Scout Day: Richmond Braves

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Corey Adams VA Benedictine College Prep 2022 SS
Cooper Angilly VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2023 C
Jake Armstrong VA Princess Anne 2024 OF
Sean Aronson VA Kellam 2022 C
Tristan Bair VA Kellam 2023 OF
Robert (Buddy) Baker, V VA Nansemond River 2025 OF
Symeon Balser VA Stuarts Draft 2022 C
Jacob Barber VA Louisa County 2022 RHP
Jackson Barnett VA Hanover 2022 RHP
John Barrett VA Jefferson Forest 2023 RHP
Camden Bauswell VA Nansemond River 2024 C
Evan Bert VA Harrisonburg 2022 RHP
Christian Biernot VA Isle of Wight Academy 2022 SS
Ty Broughton WV Washington 2022 C
Blake Brown VA Justice 2023 C
Dominick Cafferillo VA Charlottesville 2024 C
Greg Carosi MD The Heights 2024 RHP
Michael Carroll VA Churchland 2024 1B
Nick Castrilli VA West Potomac 2022 RHP
Yoon Chae VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2023 SS
Peyton Chavis VA Dinwiddie 2022 RHP Mary Washington
Sean Cherry VA Granby 2021 OF Emory & Henry College
Jacob Christenbury VA Western Branch 2021 SS Mary Washington
Clay Clarke VA West Potomac 2021 SS
Tanner Clements VA Matoaca 2021 C Virginia Wesleyan University
Conner Cliborne VA Dinwiddie 2024 SS
Jonah Cochran VA Clarke County 2021 OF
Will Coleman VA Albemarle 2023 3B
Tyler Collins VA Halifax County 2023 2B
Trey Comer VA Halifax County 2023 3B
Parker Coyle VA Western Branch 2024 C
Bryce Davis VA Grassfield 2025 OF
Matthew Devine-Henderson VA Indian River 2021 RHP
Jameson Dick VA Grassfield 2025 C
Dayton DiGiacomo VA Riverbend 2021 RHP
CJ DiNapoli VA Mechanicsville 2022 RHP
Luke Drzemiecki VA Rockbridge County 2021 RHP
Luke Drzemiecki VA Rockbridge County 2021 RHP
Shane Dunkum VA Louisa County 2023 RHP
Macaddin Dye VA Cape Henry 2024 C
Frank Engel VA Grafton 2022 RHP
Eric Fila VA West Springfield 2023 C
Nicholas Fisher VA SSSAS 2025 RHP
Jake Flippen VA St. Christophers 2022 RHP
Keenan Fulwood VA North Stafford 2022 OF
Aiden Gallagher VA Marshall 2022 OF
Anthony Gioffre VA Brentsville 2022 3B
Joe Gomez VA Fluvanna County 2023 SS
Lance Gowans VA Fluvanna 2022 LHP
Kyle Gregory VA Mills E. Godwin 2022 RHP
Ethan Grieb MD Mount St. Joseph 2021 SS Anne Arundel CC
Jack Gross VA Norfolk Academy 2023 3B
Preston Groves VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2024 OF
Dallas Hairfield VA Mechanicsville 2022 RHP Longwood
Kyle Hardy VA Western Branch 2021 LHP Western Carolina
Aiden Harris VA Manchester 2024 3B Virginia
Alan Harris VA York 2025 OF
Colton Harris VA Stuarts Draft 2022 RHP
Andrew Hart VA Cape Henry 2024 OF
Ryan Hawkins VA North Stafford 2021 3B
Mack Henderson VA Nansemond River 2023 OF
Jacob Henry VA Grassfield 2023 1B
Bransen Hensley VA Broadway 2024 SS West Virginia
Kaden Hilburger VA Tabb 2022 OF
Peyton Hinton VA JR Tucker 2023 OF
Cullen Horowicz WV Jefferson 2021 3B Army
Griffin Horowicz WV Jefferson 2022 3B Army
Jackson Horton VA Patrick county 2025 RHP
Levi Huesman VA Hanover 2022 LHP Coastal Carolina
Austin Irby VA Cox 2024 3B East Carolina
Hunter Jacobs VA Prince George 2023 2B
Grayson James VA Mechanicsville 2023 OF
Donavan Jeffrey VA LC Byrd 2025 1B
Jerrod Jenkins VA Millbrook 2022 RHP Dallas Baptist
Aden Judge VA Nansemond River 2024 OF
Luke Keefer MD North East 2024 SS Maryland
