Top Prospect Games Statistical Breakdown


Brian Walker

Here is the statistical leaders in the 7 Categories that were measured at the 2020 Top Prospect Games.

60

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Peyton Hudgins AR Benton Panthers 2020 OF 6.80
2 Connor Watson AR Valley View 2020 OF 6.84
3 Reed Willbanks AR Siloam Springs 2020 SS 6.94
4 Grant Devecsery AR Fayetteville 2020 OF 7.00
5 Charley White AR Pocahontas 2020 SS 7.01
6 Mitchell Stovesand AR Stuttgart 2020 SS 7.06
7 Cody Miller AR Greene County Tech 2020 OF 7.14
^ Logan Lightner AR Har-Ber 2020 OF 7.14

Fastball velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Jake Turner AR Fountain Lake 2020 RHP 85 mph
2 Cade Rogers AR Valley View 2020 3B 84 mph
3 Jakob Petross AR Cabot 2020 RHP 83 mph
4 Brayden Ross AR Charleston 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ Jackson Woodard AR Little Rock Christian 2020 RHP 82 mph
^ Case Schuchardt AR Fayetteville 2020 LHP 82 mph
^ Layton Holifield AR Valley View 2020 RHP 82 mph
5 Lukas Petross AR Cabot 2020 RHP 81 mph
^ Carson Crawford AR Stuttgart 2020 3B 81 mph
^ Brady Sterns AR Greene County Tech 2020 2B 81 mph
^ Ike Pelts AR Lamar 2020 RHP 81 mph
6 Tex Cook AR Batesville 2020 3B 80 mph
^ Caleb Robberson AR County Line 2020 SS 80 mph
^ Satch Harris AR Mountain Home 2020 RHP 80 mph
7 Logan Lightner AR Har-Ber 2020 OF 78 mph

Exit Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Cody Miller AR Greene County Tech 2020 OF 95
^ Peyton Hudgins AR Benton Panthers 2020 OF 95
2 Luke Jones AR Joe T. Robinson 2020 C 92
^ Trey McKim AR Glen Rose 2020 1B 92
^ Gavin Glasgow AR Robinson 2020 3B 92
3 Cade Cancilla AR Greene County Tech 2020 C 90
4 Carson Collins AR Morrilton 2020 SS 89
^ Carson Crawford AR Stuttgart 2020 3B 89
^ Tex Cook AR Batesville 2020 3B 89
^ Benjamin Muldoon AR Lakeside 2020 C 89
5 Kyle Carver AR Magnolia 2020 3B 88
^ Holt Ross AR Har-Ber 2020 C 88
6 Dalton Cook AR Siloam Springs 2020 1B 87
^ Connor Watson AR Valley View 2020 OF 87
7 Tyler Guffey AR Salem 2020 3B 86
^ Sawyer Duddleston AR Shiloh Christian 2020 3B 86

Infield velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Gavin Glasgow AR Robinson 2020 3B 88
2 Cade Rogers AR Valley View 2020 3B 87
3 Cade Cancilla AR Greene County Tech 2020 C 83
^ Ike Pelts AR Lamar 2020 RHP 83
4 Christian Cooper AR Lonoke 2020 SS 82
^ Carson Collins AR Morrilton 2020 SS 82
^ Jackson Pope AR Sylvan hills 2020 SS 82
^ John Satterfield AR Catholic 2020 SS 82
5 Brady Sterns AR Greene County Tech 2020 2B 81
6 Tex Cook AR Batesville 2020 3B 80
7 Kyle Carver AR Magnolia 2020 3B 78

outfield velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Connor Watson AR Valley View 2020 OF 82
^ Peyton Hudgins AR Benton Panthers 2020 OF 82
2 Garrett Hatfield AR Little Rock Central 2020 OF 79
3 Spencer Whipple AR Little Rock Christian 2020 OF 78
^ Logan Lightner AR Har-Ber 2020 OF 78
4 Charley White AR Pocahontas 2020 SS 77
^ Grant Devecsery AR Fayetteville 2020 OF 77
^ Cody Miller AR Greene County Tech 2020 OF 77
5 Jacob Merritt AR Star City 2020 SS 72

Catchers Velo

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Cade Cancilla AR Greene County Tech 2020 C 75
^ Jackson Baker AR Catholic High 2020 C 75
2 Luke Upton AR Magnet Cove 2020 C 72
^ Luke Jones AR Joe T. Robinson 2020 C 72
3 Benjamin Muldoon AR Lakeside 2020 C 69
^ Holt Ross AR Har-Ber 2020 C 69
4 Max Doshier AR Springdale 2020 C 68

Catchers pop time

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Cade Cancilla AR Greene County Tech 2020 C 1.86-2.01
2 Luke Jones AR Joe T. Robinson 2020 C 1.93-2.07
3 Jackson Baker AR Catholic High 2020 C 1.97-2.15
4 Luke Upton AR Magnet Cove 2020 C 2.04-2.12
5 Max Doshier AR Springdale 2020 C 2.16-2.26
6 Holt Ross AR Har-Ber 2020 C 2.18-2.25
7 Benjamin Muldoon AR Lakeside 2020 C 2.18-2.26

POSITION STATS

PITCHERS STATS

ROSTER