Madison Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Ackermann WI Newman Catholic 2021 LHP Loras College
Jenkin Alexander WI Sun Prairie 2022 SS
Edison Alonso WI Reedsburg Area 2023 SS
Blake Armiger WI Arrowhead 2023 OF
Jimmy Athans WI Badger 2023 C
Yosef Baldon IV WI Madison West 2022 OF
Wesley Barnhart WI La Crosse Central 2023 OF
Cole Barton WI Westfield 2022 RHP Dubuque
Peyton Becker WI Merrill 2021 SS Milwaukee Area Technical JC
Austin Bestul WI Elkhorn 2021 SS Indianapolis
Evan Beyer WI Monroe 2021 SS Highland CC (IL)
Charlie Bogue WI Mount Horeb 2021 C Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jacob Borchert WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Caleb Bowers WI Whitefish Bay 2022 C
Keagan Bracke WI Brookfield East 2023 OF
Taylor Brauer WI Union Grove 2021 LHP McHenry County JC
Max Bredeson WI Arrowhead 2021 OF
Brevin Brisack WI Oregon 2021 OF Edgewood College
Andrew Brockwell WI Brodhead 2021 RHP Western Kentucky
Hayden Brueggeman WI Sparta 2022 3B
Will Brust WI Greendale 2021 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Gavin Bucholtz WI Muskego 2023 C
Ryan Buschmann WI Deforest 2022 SS Rock Valley JC
Mason Buss WI Arrowhead 2022 RHP Kansas State
Torin Byrnes WI Durant 2022 RHP
Will Calcaterra WI East Troy 2021 C Missouri Valley College
Ryan Campbell WI Brookfield Academy 2022 2B Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Caden Capomaccio WI Notre Dame Academy 2022 RHP Minnesota
Michael Carpenter WI Arrowhead 2023 LHP
Isaiah Cerfus WI Union Grove 2021 RHP Madison JC
Tyler Clark WI West Allis Hale 2022 3B
Matt Collicott WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2023 RHP
Vidal Colon WI University School of Milwaukee 2023 SS
Ben Cook WI Waukesha West 2022 OF
Mason Coyle WI Madison Lafollette 2021 SS Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Mitchell Crawley WI Muskego 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Jedd Czysz WI New Berlin West 2023 OF
Garrett Daskam WI Milton 2021 C
Logan Dobberstein WI Pewaukee 2022 RHP Kansas State
Dylan Dux WI Menomonee Falls 2023 SS
Hayden Echols WI Monona Grove 2022 RHP
N.J. Elias WI Verona Area 2022 OF
Thomas Ellisen WI Kimberly 2021 RHP Connecticut
Cole Fialco WI Menomonee Falls 2021 OF McHenry County JC
Josue Figueroa WI Sun Prairie 2023 SS
Mason Fink WI Verona 2022 C
Aiden Foerstera WI Oconomowoc 2022 SS
Cody Froemming WI Oconomowoc 2022 3B
Branden Garde WI Sun Prairie 2022 2B
Caleb Gardow WI Chippewa Falls 2021 C Southwest Minnesota State
Dominik Garza WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2021 LHP
Joshua Georgeson WI Tomah 2022 RHP
Konner Giddley WI Beloit Turner 2023 2B
Riley Giebelhausen IL Huntley 2022 C
Derek Glesinger WI Cambridge 2021 2B
Vincent Gohlke WI New Berlin West 2022 LHP Illinois-Chicago
Will Goldberg IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2022 OF
Justin Gorski IL Rockford Christian 2023 SS Miami (OH)
Ethan Graham WI Wausau West 2022 C
Drake Grod WI Mosinee 2022 2B
Caleb Guden WI Medford 2022 SS Air Force
Ridge Guyette WI Hilbert 2021 3B Northland College
Aiden Haack WI Verona Area 2023 SS
Chase Hanselman WI Neenah 2021 2B Benedictine University (IL)
