frisco Liberty 2021 OF Navy
Alec Atkinson TX Katy 2020 SS Yale
William Brown TX Klein Oak 2020 RHP Howard JC
Joseph Carbone III TX Cypress Christian 2019 LHP Louisiana Tech
Kit Cawley TX College Station 2019 SS Drury University
Steven Chapa TX Waller 2020 3B
Seth Cosme TX Angleton 2019 OF
Cole Crosby TX Alamo Heights 2020 SS
Dalton Davis TX Montgomery 2019 SS Blinn JC
Ben Dukes TX Houston Memorial 2020 C Rice
Gabe Dunn TX Magnolia 2022 RHP
Gilbert Escobedo TX Jersey Village 2020 3B University of St. Thomas
Levi Finch TX Hempstead 2020 1B
Cristian Garcia TX Westside 2020 1B
Jacob Garcia TX Ridge Point 2020 2B St. Edward's University
Andrew Garza TX Cypress Ridge 2019 RHP
Kyle Gates TX La Vernia 2020 OF Temple JC
Rudy Gonzalez TX Magnolia 2018 C
Benjamin Griffin TX Langham Creek 2018 RHP
Levy Hammack TX Magnolia 2020 OF
Colton Harris TX Houston Christian 2020 2B Trinity University (TX)
Will Hauser TX Rosehill Christian 2020 3B
Jonas Holloway TX Kingwood Park 2021 C University of Texas - San Antonio
Christian Huerta TX Klein Oak 2019 RHP Bossier Parish CC
Bryan Hulme TX Cinco Ranch 2020 RHP Labette CC
Braylon Hurd TX Cypress Ranch 2019 OF
Adalberto Jaimes TX Pflugerville 2019 OF
Hunter Kloesel TX Shiner 2019 RHP Coastal Bend JC
William Lee TX Klein 2020 OF
Harry Main TX Sealy 2020 RHP
Kyle Mann TX The Woodlands College Park 2019 1B
Preston Marcus TX Kempner 2020 2B Bethany College (KS)
Shane Martin TX Grand Oaks 2021 3B McNeese State
Max Matheson TX Cywoods 2021 RHP
Caden Norman TX Smithson Valley 2020 1B Western Texas JC
Kennen Patrick TX Katy Taylor 2022 3B
Jaxson Pierce TX The Woodlands 2022 C
Ty Porter TX The Woodlands College Park 2021 3B
Caden Queck TX The Woodlands Christian Academy 2020 OF Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Carson Queck TX The Woodlands Christian 2022 OF Kansas State
Tino Ramirez TX Jesuit College Prep 2020 SS Regis University
Mitchell Reddy TX Second Baptist 2020 SS
Chase Richter TX Cypress Woods 2020 OF
Anthony Rivenbark TX Waller 2020 SS
Hunter Roland TX Magnolia West 2021 RHP Western Texas JC
Ryan Rusinovich TX Cypress Woods 2018 RHP
Sam Serchay TX Churchill 2018 SS
Mason Shockey TX Fulshear 2019 OF
Dylan Simmons TX Conrodia Lutheran 2019 C
Ethan Sipes TX Bridgeland 2020 LHP
Noah Smith TX Cypress Falls 2020 OF Southeastern Louisiana
Parker Spanley TX Johnson 2020 C
Ryne Sterns TX Cypress Woods 2021 OF
Dylan Swanson TX Katy 2020 SS
Kole Tauzin TX Klein 2020 RHP Texas State
Connor Taylor TX Magnolia 2018 OF
Luke Thompson TX Cypress Christian 2020 LHP Baylor
Elijah Uribe TX Lake Creek 2020 SS
Keaton Urioste TX Cinco Ranch 2020 C Wharton County JC
Cole Wakefield TX James E. Taylor 2018 1B
Zach Wall TX Magnolia West 2019 SS Air Force
Jackson Ware TX Houston Stratford 2020 OF Holmes Community College
Christopher Wattinger TX Bridgeland 2020 C San Jacinto JC
Kenton Weiland TX The Woodlands 2020 LHP Northern Colorado
Adam Whitty TX Memorial 2020 C
Carson Wilson TX Fort Bend Clements 2020 3B East Texas Baptist University