Scout Day: Stars Baseball

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nicholas Aasen VA Freedom 2026 OF
Grayson Abell VA Battlefield 2026 3B
Ben Ackerman VA Gainesville 2025 C
Luke Alexander VA Riverbend 2025 RHP
Chase Allen VA Osbourn Park 2025 LHP
Oscar Alpaugh VA South County 2026 RHP
Adam Andlinger VA Warren County 2025 3B
Shawn Arneja VA Freedom South Riding 2024 OF Dickinson College
Kyle Ausgotharp VA Freedom 2024 OF Shippensburg University
Julius Bagnerise VA Colgan 2025 SS George Mason
Ethan Ball VA McLean 2025 3B Virginia Tech
Caleb Bang VA Trinity Christian (Fairfax) 2026 RHP
Jordan Bank VA George C Marshall 2026 1B
Tyler Bassett VA Colgan 2024 3B Longwood
Kevin Bates VA Hayfield 2025 1B
Charles Battaglia VA Tuscarora 2026 SS
Evan Beacom VA Charles J Colgan 2024 C
Caden Behan VA South County 2026 RHP
Dominic Behrens VA Brooke Point 2025 3B
Solomon Belle VA Forest Park 2024 OF
Cameron Biller VA Colonial Forge 2024 RHP Mount St. Marys
Connor Blake VA Massaponax 2024 RHP
Malcolm Blaqman MD Avalon 2027 SS
Kellen Bock VA Courtland 2025 OF
Jacob Bolen VA St. John Paul the Great 2026 C
Xavier Bologna VA Independence 2026 RHP
Alex Bonfadini VA Unity Reed 2025 RHP
Michael Bonura VA Osbourn Park 2024 C
Connor Borelli VA Langley 2026 LHP
Ben Bosse VA Patriot 2026 C
Cooper Bradshaw VA Oakton 2026 RHP
Jacob Bradshaw VA Oakton 2024 OF
Jacob Brown VA Rappahannock Co. 2026 3B
Ryan Brown MD Great Mills 2024 3B Mount St. Marys
Liam Bunner VA Battlefield 2026 2B
Brady Burkhart VA Battlefield 2026 OF
Garrett Camp VA Battlefield 2026 3B
Ethan Carboni MD Walt Whitman 2024 2B
Nate Carr VA Gonzaga 2025 OF
Thomas Carroll VA Colgan 2024 LHP
Brodie Carver VA Freedom (South Riding) 2026 MIF
Ronald Castillo VA Justice 2026 C
Carson Cates VA Gainesville 2024 MIF
Aaron Chandler VA McLean High 2025 C
Robert Chapman VA Mountain View (Stafford) 2024 C Hampden-Sydney College
Evan Charest VA Osbourn Park 2025 SS
Thomas Colson Clary VA King George 2024 RHP
Will Coblentz VA Langley 2025 SS
Braeden Cooch VA Colgan 2024 RHP USC-Upstate
Brandon Cook ll VA Gar-Field 2025 1B
Brennan Core VA McLean 2025 RHP
Noah Correll VA Kettle Run 2026 SS
Holden Crawford VA Fairfax 2024 OF
Thomas Crochetiere VA Chantilly 2024 1B
Benjamin Crowe VA Wakefield 2025 SS
Leo Cucinelli VA West Springfield 2026 SS
Brady Davies VA West Springfield 2026 OF
Alex De La Cruz VA Gonzaga 2026 2B
Christopher Delamater VA Colgan 2026 C
Patrick Depue VA Spotsylvania 2025 RHP
Jacob Dial VA Edison 2024 SS
Bennett DiCarlo VA Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Technology 2026 C
Anthony DiClemente VA Colonial Forge 2025 SS
Aaron Dierks VA West Springfield 2026 RHP
Christian Dray VA McLean 2025 RHP
Jake Drimmer VA Washington International (Maret baseball) 2024 3B
Ben Drinkwine VA Lightridge 2026 OF
Matthew Eidemiller VA Gainesville 2026 2B
Gavin Elliot VA Gainesville 2025 LHP
Lenell Evans VA Osbourn 2025 OF
Joseph Eves VA King George 2026 C
Jack Feehery VA Gonzaga 2024 LHP Duke
Logan Fitzgerald VA Gainesville 2025 C
Caleb Fletcher WV Jefferson 2025 RHP
Shota Fogus VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 RHP