Carson Hansen WI Pewaukee 2022 OF Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Noah Hanson WI McDonell Central 2022 OF
William Hess WI Arrowhead 2023 SS
Wyatt Hinkens WI Appleton North 2021 1B
Cade Honkamp WI Brookfield East 2022 3B
Ethan Hoogesteger WI Nekoosa 2022 SS
Garrett Hoppe WI Verona 2022 3B
Evan Jackson WI Milton 2021 RHP McHenry County JC
Patrick Jankowiak WI Greendale 2021 RHP
Josh Jansen WI Deforest 2022 LHP
Joe Jarecki WI Marquette University 2021 RHP
Marcus Jaworski WI Iola-Scandinavia 2021 RHP Southwest Minnesota State
Peyton Jenkins WI Sun Prairie 2021 RHP
Wyatt Jensen WI Luck 2022 OF
Daelen Johnson WI Beaver Dam 2023 RHP
Garrett Jones WI Verona Area 2022 RHP
Jarien Jones WI New Berlin West 2022 RHP College of Lake County
Aaron Jungers WI Madison Memorial 2022 LHP Lindenwood University (MO)
Ashton Kampa WI Muskego 2023 1B
Ryan Karst WI Brookfield East 2022 RHP Illinois-Chicago
Benjamin Kasten WI Whitnall 2022 RHP
Keagon Kaufmann WI DeForest 2021 RHP Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Garrett Kay WI Waterford 2023 OF
Dominic Kibler WI New Berlin West 2023 C Kent State
Taylor Kilps WI Whitnall 2022 LHP Rock Valley JC
Mason Kirchberg WI DeForest 2021 3B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Trace Kirchberg WI Columbus 2021 RHP Madison JC
Carson Klaus WI Adams Friendship 2022 RHP
Remington Klawiter WI Verona Area 2021 OF
Andres Kleinsek WI Verona Area 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Nolan Klug WI Menomonee Falls 2022 RHP
Brent Klukas WI Janesville Craig 2022 RHP
Gabe Kohnert WI Mosinee 2020 RHP
Connor Kramp WI Greendale 2021 OF
Ethan Kriecha WI Sun Prairie 2023 RHP
Ben Krogwold WI Brookfield East 2022 2B
Mason Krznarich AZ Red Mountain 2022 1B Dyersburg State CC
Jace Laatsch WI Oconomowoc 2022 2B
Dominic Lee WI Waukesha South 2022 OF
Owen Lee WI Monona Grove 2021 OF
Bryce Leedle WI Markesan 2021 RHP University of St. Thomas
Logan LeTourneau WI Brookfield East 2021 RHP
Evan Long WI Tomah 2021 RHP McHenry County JC
Cameron Lucey WI Monona Grove 2021 3B
Tyler Lusic WI Waterford Union 2023 RHP
Kaileb Lyon WI Tremper 2021 RHP Rock Valley JC
Jayson Maguire WI DC Everest 2021 LHP Carroll University
Tanner Marsh WI Mondovi 2021 OF University of St. Thomas
Beau Martins WI Muskego 2023 OF
Jared Marty WI Cambridge 2022 LHP
David Matuszak WI Madison La Follette 2022 2B
Dominik McVay WI Mineral Point 2022 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Nathan Melnikoff WI Mukwonago 2022 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Grant Meulemans WI Freedom 2022 SS
Will Michalsky WI Wisconsin Dells 2022 SS
James Mobry IV WI Columbus 2021 SS
Jacob Modjeski WI Port Washington 2021 3B
Matthew Mueller WI Brookfield Central 2022 LHP Gonzaga
Spencer Munch IL Rockford Christian Schools 2021 RHP
Jack Musselman WI Oconomowoc 2022 1B
Kaiden Nelson WI Waterford Union 2023 OF
Miles Nelson WI Monona Grove 2023 1B
Andrew Niaves WI Oregon 2022 C
Nick Nowak WI Waukesha South 2021 C Madison JC
Evan Nyhouse WI Arrowhead 2021 2B
Sam O'Leary WI Janesville Parker 2021 LHP St. Norbert College
Christian Oppor WI Columbus 2022 LHP
Addison Ostrenga WI Sun Prairie 2022 OF Iowa
Brett Owen WI Portage 2022 RHP
