South Milwaukee Preseason I.D.

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Ackermann WI Newman Catholic 2021 LHP Loras College
Jack Baretz WI Franklin 2022 1B
Charlie Barton WI Franklin 2021 2B
Matt Baumann WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2020 OF Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Tyler Bittman WI Arrowhead 2021 OF
Joshua Blount WI West De Pere 2021 OF Illinois State
Conner Bousson-Matzl WI Indian Trail 2020 RHP
Christian Brenner WI Burlington 2020 C
Aaron Buggs WI Riverside 2020 3B
Mason Buss WI Arrowhead 2022 RHP Kansas State
Nick Cairo WI Kenosha Bradford 2020 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Blake Carey WI University School of Milwaukee 2020 C Lindenwood University (MO)
Josh Caron WI Sun Prairie 2021 C Nebraska
Isaiah Cerfus WI Union Grove 2021 RHP Madison JC
Evan Chambers WI Stevens Point 2020 OF
Ian Choi WI Indian Trail 2022 SS Butler
Hayden Christiansen IL Richmond-Burton 2022 C Xavier
Colton Coca WI Case 2020 3B Central Michigan
Brady Counsell WI Whitefish Bay 2021 SS Minnesota
Josh DeGroot WI Union Grove 2022 SS
Adam DeHart WI Xavier 2021 3B St. Norbert College
Alejandro Del Valle IL St. Laurence 2020 C
Logan Dobberstein WI Pewaukee 2022 RHP Kansas State
Gunnar Doyle WI Oak Creek 2020 OF Madison JC
Jaxson Easterlin WI Franklin 2022 RHP Oakland
Tristan Ellis WI Greendale 2022 2B Minnesota
Eric Erato WI Sussex Hamilton 2020 3B Northern Illinois
Alexander Eschenbacher IL Marian Central Catholic 2020 RHP
Mitch Fassbender WI Wauwatosa West 2021 LHP Wisconsin-La Crosse
Jon-Michael Fessel WI Wilmot 2020 RHP
Christian Flannick WI Sussex Hamilton 2020 2B
Dominik Garza WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2021 LHP
Ridge Guyette WI Hilbert 2021 3B Northland College
Chase Hanselman WI Neenah 2021 2B Benedictine University (IL)
Phillip Harper WI Wauwatosa East 2020 RHP Wisconsin-Parkside
Billy Howard WI Menomonee Falls 2021 RHP McHenry County JC
Eric Hughes WI Janesville Craig 2020 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Colin Indermuehle WI Grafton 2021 SS Bryant & Stratton - Wisconsin
Darryl Jackson WI King 2021 SS Wisconsin-Whitewater
Alex Jamroziak WI Muskego 2021 RHP
Camdin Jansen WI Racine Lutheran 2022 SS Central Michigan
Charlie Jarvis WI Catholic Memorial 2022 C
Blake Julian MI Iron Mountain 2021 RHP St. Norbert College
Brad Katte WI Cedar Grove-Belguim 2020 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Daniel Kim WI Brookfield Academy 2020 SS
Jonathan Kim WI Brookfield Academy 2022 OF Michigan
Luke Klekamp WI Oak Creek 2022 RHP St. Johns River State College
Keegan Knutson NC Combine Academy 2022 SS San Jacinto JC
DJ Kojis WI Whitefish Bay 2022 OF Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Timothy Krohn WI Tremper 2019 OF
Logan Landers WI Brookfield Academy 2021 RHP
Jack Leahy WI Oak Creek 2020 OF
Owen Leahy WI Oak Creek 2022 SS
Josh Lewitzke WI Muskego 2021 OF
Arthur Liebau WI Homestead 2020 RHP Lindenwood University (MO)
Michael Lippe WI Whitefish Bay 2022 OF Louisville
Timothy Lukach WI New Berlin West 2020 RHP Marian University (WI)
Tyler Maier WI Oak Creek 2022 C
TJ Manteufel WI Union Grove 2020 SS Bradley
Brady Marget WI Whitefish Bay 2021 1B Tulane
Charlie Marion WI Franklin 2022 OF Madison JC
Max Martin WI Franklin 2022 RHP Des Moines Area CC
Frank McGuire WI St. Joseph Catholic 2021 C
Tommy Meyer WI Wauwatosa East 2021 LHP Northern Illinois
Matthew Miller WI Ozaukee 2022 3B Concordia University (WI)
Noah Miller WI Ozaukee 2021 SS Alabama
Kyle Mitchell WI Westosha Central 2021 OF Wisconsin-Whitewater
Mitch Mueller WI Brookfield Central 2020 RHP Parkland College
Michael Mulhollon WI Westosha Central 2022 LHP Wichita State
Andrew Niaves WI Oregon 2022 C Bismarck State JC
Luke Nowak WI Menomonee Falls 2021 OF East Carolina
Kyle Odeshoo IL Prospect 2022 C
Sam Ott WI Oconomowoc 2021 1B Ripon College
Kyle Panek IL Warren 2020 RHP
Tyler Peck WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP Ohio
Grant Peterson WI Lake Geneva Badger 2021 1B
Willard Peterson WI Evansville 2022 LHP Evansville
Zach Peterson WI Oak Creek 2021 2B
Natanael Pinet WI Rufus King 2021 SS Clark State CC
Corey Plahuta WI Muskego 2021 LHP
Angel Rades WI Oak Creek 2021 OF Wisconsin-Parkside
Blake Read WI Muskego 2021 LHP Miami (OH)
Joseph Ricchio WI Tremper 2021 C Fort Scott CC
Carson Richter WI Lodi 2021 C Edgewood College
Robert Roguszka WI Greenfield 2022 RHP Ripon College
Grant Ross WI Pewaukee 2021 SS Valparaiso
Michael Rueth WI Wauwatosa West 2022 OF
Mason Ruh WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2021 RHP Northern Illinois
Kyle Sagan WI Oak Creek 2020 C Edgewood College
Ryan Santi WI Oak Creek 2022 C Madison JC
Hunter Schmitt WI Grafton 2022 RHP Oklahoma
Austin Scoville WI Oak Creek 2020 SS
Michael Seegers WI Home School 2020 SS Iowa
Max Semancik WI Franklin 2022 OF Rock Valley JC
Sawyer Smith WI Shoreland Lutheran 2021 SS St. Cloud State University
Ayden Spykstra WI Cedarburg 2020 LHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Alex Star WI Brookfield Academy 2022 SS
Jason Starr WI Sun Prairie 2021 RHP
Jack Stecker WI Whitefish Bay 2021 OF
Max Stocco WI Marquette University 2022 SS Lenoir-Rhyne College
Seth Sybesma WI Homeschool/Delavan-Darien 2020 RHP
Jacob Thoresen WI Oak Creek 2021 RHP College of Lake County
Joe Turco WI Franklin 2021 C Wisconsin-Platteville
Dakota Veium WI Westosha Central 2022 RHP
Heath Venne WI Muskego 2022 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Mitchell Voit WI Whitefish Bay 2022 3B Michigan
Gavin Vrana WI Wisconsin Lutheran 2020 LHP Rock Valley JC
Trevor Walczak WI Sussex Hamilton 2021 3B Carroll University
Ryan Walters WI West Allis Central 2020 RHP Marian University (WI)
Will Wendlick WI New Berlin Eisenhower 2020 OF Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Cole Wilson IL East Leyden 2021 OF Benedictine University (IL)
Jacob Wnuk WI Brookfield Academy 2022 OF
Omar Wright WI South Milwaukee 2020 OF College of Lake County
Jonah Wronski WI Marquette University 2020 C Emory University