Top Prospect Games East

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Sean Aronson VA Kellam 2022 C
Jerry Barnes III VA First Colonial 2022 C William & Mary
John Bastiaans VA Frank W. Cox 2021 1B Virginia Wesleyan University
Landon Bonneville VA King's Fork 2022 C
Moses Brown V VA Menchville 2021 SS UNC Pembroke
Gavin Brunsman VA Bishop Ireton 2022 3B Swarthmore College
CJ Buchan VA Hampton Roads Academy 2024 C
Jabril Bullock VA Varina 2022 SS Salisbury University
Anthony Califano VA Bruton 2023 OF
Luke Calveric VA Mills Godwin 2022 RHP Radford
Phillip Chandler VA Thomas Dale 2023 OF
Thomas Chandler VA Hermitage 2021 2B
Trey Christman VA Walsingham Academy 2023 SS
Harrison Coble VA St. Christophers 2021 LHP Pittsburgh
Eli Coley VA Norfolk Christian 2021 SS
Henry Cooke VA Miller School 2022 C Virginia Tech
Andrew Copeland VA Indian River 2021 1B
Finn Cousins VA Gonzaga 2021 RHP Washington & Jefferson College
Ben Covert VA Midlothian 2021 RHP
Jordan Crosland VA Nansemond Suffolk Academy 2023 SS Maryland
Aidan Cunningham VA Oscar Smith 2021 SS Patrick Henry CC
Jesus Del Valle VA West Potomac 2021 SS Glenville State
Traylor DuVal VA JR Tucker 2021 RHP
Konner Eaton VA Prince George 2021 LHP George Mason
Myles Ellis VA Matoaca 2021 RHP
Anthony Gabello VA Hanover 2022 RHP James Madison
Jack Gagen VA Independence 2022 C
Jacob Genzler VA First Colonial 2022 OF Hampden-Sydney College
Joseph Gordon VA Midlothian 2022 1B Lynchburg Univesity
Gavin Gregory VA Nansemond River 2021 RHP Radford
Xavier Grobbel VA Woodrow Wilson (DC) 2021 OF City College of New York
Jack Gross VA Norfolk Academy 2023 3B
Connor Handy VA Benedictine 2021 RHP New Orleans
Kyle Hardy VA Western Branch 2021 LHP Western Carolina
Mickey Haynes VA Brentsville District 2021 SS Randolph-Macon College
Eric Hiett VA Woodbridge 2021 3B Lynchburg Univesity
Kaden Hilburger VA Tabb 2022 OF
Zach Horn VA Brooke Point 2023 LHP James Madison
Tyler Howlett VA Nansemond Suffolk 2023 C
Collin Hughes VA Cosby 2022 C Longwood
Max Jensen VA Lake Braddock 2021 SS Cornell
Neo Klemish VA Grafton 2022 OF
Gregory Kopp VA Gonzaga College 2021 C Hamilton College
Alex Kowalski VA Landstown 2022 SS Lincoln Memorial University
Lincoln Lubsen VA Walsingham Academy 2021 C Randolph-Macon College
AJ Martin VA St. John's College 2022 SS
Xavier Martin VA Tabb 2022 C
Garrett Mason VA Mills E. Godwin 2023 OF
Aaron Maxie VA Mechanicsville 2023 1B
Jack McMullan VA Albemarle 2023 C
Nicholas Morabito VA Gonzaga 2022 SS Virginia Tech
Cooper Newell VA Hickory 2022 RHP James Madison
Anthony Oporto VA Indian River 2021 SS
Daniel Padilla VA Kempsville 2020 RHP
Jacob Park VA Lightridge 2023 C
Malcolm Perry VA Nansemond River 2021 OF Norfolk State
Ryan Peterson VA First Colonial 2021 C Virginia Military Institute
Elijah Pinckney MD The Ogburn School 2022 SS
Aidan Pinto VA Ocean Lakes 2021 OF Randolph-Macon College
Conner Plaster VA Carlisle 2021 3B
Preston Robbins VA Manchester 2021 C Averett University
Ethan Robinson VA Monacan 2021 OF Chowan College
Mason Sawyers VA Culpeper County 2022 2B
Carter Schmitt VA St. Christopher's 2022 C Randolph-Macon College
Trevor Selph VA Ocean Lakes 2022 C Eastern Mennonite University
Brayden Simpson VA Cosby 2022 SS High Point
Justin Smith VA Walsingham Academy 2023 OF
Camrin Sturgeon VA Kecoughtan 2021 1B Norfolk State
Johnny Sutryk VA Landstown 2022 SS
Loch Taylor TX Davenport 2023 1B
Nolan Williamson VA Hanover 2023 LHP