2022 PBR Illinois Preseason ID Leaderboard

Below you'll find the live stat leaderboards that will update throughout the winter, collecting the data captured at each of the seven PBR Illinois Preseason ID showcases. Once we've finalized the statistics from an event, we'll update these leaderboards to highlight statistical leaders across our 2022 winter showcase circuit.

The Preseason ID circuit started on Feb. 5 in Aurora and it will conclude on Feb. 27 in Joliet.

TOP 60-YARD DASH

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 William Hill IL Brooks 2023 OF 6.57
2 Troy Stukenberg IL Lyons Township 2023 SS 6.63
3 Nate George IL Minooka 2024 OF 6.64
4 Tommy Atkinson IL St. Rita 2023 OF 6.69
5 Dylan Cecala IL Minooka 2023 OF 6.70
6 Luke Griggs IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2023 OF 6.71
7 Dennis Butler III IL Simeon 2024 OF 6.75
8 Ryan Kotara IL Lincoln-Way Central 2024 SS 6.77
^ William Klumpp IL DeKalb 2024 OF 6.77
^ Easton Harris IL Washington 2022 SS 6.77
9 Zan Von Schlegell IL Saint Viator 2023 SS 6.78
10 Cole Reifsteck IL Nazareth Academy 2024 OF 6.80
11 Kevin Denty IL Marian Catholic 2023 OF 6.81
12 Jayden Cummings IL Simeon 2022 SS 6.82
13 Easton Gotts IL Lockport 2023 OF 6.83
^ Leonardo Zerillo IL Lane Tech 2023 OF 6.83
14 Sean Hill IL Downers Grove North 2023 OF 6.84
15 Corbin Klein IL St. Ignatius 2023 OF 6.85

MAX OUTFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Jake Swanson IL Grant 2023 LHP 92
2 John St. Clair IL Plainfield North 2023 SS 91
3 Lance Moon IL Brother Rice 2025 OF 90
4 Aiden O'Hara IL Brother Rice 2023 RHP 89
^ Nate George IL Minooka 2024 OF 89
5 Griffin Graue IL Glenwood 2023 C 88
^ Andres Allred IN Andrean 2023 OF 88
^ Kevin Denty IL Marian Catholic 2023 OF 88
^ Daniel O'Malley IL Andrew 2023 RHP 88
^ William Hill IL Brooks 2023 OF 88
^ Kaelan Natyshok IL Coal City 2023 RHP 88
6 Preston Wallace IL Lincoln-Way East 2023 OF 87
^ Collin Jennings IL Marist 2023 OF 87
^ Reed Drabant IL Columbia 2023 SS 87
^ Aidan Capone IL Rockford Auburn 2023 OF 87
^ Devan Tupper IL Normal University 2024 OF 87
7 Jude Strahm IL Brimfield 2024 OF 86
^ Cole Workman IL Glenwood 2023 OF 86
^ Aiden Zimmerman IL Huntley 2023 OF 86
^ Colin Kissane IL Sandburg 2023 OF 86
^ Daniel Giusto IL Lincoln-Way East 2023 RHP 86
^ Joey Ward IL Maine South 2023 OF 86
^ Amari McGill IL Plainfield East 2024 OF 86
8 Jayden Gumprecht IL Crystal Lake South 2023 RHP 85
^ Thomas Beardman IL Warren 2023 OF 85
^ Will Bartels IL Carmel Catholic 2023 OF 85
^ Jake Schisler IL Quincy Notre Dame 2023 OF 85
^ Kade Schneider IL Barrington 2023 OF 85
^ Josh Polubinski IL Oswego East 2023 3B 85

