14U-16U Centennial State games Pool Results



By Jeff Markle

Director of Operations

The 3rd annual Centennial State Games will be taking place over two weekends.  June 8-11 featured the 14U-16U divisions of the games.  There were 74 teams participating in the second weekend of the Centennial State Games spread all over the Front Range from Fort Collins to Colorado Springs.  The top 8 teams in the 16U division moved onto the Quarter Finals at Fairview High School, the 15U Quarter Finals were held at Hyland Hills and the 14U Finals were played at Ranum High School.

16U POOL PLAY RESULTS

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

ThunderRidge June 8th

ThunderRidge

3

Slammers Black

1

 

ThunderRidge

0

South Dakota

10

 

South Dakota

14

Regis 2

5

 

Regis 2

3

Colorado Lightning

6

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

ThunderRidge June 9th

ThunderRidge

5

Regis 2

6

 

Slammers Black

4

South Dakota

13

 

Slammers Black

7

Colorado Lightning

7

 

South Dakota

6

Colorado Lightning

4

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Ranum June 8th

Diamond Club

6

Post 6

5

 

Diamond Club

1

Pro Swing Orange

4

 

Post 6

1

Pro Swing Orange

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Ranum June 9th

Diamond Club

2

Amarillo

10

 

Post 6

6

Amarillo

7

 

Pro Swing Orange

0

Amarillo

9

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Coronado June 8th

CBA 2

4

Game Day Mission

9

 

CBA 2

8

Slammers Magill

4

 

Slammers Magill

3

TC Wheeler

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Coronado June 9th

CBA 2

8

TC Wheeler

6

 

GameDay Mission

10

TC Wheeler

2

 

GameDay Mission

8

Slammers Magill

6

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Regis June 8th

Regis

3

Mullen

1

 

Regis

8

Khaos Blue

9

 

Khaos Blue

9

Cheyenne Mustangs

0

 

Cheyenne Mustangs

2

CBA

6

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Regis June 9th

Regis

15

Cheyenne Mustangs

7

 

Mullen

7

Khaos Blue

3

 

Mullen

0

CBA

10

 

Khaos Blue

4

CBA

5

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Brighton June 8th

Brighton

8

Pro Swing

0

 

Brighton

6

Rocky Mountain

2

 

Rocky Mountain

5

Windsor

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Brighton June 9th

Brighton

0

Windsor

8

 

Pro Swing

3

Windsor

9

 

Pro Swing

4

Rocky Mountain

5

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Metzler Park June 8th

TC McGuire

21

Erie

1

 

Khaos White

8

Colorado Aces

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Metzler Park June 9th

TC McGuire

12

Khaos White

0

 

Erie

 

Khaos White

W

 

TC McGuire

11

Colorado Aces

5

 

Erie

0

Colorado Aces

13

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Lakewood June 8th

Lakewood

6

Arapahoe

3

 

Lakewood

9

Grandview

10

 

Grandview

1

Trombly Kephart

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Lakewood June 9th

Lakewood

9

Arapahoe

3

 

Arapahoe

5

Grandview

4

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Green Mountain June 8th

Batters Box

9

Cherry Creek

14

 

Batters Box

4

Bear Creek

2

 

Bear Creek

5

SBA Road Dogs

13

 

SBA Road Dogs

7

DBat Elite NM

0

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Green Mountain June 9th

Batters Box

0

SDBA Road Dogs

15

 

Cherry Creek

7

Bear Creek

4

 

Cherry Creek

5

DBat Elite NM

1

 

Elite Baseball

4

DBat Elite NM

8

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Fairview June 8th

Fairview

9

Trombly Connacher

5

 

Fairview

9

Elite Baseball

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Fairview June 9th

Trombly Connacher

2

Elite Baseball

6

 

Fairview

9

Trombly Connacher

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Denver East June 8th

Denver East

7

Smoky Hill

14

 

Denver East

6

Game Day Warriors

13

 

Game Day Warriors

5

Dakota Ridge

5

 

Dakota Ridge

1

RMGJ

17

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Denver East June 9th

Denver East

11

Dakota Ridge

8

 

Smoky Hill

13

Game Day Warriors

3

 

Smoky Hill

7

RMGJ

12

 

Game Day Warriors

 

RMGJ

W


15U POOL PLAY REULTS

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Pioneer Park #1 June 8th

Evergreen

7

Dakota Ridge

2

 

Dakota Ridge

1

TC Schmunk

21

 

TC Schmunk

2

DBat Elite

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Pioneer Park #1 June 9th

Evergreen

5

DBat Elite

29

 

Evergreen

5

TC Schmunk

6

 

Dakota Ridge

6

DBat Elite

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Wadell Park June 8th

Mullen

4

Game Day Mojo

12

 

Game Day Mojo

1

South Dakota 1

13

 

Mullen

0

Cherry Creek

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Wadell Park June 9th

Game Day Mojo

6

Cherry Creek

6

 

Mullen

1

South Dakota 1

13

 

South Dakota 1

12

Cherry Creek

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Hyland Hills #2 June 8th

Fairview

3

Trombly CO

14

 

Rocky Mountain

0

Trombly CO

8

 

Fairview

8

Lakewood 1

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Hyland Hills #2 June 9th

Rocky Mountain

10

Lakewood 1

0

 

Fairview

7

Rocky Mountain

8

 

Trombly CO

14

Lakewood 1

5

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Hyland Hills #1 June 8th

Golden Miners

1

Rogue

0

 

TC Maxwell

15

Erie

3

 

Golden Miners

0

Thunder Academy

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Hyland Hills #1 June 9th

Erie

0

Thunder Academy

11

 

Golden Miners

12

Erie

8

 

TC Maxwell

3

Thunder Academy

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs        

Hidden Lake June 8th

Diamond Club

3

Game Day Navy

2

 

Game Day Navy

2

Khaos Blue

5

 

Diamond Club

8

South Dakota 2

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs          

Team                            

Runs

Hidden Lake June 9th              

Khaos Blue

7

South Dakota 2

11

 

Diamond Club

4

Khaos Blue

3

 

Game Day Navy              

0

South Dakota 2

13

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Hyland Hills #3 June 8th

Chatfield

1

Grandview

0

 

Chatfield

1

TC Maxwell

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Hyland Hills #3 June 9th

Chatfield

3

Slammers White

5

 

ThunderRidge

4

Lakewood 2

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Pioneer Park #2 June 8th

Lakewood 2

0

Slammers White

9

 

Slammers White

5

ThunderRidge

4

 

Lakewood 2

3

ThunderRidge

5


14U RESULTS

 

 

 

Team

Runs

Team

Runs

Thursday

9:00

Brighton

2

Amarillo

14

 

1:30

Brighton

7

Smoky Hill

9

 

3:45

Smoky Hill

2

Fairview

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

9:00

Brighton

14

Post 6

13

 

11:15

Post 6

3

Smoky Hill

11

 

1:30

Smoky Hill

12

Amarillo

13

 

3:45

Amarillo

16

Brighton

5