Ethan Ketron VA Abingdon 2022 LHP
Conner Kingery VA Grassfield 2022 RHP
Alex Kowalski VA Landstown 2022 SS Lincoln Memorial University
AJ Labrusciano VA North Stafford 2022 SS Rider
Parker Lakey NC Hickory Ridge 2025 SS
Michael Lavanga VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 OF
Mason Levin MD St. Andrews Episcopal 2021 RHP Elon
Tucker Love VA Tabb 2022 SS Old Dominion
Trevor Loving VA Mechanicsville 2022 1B
Lucas Manning NC West Forsyth 2022 C Holy Cross
Josh Markley VA Poquoson 2022 OF
Timothy Marshall VA Home School 2021 RHP
Payton Martin NC West Forsyth 2022 SS East Carolina
Xavier Martin VA Tabb 2022 C
Trevor Mason VA Isle of Wight Academy 2022 SS Hampden-Sydney College
Aidan Massa VA Ocean Lakes 2023 LHP
Dylan McClellan VA Grassfield 2023 C
Keegan McGraw VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 2B
Caden Mintz VA Smithfield High 2025 2B
Dustin Moon VA Isle of Wight 2022 OF
Mark Moore VA St Anne's Belfield 2022 LHP
Mark Moore VA Fluvanna 2022 LHP
P. Michael Morris VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 C
Tucker Mueller NC New Hanover 2022 C
Brandon Mullins VA Millbrook 2022 LHP
David Nairn VA Hampton Christian 2022 RHP
Josh Nairn VA Home School 2022 RHP
Patrick Niehus VA IMG Academy 2024 3B
Leo Noblin VA Halifax County 2021 RHP King University
Austin Olszewski MD Leonardtown 2021 LHP
Landon Patton VA Lakeland 2024 RHP
Braxton Pope VA Mechanicsville 2024 1B
Ryan Prehoda MD Henry E. Lackey 2023 C
Jason Rayner VA Dinwiddie 2024 SS
Joseph Rivera VA Chancellor 2023 1B
Jackson Runyon VA Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Ryan Rutherford VA Stafford High School 2022 RHP
Jack Sague VA Bishop O'Connell 2023 LHP
Bubba Sawyer VA Hickory 2024 SS Virginia
Kenneth Schaedel VA Cape Henry 2022 OF
Tanner Schaedel VA Cape Henry Collegiate 2024 3B
Ethan Serrano VA Mechanicsville High School 2022 SS Virginia Commonwealth
Colin Shaver VA Mechanicsville 2024 1B
Brycen Smith VA James River 2024 2B
Gabriel (Gabe) Smith VA Cosby 2025 3B
Gavin Smith VA Mechanicsville 2024 RHP
Harry Smith VA West Potomac 2021 1B Virginia Wesleyan University
Lee Sowers VA Douglas Freeman 2024 SS Virginia Tech
Chase Speller VA Cave Spring 2023 SS
Sean Stewart VA Woodside 2022 SS
Jeremy Stine VA West Springfield 2023 RHP
Brayden Stottlemyer WV Washington 2022 SS
Ayden Stuffel VA Nansemond River 2022 LHP
Caden Swartley VA Turner Ashby 2023 C
Loch Taylor TX Davenport 2023 1B
Elijah Tillman VA Highland Springs 2023 3B
Maddox Tsutsui VA Grassfield 2023 SS
Ryan Tucholka VA Mills Godwin 2024 C
Brayden Turner VA Liberty Christian Academy 2023 OF
Jordan Tyler VA Grassfield 2022 RHP Paul D. Camp CC
Braidon Ulisse VA Christís Church Academy 2022 SS
Michael Urbaniak II VA Greenbrier Christian Academy 2024 C
Luis Vargas VA Mount View 2025 C
Jacob Via VA North Stafford 2021 RHP King University
Peyton Via VA Glen Allen 2023 2B
Gabriel Villani VA Home School 2021 C
Jaron Ward VA Dinwiddie 2021 OF Virginia Tech
Bradley Warren VA Mountain View 2021 LHP
Hayden Ways VA Mechanicsville 2024 OF
Sam Weinstein MD Georgetown Prep 2024 C
Zachary Wick WV Washington 2022 SS
Sawyer Wickstrom MD Centennial 2024 OF
Garrison Wight VA Cape Henry 2024 OF
Gavin Wilkinson VA North Stafford 2024 RHP
Scott Wilson MD Frederick 2021 SS
Cord Yates VA Madison 2024 SS