MAX INFIELD VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Easton Harris IL Washington 2022 SS 94
2 Zan Von Schlegell IL Saint Viator 2023 SS 92
3 Cristian Ruiz IL Oak Lawn 2023 SS 87
^ Jake Zitella IL St. Charles East 2023 3B 87
^ Dayton Murphy IL Crystal Lake South 2024 SS 87
4 NJ Gott IL Glenbrook North 2023 3B 86
^ Jordan Vazquez IL Fenwick 2023 SS 86
^ Troy Stukenberg IL Lyons Township 2023 SS 86
^ Niko Mastoras IL Lockport Township 2023 SS 86
^ Jared Lortie IL Evanston 2023 RHP 86
^ J.R. Nelson IL Stevenson 2023 SS 86
5 Ryan Kondrad IL Lake Zurich 2024 3B 85
^ Nicolas Mangano IL Marian Catholic 2023 SS 85
^ Shemar Harris IL Thornwood 2023 SS 85
^ Dylan Kaminski IL DePaul Prep 2023 RHP 85
^ Thomas Smith IL St. Francis 2023 2B 85
^ James Schott IL Carmel Catholic 2023 RHP 85
^ Christian Graves IL Jacobs 2023 3B 85
^ Jack Falls IL Lyons Township 2023 3B 85
^ John St. Clair IL Plainfield North 2023 SS 85
^ Camden Raddatz IL Effingham 2024 RHP 85

MAX CATCHER VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Blaine Williams IL Tremont 2025 C 85
2 Cooper Cohn IL McHenry 2023 C 82
3 Griffin Graue IL Glenwood 2023 C 80
^ Tysen Sorensen IL Normal University 2023 C 80
4 Nate Branch IL Palatine 2023 C 78
^ Ricky Collazo IL IC Catholic Prep 2023 C 78
5 Ben Jarnecke IL Fenwick 2025 C 77
^ Michael Stupavsky IL Quincy Notre Dame 2023 C 77
^ Daniel Connelly IL Mundelein 2023 C 77
^ Michael Roberson III IL Providence Catholic 2024 C 77
^ Eisen Kim IL Niles West 2024 C 77

TOP POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Cooper Cohn IL McHenry 2023 C 1.83-1.95
2 Ricky Collazo IL IC Catholic Prep 2023 C 1.93-2.02
3 John Philip Ferraro IL Oak Park-River Forest 2023 C 1.94-2.04
4 Keshaun Parker IL Simeon 2024 C 1.95-2.08
5 Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 3B 2.00-2.03
6 Brandon Brokowski IL Evanston 2023 C 2.00-2.10
7 Sean Ryniec IL Downers Grove North 2023 C 2.00-2.12
8 Trey Carter IL Williamsville 2023 C 2.00-2.14
9 Matteo Nolasco IL Stevenson 2025 C 2.00-2.15
10 Austin Leonard IL Hampshire 2023 C 2.01-2.09

TRACKMAN METRICS

MAX EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Jake Zitella IL St. Charles East 2023 3B 103.9 mph
2 Kade Schneider IL Barrington 2023 OF 100.5 mph
3 Easton Harris IL Washington 2022 SS 99.8 mph
4 Jackson Stanek IL St. Rita 2024 1B 99.7 mph
5 Christian Graves IL Jacobs 2023 3B 99.4 mph
6 Ryan Quinlan IL Huntley 2023 2B 99.3 mph
7 Josh Polubinski IL Oswego East 2023 3B 99.2 mph
8 Michael Oprondek IL Providence Catholic 2022 C 99.0 mph
9 Alex Willey IL Normal West 2022 RHP 98.9 mph
10 Jacob Buysse IL Mundelein 2022 1B 98.7 mph
11 James Love IL Joliet West 2024 3B 98.6 mph
12 Troy Stukenberg IL Lyons Township 2023 SS 98.5 mph
13 Enzo Infelise IL Providence Catholic 2025 3B 98.3 mph
14 Blake Binkowski IL Lincoln-Way East 2023 1B 98.2 mph
15 Andrew Gallegos IL Naperville Central 2023 C 98.2 mph