Ethan Ford PA Greencastle 2024 C
Luke Forde VA Gonzaga College 2025 SS
Evan Foster VA Patriot 2025 RHP
Ian Fournier VA Gainesville 2026 OF
Solomon Freeman VA Hayfield 2026 OF
Will Frye VA Forest Park 2026 C
Beck Gappy VA Colgan 2024 OF
Ryan Gardner VA Trinity Christian school 2025 OF
Tanner Garey VA Chantilly 2026 RHP
Gabriel Gelvin VA Gainesville 2026 C
Tyler Gibbs VA Battlefield 2025 RHP
Dawson Givens VA Oakton 2026 C
Jack Glennon VA Battlefield 2025 RHP
Josh Gold VA Colgan 2026 1B
Matthew Gordon VA McLean 2025 RHP
Brooks Graham VA Highland 2025 OF
Cole Grimes VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
Shaan Grover VA James Madison 2026 RHP
Jake Gunning VA Osbourn Park 2025 C
JJ Hand VA Brentsville District 2025 C Old Dominion
Witt Hardin VA Gonzaga 2026 SS
Ryan Hartle VA Fairfax 2026 RHP
Jeremy Hayden VA Gainesville 2025 OF
Hutson Hendrix VA Patriot 2024 RHP
Jake Herbst VA Spotsylvania 2025 SS
Jack Hering VA Colgan 2026 OF
Braden Hodges VA Spotsylvania 2026 OF
Justin Holdcroft VA Fairfax Homeschool 2024 OF Christopher Newport University
Kam Honore VA Potomac 2026 1B
Nate Hoskins VA Paul VI 2024 3B
Ethan Hudson VA Osbourn City 2026 RHP
Nathan Jackson VA Courtland 2025 SS Longwood
Tyler Jackson VA Courtland 2024 LHP
Matthew Jacques VA Woodbridge 2026 SS
Tanyon Jarboe VA Colgan 2026 1B
Tanyon Jarboe VA Colgan 2026 1B
Thomas Jewett VA Paul VI 2026 SS
Nate Johnson VA Spotsylvania 2026 RHP
Ryu Johnson VA Gonzaga College 2025 C
Max Julyan VA James Madison 2026 SS
Cole Karas VA St. Paul VI Catholic 2026 OF
Michael Keyes VA Forest Park 2024 OF
JW Kohlmeyer VA Gainesville 2025 SS
Nathan Lake VA George C. Marshall 2025 LHP
Justin Lanouette VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 SS
Justin Lee VA PDG Academy 2026 RHP
Ruben Leon VA Gainesville 2025 OF
Stedman Lewis VA Courtland 2026 OF
Tyler Livingston VA Chancellor 2026 1B
Hudson Longendyke VA Loudoun County 2026 RHP
Landon Ludington VA Forest Park 2026 SS
Jake Ludwig VA Briar Woods 2024 RHP
Joe Lund VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
Max Lusk VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
Matthew Lynch VA Chantilly 2026 1B
Jonah Maco VA Marshall 2026 RHP
Ryan Mahar VA Kettle Run 2024 1B
Brett Majkowski VA Tuscarora HS, Leesburg, Virginia 2026 OF
Tyler Majkowski VA Gonzaga 2026 LHP
Brady Marion VA Independence 2026 RHP
Drew Markey VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 RHP
Lucas Marrero VA Gainesville 2024 LHP
James Martin VA Battlefield 2026 OF
Julian Martin VA Highland 2025 2B
Andrew Mazzara VA Loudoun Valley 2026 2B
Landon McGinn VA Paul VI 2026 RHP
Thomas McGinn VA Independence 2025 RHP
Caden Merritt VA Gainesville 2025 OF
Lukas Miller, Jr VA Courtland 2025 OF James Madison
Amogh Misra VA Lightridge 2025 OF
Jared Mitchell VA Lightridge 2025 SS
Trevor Mitchell VA Fauquier 2025 OF
Parker Mitzkovitz VA Osbourne Park 2025 OF
Austin Monahan VA Potomac Falls 2024 RHP
Josh Monahan VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
Penn Morris VA Fairfax 2025 MIF
Bryce Munchel VA John Champe 2026 SS
Vinnie Natale VA Colgan 2024 2B
