Results From 2022 B.C. Future Games Trials


PBR British Columbia Staff

Follow @PrepBaseballBC

We would like to thank all who participated in PBR British Columbia's 2022 BC Future Games Trials. This was a great opportunity for the class of 2024-2026 prospects to get into the system, see where they match up from their peers and showcase their tools and talents. We have the complete statistical results from the event as well as the top performers across various different categories.

Interested in attending a PBR BC event? Check out our schedule by clicking here.

Complete Statistics

To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Pitching Stats, Click Here.

2022 B.C. Future Games Trials - Top Statistical Performers

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Sam Tusa BC Vancouver College 2024 RHP 84 mph
2 Shane Brinham BC Handsworth 2025 LHP 83 mph
3 Ben McKinnon BC Semiahmoo High School 2024 RHP 82 mph
^ Carter Germain BC Meadowridge 2025 LHP 82 mph
4 Evan Dugdale BC Meadow Ridge 2025 RHP 81 mph
^ Lincoln Muller BC Sands 2025 LHP 81 mph
^ Stefano Siniscalchi BC Alpha Secondary 2024 RHP 81 mph

Top Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Landon Kauffman BC Foothills Composite 2024 OF 98
2 Sam Tusa BC Vancouver College 2024 RHP 91
^ Oliver Clements BC Vancouver College 2024 SS 91
^ Ben McKinnon BC Semiahmoo High School 2024 RHP 91
3 Sawyer Shears BC South Delta Sec School 2025 2B 90
^ Evan Dugdale BC Meadow Ridge 2025 RHP 90
4 London Dingwell BC Lambrick 2025 C 89

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 David Dorland BC Alpha Secondary 2024 OF 6.90
2 Finn Hoeschen BC Carson Graham Secondary 2025 2B 7.03
3 Landon Kauffman BC Foothills Composite 2024 OF 7.07
4 Rhys Lugsdin BC Eric Hamber 2024 OF 7.10
5 Logan McNamara BC Centennial Secondary School 2024 3B 7.11

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Finn Hoeschen BC Carson Graham Secondary 2025 2B 81
2 Xander Guedes BC Seycove Secondary 2025 3B 80
3 Oliver Clements BC Vancouver College 2024 SS 79
^ Timothy Piasentin BC Dr. Charles Best 2025 SS 79
4 Ben McKinnon BC Semiahmoo High School 2024 RHP 78

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Grant Pednaud BC Chatelech Secondary Sechelt BC 2024 RHP 87
2 Landon Kauffman BC Foothills Composite 2024 OF 85
^ Shane Brinham BC Handsworth 2025 LHP 85
3 Evan Dugdale BC Meadow Ridge 2025 RHP 83
4 Raymond Bottin BC Notre Dame Regional Secondary 2024 RHP 81

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Zen Precioso BC Surrey Christian School 2024 C 73
^ Declan Spooner BC foothills composite 2024 C 73
2 Everett Bertsch BC Riverside Secondary 2025 RHP 72
^ Kai Konkin BC Handsworth Secondary School 2024 C 72
3 Jeffrey Jamieson BC Sir Winston Churchill 2024 C 70

Catcher Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Everett Bertsch BC Riverside Secondary 2025 RHP 1.96-2.05
2 Zen Precioso BC Surrey Christian School 2024 C 2.00-2.05
3 London Dingwell BC Lambrick 2025 C 2.05-2.11
^ Keegan Drinkle BC Maple Ridge Secondary 2024 C 2.05-2.11
4 Kai Konkin BC Handsworth Secondary School 2024 C 2.05-2.15
5 Declan Spooner BC foothills composite 2024 C 2.06-2.10