2022 VA/DC High School Heat Sheet

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Christian Abney VA Colgan 2023 3B
Ryan Allard VA Central Lunenburg 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Nico Angrisani VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2023 RHP
Michael Arce VA Mountain View 2022 RHP Marymount
Clayton Armah VA St. John's College 2025 SS
Jackson Baldrate VA Gonzaga College 2023 LHP
Owen Basso VA St. Albans 2023 RHP
Jackson Beale VA Douglas Freeman 2022 RHP
James Beasley VA Herndon 2024 RHP
Sam Bell VA Jefferson Forest 2023 RHP Maryland, Baltimore County
Sam Bennett VA Deep Run 2024 LHP
Evan Bert VA Harrisonburg 2022 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Gavin Biernot VA Western Branch 2024 LHP
Cameron Biller VA Colonial Forge 2024 RHP
Alex Bingler VA Albemarle 2023 LHP
Hank Blanton VA Midlothian 2023 RHP
Dylan Blazer VA Frank W Cox 2022 RHP Christopher Newport University
Matthew Boyd VA Patriot 2022 RHP Lock Haven University
Zach Boyd VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP
Preston Branzelle VA Thomas Dale 2023 LHP Virginia Military Institute
Giovanni Briggs VA Cosby 2024 LHP
Patrick Brizendine VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2023 LHP William & Mary
Seth Brooks VA Glen Allen 2022 RHP Brunswick CC
Timothy "TJ" Brooks VA Miller School 2022 RHP James Madison
Connor Bryant VA Thomas Dale 2023 1B
Thomas Burgess VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2022 RHP Roanoke College
Bauer Burkart VA Tuscarora 2023 SS
Mason Butash VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 RHP Penn State
Jordan Capuano VA Patriot 2023 RHP
Brennen Card VA Highland 2024 LHP William & Mary
Aidan Carey VA McLean 2024 RHP James Madison
Colin Casey VA South Lakes 2022 LHP Randolph-Macon College
Brandon Cassedy VA Colgan 2022 SS Christopher Newport University
Yoon Chae VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2023 SS
Jason Cheifetz VA Westfield 2022 RHP James Madison
Andrew Cheripka VA Forest Park 2022 RHP Bluefield State College
Jackson Coen VA Herndon 2022 RHP Georgetown
Corey Costello VA Loudoun County 2023 LHP East Carolina
Luke Craytor VA Western Albemarle 2022 RHP Lafayette
Ryan Curl VA Skyline 2024 RHP
Brandon Dahlman VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2022 RHP Queens University (NC)
Logan Darrow VA Robinson 2022 RHP Patrick Henry CC
Jeffrey Davis VA St. Alban's 2022 RHP Mount St. Marys
Owen DeShazo VA Hanover 2022 SS Boston College
Blake Dickerson VA Ocean Lakes 2023 LHP Virginia Tech
CJ DiNapoli VA Mechanicsville 2022 RHP William & Mary
Jim Douthat VA St. Christopher's 2024 LHP
Jake Drumm VA Lake Braddock 2024 RHP
Patrick Dudley VA Atlantic Shores 2025 LHP South Carolina
Lane Duff VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 LHP James Madison
Frank Engel VA Grafton 2022 RHP Lynchburg Univesity
Ryan Ertlschweiger VA South Lakes 2022 RHP James Madison
Carson Estridge VA Battlefield 2022 RHP West Virginia
Jacob Exum VA Miller School 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
David Fall VA First Colonial 2023 RHP
Danny Fleming VA Langley 2024 OF
Connor Floyd VA Fredericksburg Christian 2022 LHP
Evan Fontaine VA McLean 2022 RHP
Jakob Foster VA Patriot 2023 RHP Mount St. Marys
Anthony Gabello VA Hanover 2022 RHP James Madison
Bradley Gagen VA Independence 2022 LHP Tennessee
