Future Prospects Showcase - Madison

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Luke Baginski WI West Salem 2025 OF
Jacob Beyer WI Oak Creek 2026 OF
Brett Biondich WI Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2026 1B
Sean Bleyer WI Sun Prairie 2025 SS
Jonah Borchardt III WI Marquette University 2025 C
Eli Bryant WI Beaver Dam 2025 SS
Cameron Bueno WI N/A 2025 SS
Bennett Burke WI West Salem 2025 CF
Grady Chvosta WI Slinger 2026 MIF
Sawyer Deering WI Kimberly 2025 RHP
Drew Dobberstein WI Pewaukee 2025 RHP
Owen Dobberstein WI Pewaukee 2025 RHP
Aidan Dombrowicki WI Brookfield East 2025 RHP
BRADEN EBERLING WI Muskego 2026 MIF
Clayton Elliott WI Brodhead 2025 OF
Ben Erdman WI Verona 2026 C
Kyler Farrow WI Arrowhead 2025 OF
Jackson Ferris WI Muskego 2025 C
Nicholas Filandrinos WI Verona Area 2025 1B
Zach Flater WI Waterford 2025 SS
Enrique Flores WI Dominican 2025 1B
Nicholas Frangopoulos WI Arrowhead 2026 OF
Boden Frosch WI Sauk Prairie 2025 OF
Trystan Fry WI Sun Prairie East 2025 SS
Mason Gapinski WI Waterford 2025 RHP
Loren Georger WI Appleton West 2025 RHP
Lucas Gernert WI Mequon Homestead 2026 C
Kody Hage WI Union Grove 2025 3B
PJ Hamel WI Arrowhead 2025 C
Ashton Haney WI Catholic Memorial 2025 2B
Jackson Heidemann IL Rockford Lutheran 2026 RHP
Nathan Hinek WI New Berlin West 2026 MIF
Ben Hites WI Greendale 2025 MIF
Cayden Hogue WI South Milwaukee 2026 SS
Jacob Huff WI Delavan-Darien 2026 C
Alex Ignacio WI Brookfield Central 2025 OF
Gavin Kanters WI Fort Atkinson 2025 1B
Blake Kayzar WI Brookfield Central 2025 RHP
Trey Kerkhoff WI Burlington 2026 SS
Cullen Kirchberg WI DeForest 2025 SS
Clayton Kroschel WI Wayland Academy 2025 OF
Peter Kussow WI Arrowhead 2025 RHP
Archie Lemcke WI Brookfield East 2025 C
Graiden Liethen WI Arrowhead 2025 RHP
CALEB LIGGON WI N/A 2026 SS
EZRA LIGGON WI N/A 2026 OF
Alex Malich WI Waunakee 2026 RHP
Dominic Malich WI Waunakee 2025 RHP
Josh Manchester WI Mount Horeb 2026 SS
Gabe McCure WI Germantown 2025 SS
Nolan Medla WI Hartford Union 2026 OF
Nolan Meis WI Lakeside Lutheran 2025 RHP
Sam Michaelis WI Arrowhead 2025 OF
Matthew O'Grady Jr. WI Badger 2026 OF
Cole Ohm WI Hartford Union 2026 OF
Lucas Papendorf WI Fox Valley Lutheran 2024 RHP
Kiefer Parish WI Cambridge 2025 C
Alex Parys WI Lake Mills 2025 SS
Nolan Pennekamp WI McFarland 2027 C
Nolan Pierce WI Verona 2025 C
Jack Pilachowski WI Oconomowoc 2025 OF
Carter Pontius WI West Salem 2025 OF
Kaiden Romens WI Hartford Union 2026 LF
Nolan Schmidbauer WI Waukesha West 2026 OF
Jack Schwartz WI Sussex Hamilton 2025 2B
Colton Semmelmann WI Brookfield Central 2026 LHP
Ryan Skogen WI Mt. Horeb 2025 RHP
Charlie Slawinski WI Brookfield East 2025 SS
Alek Southworth WI Reedsburg Area 2025 SS
Liam St Denis WI Wauwatosa East 2025 RHP
Brennon Steinmetz WI West Salem 2025 OF
Brady Stelzer WI Sun Prairie East 2026 RF
Yamato Takahashi WI Arrowhead 2025 OF
Ethan Trudell WI New Berlin West 2026 C
Joseph Tunzi WI Madison Memorial 2025 2B
Dane Vermillion WI Wauwatosa East 2025 1B
Van Vogler WI Sun Prairie 2026 SS
Levi Watts WI Appleton North 2025 SS
Jack Welak WI Catholic Memorial 2025 RHP
Gary Wuest WI Hortonville 2026 MIF
Preston Yaucher WI Edgewood 2025 SS
Noah Yocum WI Mukwonago 2026 OF
Logan Young WI Pardeeville 2025 RHP