VA/DC Preseason All-State - Session III

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
John Bastiaans VA Frank W. Cox 2021 1B Virginia Wesleyan University
Peter Benavides VA Battlefield 2020 C Randolph-Macon College
Landon Bonneville VA King's Fork 2022 C
Isaiah Bracy VA Glen Allen 2021 2B Patrick Henry CC
Collin Carroll VA Tidewater Academy 2023 RHP
Matt Carson VA Nansemond Suffolk 2024 3B
Zackary Chadwell VA Hickory 2021 RHP High Point
Cody Christman VA Walsingham Academy 2022 3B
Trey Christman VA Walsingham Academy 2023 SS
Noah Conklin VA Lafayette 2023 SS
Anthony Connor VA Glen Allen 2022 C
Scott Crosson VA Hickory 2020 LHP Christopher Newport University
Aidan Cunningham VA Oscar Smith 2021 SS Patrick Henry CC
Brian Curley VA Trinity Episcopal 2022 RHP Virginia Commonwealth
Matthew Devine-Henderson VA Indian River 2021 RHP
Jacob Genzler VA First Colonial 2022 OF Hampden-Sydney College
M. Tyler Gorbett VA Menchville 2022 C
Jaden Greenidge VA Monacan 2022 3B
Preston Groves VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2024 OF
Luke Hanson VA Lafayette 2022 SS Virginia
Kyle Hardy VA Western Branch 2021 LHP Western Carolina
Austin Irby VA Cox 2024 3B East Carolina
Michael Irby VA Cox 2023 RHP East Carolina
Conner Johnson VA Deep Creek 2021 2B
Hunter Johnson VA Western Branch 2022 1B Randolph-Macon College
Conner Kingery VA Grassfield 2022 RHP
Neo Klemish VA Grafton 2022 OF
Gregory Kopp VA Gonzaga College 2021 C Hamilton College
Alex Kowalski VA Landstown 2022 SS Lincoln Memorial University
Tyler Ladin VA Patrick Henry (Ashland) 2020 1B
Tucker Love VA Tabb 2022 SS Old Dominion
James McGrady VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2021 SS Western Carolina
Tyler Mitchell VA CD Hylton 2021 OF Christopher Newport University
Hunter Moore VA Hanover 2022 OF
Garrett Mothershead VA Colonial Beach 2020 OF
Cooper Newell VA Hickory 2022 RHP James Madison
Anthony Oporto VA Indian River 2021 SS
Cannon Peebles VA Hanover 2022 C North Carolina State
Brayden Pendleton VA Greenbrier Christian 2024 RHP
Malcolm Perry VA Nansemond River 2021 OF Norfolk State
Ryan Peterson VA First Colonial 2021 C Virginia Military Institute
Aidan Pinto VA Ocean Lakes 2021 OF Randolph-Macon College
Andrew Ramos VA Lafayette 2020 RHP Randolph-Macon College
Jeremy Rodriguez VA Booker T. Washington 2020 SS
Noah Roots VA Smithfield 2020 1B Mary Washington
Jackson Runyon VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Kenneth Schaedel VA Cape Henry 2022 OF
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B
Andrew Smetana VA Thomas Jefferson 2021 2B
Jacob Smith VA Hickory 2022 1B
Jameson Spence VA Nansemond Suffolk 2022 OF
Gavin Spencer VA Frank W. Cox 2021 OF Christopher Newport University
Camrin Sturgeon VA Kecoughtan 2021 1B Norfolk State
Justin Tobin VA Mills E. Godwin 2023 SS
Adam Verbanic VA Landstown 2021 RHP
Hayden Wasson VA Powhatan 2022 LHP
Thomas Watermolen VA Hickory 2021 C
Myles Webb VA Granby 2020 OF Randolph-Macon College
Price Whitaker VA Lafayette 2022 1B
Jack Wickum VA Cape Henry 2023 C
Austin Younce VA Greenbrier Christian 2022 C Virginia Commonwealth