Jalen German VA Trinity Episcopal 2026 RHP
Ethan Gibson VA Abingdon 2023 SS Virginia Tech
Jackson Gimbel VA Highland School 2022 RHP James Madison
JJ Glasscock VA Fluvanna County 2023 RHP West Virginia
Connor Godshalk VA Herndon 2023 RHP
Joe Gomez VA Fluvanna County 2023 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Luke Gouldthorpe VA Jefferson Forest 2023 RHP
Caleb Grizzard VA Cosby 2022 LHP Old Dominion
Ryan Grzesiak VA John Champe 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
Michael Hafer VA Stone Bridge 2022 2B
Dallas Hairfield VA Mechanicsville 2022 RHP Longwood
Nathan Hall VA Christiansburg 2022 RHP Concord University
Ethan Hamill VA Thomas Dale 2022 RHP Cornell
Reece Hamilton VA James River (Midlothian) 2022 SS
Evan Hankins VA John Battle 2025 LHP Tennessee
Sean Harmon VA St. John's College 2023 RHP
Aiden Harris VA Manchester 2024 3B Virginia
Josiah Harrison VA Trinity Episcopal 2022 OF Longwood
Seth Harrison VA Matoaca 2025 C
Mason Hatcher VA Halifax County 2024 RHP
Jack Hayes VA Stone Bridge 2023 SS
Jacob Henry VA Grassfield 2023 RHP
Kyle Henson VA Herndon 2022 RHP Patrick Henry CC
Ryan Henson VA Paul VI 2024 RHP
Andrew Hitt VA Battlefield 2023 RHP
Scott Hodinko VA Chantilly 2022 3B
Zyhir Hope VA Colonial Forge 2023 OF
Ethan Hudson VA Glen Allen 2022 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Levi Huesman VA Hanover 2022 LHP Coastal Carolina
Henry Hultquist VA Gonzaga 2022 RHP Davidson
Chase Hustead VA Hanover 2022 RHP James Madison
Brayden Hutchison VA Brentsville District 2023 C
Logan Janney VA Trinity Episcopal School 2023 3B Longwood
Jerrod Jenkins VA Millbrook 2022 RHP Dallas Baptist
Kyle Johnson VA Riverside 2023 OF Duke
Andrew Jones VA Midlothian 2022 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Steven Jungers VA Gonzaga College 2022 C Swarthmore College
Owen Kashawlic VA Hayfield 2023 RHP
Cole Keel VA Tuscarora 2023 RHP
Seth Keller VA Hanover 2022 SS Old Dominion
Ryan Kennedy VA Colgan 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
Jaden Kinsler VA Glen Allen 2022 LHP James Madison
Connor Knox VA Colgan 2022 RHP George Mason
Charlie Krebs VA Woodgrove 2023 RHP
Nathan Lake VA George C. Marshall 2025 LHP
Connor Lane VA Jefferson Forest 2024 RHP
Michael Lewis VA Steward School 2023 RHP Swarthmore College
Mooch Lilly VA South County 2024 RHP
Daniel Lingle VA Benedictine 2023 RHP
Hank Lippman VA Langley 2023 RHP
John Noah Lukonis VA Highland 2023 RHP
Will Maloney VA Clover Hill 2022 SS
JB Manarchuck VA Lake Braddock 2022 RHP Mount St. Marys
Ryan Marohn VA Freedom (South Riding) 2023 LHP North Carolina State
Marcus Martin VA St. John's College 2024 SS
Joey Masiak VA Walsingham Academy 2023 RHP
Garrett Mason VA Mills Godwin 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Bailey Matela VA Greenbrier Christian 2022 LHP Old Dominion
Carson Mayfield VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 RHP Cornell
Connor McAuley VA Highland 2022 LHP Randolph-Macon College
Robert McDonough VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 RHP William & Mary
Owen Mead VA Paul VI 2022 RHP Marymount
Cade Merritt VA Gainesville 2025 OF
Kenny Michaels VA Hayfield 2023 LHP Wofford
Sam Michel VA Battlefield 2025 LHP
Carter Mitchell VA Collegiate 2025 1B
Charlie Monfort VA Brentsville District 2024 LHP
Bryson Moore VA Gonzaga 2023 RHP Virginia