AVG. EXIT VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (avg)
1 Ryan Quinlan IL Huntley 2023 2B 94.8 mph
2 Josh Polubinski IL Oswego East 2023 3B 94.5 mph
3 Troy Stukenberg IL Lyons Township 2023 SS 94.2 mph
4 Jake Zitella IL St. Charles East 2023 3B 94.0 mph
5 Kaelan Natyshok IL Coal City 2023 RHP 93.6 mph
6 James Love IL Joliet West 2024 3B 93.5 mph
7 Jackson Stanek IL St. Rita 2024 1B 93.4 mph
8 Christian Graves IL Jacobs 2023 3B 93.3 mph
9 Alex Willey IL Normal West 2022 RHP 93.1 mph
10 Matthew Ruttkay IL Glenbrook North 2024 1B 92.8 mph
11 Andrew Gallegos IL Naperville Central 2023 C 92.5 mph
12 Kade Schneider IL Barrington 2023 OF 92.3 mph
13 Dillon Putty IL Huntley 2023 1B 92.3 mph
14 Jack Falls IL Lyons Township 2023 3B 91.8 mph
15 Tommy Atkinson IL St. Rita 2023 OF 91.8 mph

PEAK ESTIMATED BATTED DISTANCE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Distance (max)
1 Alex Willey IL Normal West 2022 RHP 378 ft
2 Jackson Stanek IL St. Rita 2024 1B 377 ft
3 Jacob Buysse IL Mundelein 2022 1B 372 ft
4 Clay Jensen IL St. Charles East 2023 OF 371 ft
5 Mike Polubinski IL Oswego East 2023 OF 370 ft
6 James Love IL Joliet West 2024 3B 368 ft
7 Kade Schneider IL Barrington 2023 OF 368 ft
8 Ryan Kotara IL Lincoln-Way Central 2024 SS 367 ft
9 Jake Zitella IL St. Charles East 2023 3B 365 ft
10 Easton Harris IL Washington 2022 SS 363 ft
11 Nate George IL Minooka 2024 OF 362 ft
12 Zan Von Schlegell IL Saint Viator 2023 SS 362 ft
13 Luis Gonzalez IL Fenwick 2023 LHP 361 ft
14 Kaelan Natyshok IL Coal City 2023 RHP 359 ft
15 Taylor Kujak IL Plainfield Central 2023 SS 359 ft

MAX FASTBALL VELOCITY

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Anthony Solis IL Waukegan 2023 RHP 89.5 mph
2 Drew Koenen IL Maine South 2023 RHP 89.4 mph
3 Easton Harris IL Washington 2022 SS 89.2 mph
4 Andrew Ressler IL Huntley 2023 RHP 89.0 mph
5 Michael Belbot IL Stevenson 2023 RHP 88.8 mph
6 Ryan Skwarek IL Crystal Lake South 2023 SS 87.9 mph
7 Cooper Cohn IL McHenry 2023 C 87.6 mph
8 Chandler Alderman IL North Boone 2023 LHP 87.6 mph
9 Luke Brown IL Plainfield North 2023 LHP 87.3 mph
10 Dominic Voegele IL Columbia 2023 RHP 87.3 mph
11 Daniel Strohm IL Geneva 2022 LHP 87.0 mph
12 Ryan Mickenbecker IL Plainfield North 2024 RHP 87.0 mph
13 Cole Noreuil IL Delavan 2024 RHP 86.9 mph
14 Lleyton Grubich IL McHenry 2023 LHP 86.9 mph
15 Jake Perrino IL Benet 2023 RHP 86.8 mph