Ben Neal VA Riverbend 2025 C
Shaffer Newell VA Gainesville 2025 1B
Justin Newton VA Stafford 2024 OF
Jonathan Nguyen VA Fairfax 2026 RHP
Robert Nitz VA Robinson Secondary 2026 C
Jesse Owen VA Colgan 2025 OF
Brady Page VA Patriot 2024 LHP
Jeremiah Park VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 2B
Peyton Park VA James Madison 2026 RHP
James Pedas MD Landon 2024 RHP Dickinson College
Gabriel Pegues VA McLean 2025 OF
Alexander Peltier VA Paul VI 2024 OF East Carolina
Owen Peltier VA Paul VI 2026 SS
Josh Perez VA Spotyslvania 2026 RHP
Ryan Petro VA Gainesville 2025 LHP
Nicholas Petruzzello MD St. Maria Goretti 2024 OF
Michael Peverill VA Battlefield 2026 OF
Ben Pew VA Maret 2024 LHP Villanova
Owen Picarillo VA Loudoun County 2026 C
Connor Platt VA Forest Park 2026 C
Matthew Pokorak VA Forest Park 2025 3B
Dane Popelka VA Kettle Run 2025 3B
Aiden Potholm VA St. Stephens & St. Agnes 2025 SS
Aydin Prell VA McLean 2025 3B
Jack Presper VA Westfield 2026 RHP
Will Pryce VA Sidwell 2024 OF
Ryan Pugh VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 RHP Virginia Tech
Woodrow Ragan VA Battlefield 2026 2B
Trent Reasons VA James Madison 2026 RHP
Colin Regan VA Bishop O'Connell 2024 SS
John Reyburn VA Gonzaga 2026 RHP
Charlie Richwine VA Stafford 2024 LHP
Aaron Ritenour VA Gainesville 2026 OF
Cameron Roberts VA Stafford 2024 OF
Aidon Robertson VA Hayfield 2026 2B
Jack Rogers VA Briar Woods 2026 OF
Xavier Roman VA Colgan 2024 OF
Jacob Romhilt VA St. Albans 2026 RHP
Charlie Rothbard MD N/A 2028 C
Edwin Sanchez VA Freedom (South Riding) 2024 OF Siena
Luis Sanchez VA Battlefield 2025 1B
Miles Sanderson VA St. Paul VI Catholic 2026 C
Carlos Santos VA Courtland 2024 SS
Augustino Saporito VA Woodgrove 2024 SS
Matt Schaeb VA Lake Braddock 2026 RHP
Joel Scripture VA Woodbridge 2026 1B
Ethan Senatore VA South County 2026 RHP
Yuta Shimo VA McLean 2024 OF
Wes Sien VA Battlefield 2025 C
Connor Smith VA Stafford 2025 LHP
Marco Smith VA Forest Park 2025 C
Miguel Smith VA Forest Park 2025 SS
Ryan Soong VA McLean 2024 MIF
Tony Soriano VA Battlefield 2024 3B
Clayton Southwick VA Kettle Run 2026 C
Owen Spera VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 3B
Henry Stewart VA West Springfield 2024 C
Winston Stewart VA Falls Church 2025 C
Carson Stroud VA Brentsville District 2025 SS
Eric Sun VA Sidwell Friends 2024 SS
Ryan Thompson VA Robinson 2026 3B
Will Thompson VA Oakton 2024 1B
Gary Tompkins VA Colonial Beach 2024 RHP
Noah Toole VA Oakton 2024 SS Radford
Evan Un VA McLean 2024 3B
Aidan van Baars VA Robinson 2024 RHP Coastal Carolina
Siddharth Veeramneni VA Freedom (South Riding) 2025 RHP
Chaz Walker VA Bishop O'Connell 2026 OF
Colin Walter VA Georgetown Prep 2025 3B
Jacob Webster VA Osborn Park 2025 C
Sam Weinstein MD Georgetown Prep 2024 C Appalachian State
Josh Weppner VA Battlefield 2026 RHP
Caleb Willis VA Kettle Run 2026 OF
Jack Woda VA Bishop OConnell 2026 C
Harrison Wright VA Forest Park 2026 SS
Preston Yost MD Middletown 2024 RHP
Mason Young VA Woodbridge 2026 OF
Weston Yount VA Mountain View 2026 UTILITY
Zach Zabko VA West Springfield 2026 C