Jack Moriarty VA Woodgrove 2023 RHP
Liam Moriarty VA Lightridge 2023 RHP
Ryan Morrison VA Freedom (South Riding) 2022 LHP Christopher Newport University
Ketz Murray VA Yorktown 2022 RHP Mary Washington
Jackson Myers VA Broad Run 2022 LHP Mary Washington
Breckin Nace VA Jefferson Forest 2023 1B
Jack Nance VA McLean 2024 RHP
Nick Newburn VA Langley 2025 RHP
Jack O'Connor VA Bishop O'Connell 2022 RHP Virginia
Jacob O'Quinn VA Hayfield 2023 LHP
Ethan Owen VA Battlefield 2022 RHP
Will Palmer VA Liberty Christian academy 2023 LHP Campbell
Henry Pastel VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Owen Pierce VA Chantilly 2022 OF William & Mary
Hank Piersol VA Mills Godwin 2024 RHP
Noah Potholm VA Gonzaga 2022 RHP Swarthmore College
Luke Proehl VA Freedom 2023 RHP Virginia Tech
Mason Quigley VA Collegiate 2024 OF
Jagen Ratlief VA Benedictine 2023 RHP
Gavin Ratliff VA John Battle 2024 RHP
Brett Renfrow VA Colgan 2023 OF Virginia Tech
Pearse Riendeau VA Collegiate 2022 LHP DePauw University
Owen Riley VA James River (Midlothian) 2023 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Steven Ritchie VA Grassfield 2022 RHP Ferrum College
Joshua Rivera VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2022 RHP Maryland, Baltimore County
Jack Robinson VA Battlefield 2022 RHP Roanoke College
Nick Robinson VA Marshall 2023 RHP
Hayden Rollison VA Collegiate 2023 3B
Chase Rubin VA Yorktown 2022 RHP Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Josh Rudd VA Cosby 2023 RHP
Tyler Russ VA Paul VI 2024 RHP Air Force
Coleson Russell VA Brentsville District 2023 RHP
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 RHP
Carter Schuma VA Trinity Episcopal School 2023 RHP
Brody Shawn VA West Potomac 2023 RHP Wake Forest
Colin Shue VA Heritage (Leesburg) 2023 C
Noah Sills VA John Battle 2024 RHP
Cole Simmons VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2023 RHP
John Simmons VA Liberty Christian 2023 SS Liberty
Ryan Sleight VA Oakton 2023 RHP
Ben Smallwood VA WT Woodson 2023 RHP
Connor Smith VA Stafford 2025 LHP
Gabriel (Gabe) Smith VA Cosby 2025 3B
Peyton Smith VA Jefferson Forest 2022 LHP East Tennessee State
Luke Smyers VA Mills Godwin 2025 LHP
sean sousa VA Walsingham Academy 2024 1B
Drew Spiggle VA Broadway 2023 RHP Shenandoah University
Aven Stevens VA Atlee 2024 RHP
Griffin Stieg VA McLean 2022 RHP Virginia Tech
Tucker Swails VA Patrick County 2024 RHP
Chase Swift VA Thomas Dale 2024 LHP Virginia Tech
Damen Tapscott VA Kettle Run 2023 RHP Eastern Mennonite University
Marcus Van Alstine VA Hanover 2022 RHP Virginia Military Institute
Ethan Van Sice VA Gonzaga 2023 RHP Cornell
Jackson Vincent VA Briar Woods 2024 OF
Tanner Vislay VA Oakton 2023 LHP
Caden Ward VA Great Bridge 2023 SS
Jack Weight VA Cosby 2024 RHP
Dalton Wentz VA Amherst County 2024 SS South Carolina
Matthew Westley VA Charles Colgan 2023 3B Virginia Tech
Jackson Whaley VA Cosby 2024 3B
Parker Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 1B James Madison
Lance Williams VA William Monroe 2023 RHP East Carolina
Nolan Williamson VA Hanover 2023 LHP
Liam Willson VA Herndon 2023 SS Wake Forest
Owen Winebarger VA Highland School 2024 LHP
Ben Winslow VA Western Albemarle 2023 RHP
Caleb Wood VA JR Tucker 2025 CF
Chad Yates VA Independence 2023 OF William & Mary
Bradley Zayac VA Grassfield 2024 RHP
Bennett Zippel VA West Potomac 2023 RHP