AVG. FASTBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Easton Harris IL Washington 2022 SS 2493 rpm
2 Kaiden Nichols IL Effingham 2024 LHP 2421 rpm
3 Andrew Ressler IL Huntley 2023 RHP 2415 rpm
4 Luke Brown IL Plainfield North 2023 LHP 2405 rpm
5 Chandler Alderman IL North Boone 2023 LHP 2324 rpm
6 Blaine Williams IL Tremont 2025 C 2318 rpm
7 Alex Willey IL Normal West 2022 RHP 2302 rpm
8 Michael Belbot IL Stevenson 2023 RHP 2290 rpm
9 Cody Hazzard IL Yorkville Christian 2023 RHP 2270 rpm
10 Jared Lortie IL Evanston 2023 RHP 2258 rpm
11 Matthew Wnukowski IL Tinley Park 2024 LHP 2256 rpm
12 Noah Brandt IL Somonauk 2025 C 2253 rpm
13 Caleb Martinez IL Wheeling 2023 RHP 2238 rpm
14 Owen Ruff IL Barrington 2023 RHP 2237 rpm
15 Cooper Cohn IL McHenry 2023 C 2222 rpm

AVG. CURVEBALL SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Cole Kratzberg IL Orion 2023 OF 2638 rpm
2 Jack Wisdom IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2024 RHP 2632 rpm
3 Joshua Schmidt IL Whitney Young 2023 RHP 2560 rpm
4 Alex Macak IL Sandburg 2025 2B 2523 rpm
5 Dominic Voegele IL Columbia 2023 RHP 2499 rpm
6 Cooper Cohn IL McHenry 2023 C 2469 rpm
7 Jayden Gumprecht IL Crystal Lake South 2023 RHP 2464 rpm
8 Drew Koenen IL Maine South 2023 RHP 2463 rpm
9 Cole Kenyon IL Lake Zurich 2025 RHP 2448 rpm
10 Charlie Hahn IL New Trier 2023 RHP 2430 rpm
11 Nathaniel Buehrer IL Hampshire 2023 RHP 2425 rpm
12 Easton Harris IL Washington 2022 SS 2400 rpm
13 John McGlynn IL Oak Lawn 2023 RHP 2399 rpm
14 Luke Richker IL New Trier 2023 RHP 2387 rpm
15 Dominic Stringham IL Oswego 2024 SS 2377 rpm

AVG. SLIDER SPIN RATE (RPM)

Rank Name State School Class Pos Spin Rate (avg)
1 Andrew Ressler IL Huntley 2023 RHP 2675
2 Michael Belbot IL Stevenson 2023 RHP 2629
3 Anthony Solis IL Waukegan 2023 RHP 2555
4 Dominic Stringham IL Oswego 2024 SS 2512
5 Alex Macak IL Sandburg 2025 2B 2500
6 Cole Kenyon IL Lake Zurich 2025 RHP 2422
7 Cooper Cohn IL McHenry 2023 C 2415
8 Kash Koslowski IL Plainfield North 2023 LHP 2396
9 Haron Abuelhija IL St. Rita 2023 RHP 2376
10 John McGlynn IL Oak Lawn 2023 RHP 2373
11 Charlie Hahn IL New Trier 2023 RHP 2372
12 Jared Lortie IL Evanston 2023 RHP 2335
13 Kaiden Nichols IL Effingham 2024 LHP 2331
14 Brody Stonecipher IL Champaign Centennial 2023 RHP 2314
15 Francis Heinzmann IL Oak Park-River Forest 2023 RHP 2307

AVG. CHANGEUP HORIZONTAL MOVEMENT (IN.)

Rank Name State School Class Pos HM (avg)
1 Ryan Skwarek IL Crystal Lake South 2023 SS 23.2
2 Charlie Taczy IL Cary-Grove 2025 RHP 20.7
3 Nicolas Miller IL St. Charles East 2023 SS 20.3
4 Aidan Capone IL Rockford Auburn 2023 OF 19.8
5 James Allie IL Crystal Lake South 2023 RHP 19.6
6 Jackson Cavaliero IL Barrington 2025 SS 19.4
7 Brody Stonecipher IL Champaign Centennial 2023 RHP 19.3
8 Lleyton Grubich IL McHenry 2023 LHP -18.7
9 Jayden Gumprecht IL Crystal Lake South 2023 RHP 18.6
10 Ethan Murphy IL Springfield Southeast 2025 RHP 18.4
11 Cooper Cohn IL McHenry 2023 C 18.2
12 Nathaniel Fundator IL Hinsdale South 2024 OF 17.9
13 Alek Terlecki IL Glenwood 2025 1B -17.9
14 Easton Harris IL Washington 2022 SS 17.8
15 Jake Perrino IL Benet 2023 RHP 17.7