Grant Peterson WI Lake Geneva Badger 2021 1B
Willard Peterson WI Evansville 2022 LHP Evansville
Ethan Petsch WI Sun Prairie 2022 RHP
Kaden Pfeffer WI Union Grove 2021 LHP Century JC
Kyle Pielsnik WI Oak Creek 2023 SS
Preston Piranio WI Mukwonago 2021 RHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Mason Pockat WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2021 1B
Jordan Pope WI Brookfield East 2022 LHP
Caden Popp WI Appleton North 2023 SS
Carson Possehl WI Lodi 2021 RHP Clarke University
Richard Pouzar WI Hartford Union 2021 OF Beloit College
Dylan Questad WI Waterford 2023 RHP Arkansas
Angel Rades WI Oak Creek 2021 OF Wisconsin-Parkside
Kase Reierson WI Deforest 2022 C
Aaron Rice WI Brillion 2021 RHP McHenry County JC
Owen Rice WI East Troy 2021 LHP McHenry County JC
Braiden Richardson WI Nekoosa 2022 RHP
Brigs Richartz WI Menomonie 2021 C University of St. Thomas
Carson Richter WI Lodi 2021 C Edgewood College
Aidan Ripp WI Sun Prairie 2022 C Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Matthew Risser WI Oak Creek 2023 RHP
Zander Rockow WI Regis 2023 OF
Dillon Rosado WI Brookfield Academy 2022 OF Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Luke Ross FL IMG Academy 2022 LHP
Blake Salek IL Aurora Christian 2022 C
Tiago Sanchez WI Madison West 2023 SS
Graedy Scarce WI Kettle Moraine 2022 SS
Colten Schillinger WI Stratford 2021 C
Patrick Schork WI Janesville Craig 2022 OF
Jaden Schwantz WI River Falls 2021 OF Winona State University
Cole Selvig WI Regis 2023 RHP Texas
Max Semancik WI Franklin 2022 OF
Evan Shapiro OH University School 2023 RHP Kent State
Carson Shepard WI Sun Prairie 2021 SS Ohio
Braden Smith IL Byron 2023 3B
Dylan Snyder WI Janesville Craig 2023 2B
Jason Starr WI Sun Prairie 2021 RHP
Drew Staviski WI Brookfield East 2023 3B
Will Staviski WI Brookfield East 2021 RHP Stevens Institute of Technology
Carter Stebane WI Brillion 2021 SS Madison JC
Derek Steinbrenner WI Menomonee Falls 2023 2B
Trevor Stevens WI Waunakee 2022 RHP
Alex Stini WI Oshkosh North 2022 SS
Jack Strubel WI Whitnall 2023 3B
Jake Swanson IL Grant 2023 LHP
Aiden Swartwout WI Port Washington 2023 3B
Hunter Szymborski WI Brookfield Central 2023 C
Charlie Terrill WI Milton 2021 SS
Brayden Thompson WI Port Washington 2022 2B
Jacob Thoresen WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP College of Lake County
Joseph Toetz WI Greendale 2021 SS Northeast CC
Roman Trapani WI Eau Claire Memorial 2023 RHP
Jack Trettin WI Whitefish Bay 2023 SS
Tyler Umland WI Muskego 2023 OF
Cole Vahovick WI West Allis Hale 2022 OF
James Vargas WI Arrowhead 2022 SS
Brandon Vlcko IA Cedar Rapids Prairie 2022 C South Dakota State
Presley Wachowiak WI Catholic Memorial 2023 RHP
Ryland Wall WI Holmen 2021 SS Winona State University
Carter Wambach WI Sun Prairie 2021 3B McHenry County JC
Julius White IL Warren Township 2021 OF
Eli Wiersma WI Fall River 2022 3B
Ben Wilson WI St. Mary Catholic 2021 1B Ripon College
Drew Wonderling WI La Crosse Central 2023 C
Theo Zeidler WI Bay Port 2022 RHP Bradley
Easton Zempel WI Middleton 2022 RHP Winona State University
Salvatore Zizzo WI Muskego 2022 C
Cuyler Zukowski WI Madison LaFollette 2022 OF Creighton