BLAST MOTION METRICS

AVG. BAT SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Bat Speed (avg)
1 AJ Putty IL Huntley 2025 3B 78.1 mph
2 Christian Graves IL Jacobs 2023 3B 77.6 mph
3 Patrick Carmody IL Oak Park-River Forest 2023 3B 76.7 mph
4 Aiden Choslovsky IL Lincoln Park 2023 LHP 76.7 mph
5 Blake Binkowski IL Lincoln-Way East 2023 1B 76.5 mph
6 Nolan VanDuzer IL LaSalle-Peru 2024 RHP 76.4 mph
7 Charlie Meister IL Hersey 2025 C 75.4 mph
8 Nick Mardis IL Bloomington Central Catholic 2023 C 75.4 mph
9 Ryan Quinlan IL Huntley 2023 2B 75.4 mph
10 Jake Zitella IL St. Charles East 2023 3B 75.2 mph

AVG. PEAK HAND SPEED

Rank Name State School Class Pos Hand Speed (avg)
1 Aidan Capone IL Rockford Auburn 2023 OF 27.0 mph
2 Andrew Gallegos IL Naperville Central 2023 C 25.7 mph
3 Francis Heinzmann IL Oak Park-River Forest 2023 RHP 25.7 mph
4 Luis Gonzalez IL Fenwick 2023 LHP 25.5 mph
5 Michael Oprondek IL Providence Catholic 2022 C 25.2 mph
6 Dominic Catalano IL Montini Catholic 2024 3B 25.2 mph
7 Kash Koslowski IL Plainfield North 2023 LHP 25.1 mph
8 Dylan Kaminski IL DePaul Prep 2023 RHP 25.1 mph
9 Nate George IL Minooka 2024 OF 25.1 mph
10 Aiden Choslovsky IL Lincoln Park 2023 LHP 25.0 mph

AVG. ROTATIONAL ACCELERATION

Rank Name State School Class Pos Rot. Acc (avg)
1 Paul Feret IL Neuqua Valley 2024 OF 30.9 g
2 Easton Harris IL Washington 2022 SS 30.1 g
3 Kash Koslowski IL Plainfield North 2023 LHP 29.5 g
4 Tommy Atkinson IL St. Rita 2023 OF 29.3 g
5 Ethan Winters IL Sacred Heart Griffin 2023 C 27.5 g
6 Josh Siberz IL Plainfield North 2023 OF 27.0 g
7 Brandon Juska IL St Laurence 2023 2B 26.1 g
8 Dylan Kaminski IL DePaul Prep 2023 RHP 25.5 g
9 Payton Soske IL Barrington 2023 RHP 25.0 g
10 Mike Polubinski IL Oswego East 2023 OF 24.7 g

VIZUAL EDGE TESTING

EDGE SCORE

Rank Name State School Class Pos Edge Score
1 Ryan Kotara IL Lincoln-Way Central 2024 SS 92.74
2 Josh Polubinski IL Oswego East 2023 3B 92.26
3 Ryan Le IL Andrew 2023 SS 91.80
4 Mike Polubinski IL Oswego East 2023 OF 91.64
5 Jake Bentivenga IL New Trier 2025 C 89.72
6 Dylan Cecala IL Minooka 2023 OF 88.56
7 Brandon Juska IL St Laurence 2023 2B 87.34
8 Shemar Harris IL Thornwood 2023 SS 87.24
9 Brandon Boersma IL St. Ignatius 2023 RHP 86.87
10 Kaileb Hackman IL Normal Community 2024 3B 86.62