Colorado Underclass State Games - Top Statistical Performers


Mike Anderson
Colorado Scouting Director

La SALLE , T.X. - On August 17, our PBR Colorado staff hosted our Colorado State Games in a much anticipated showcase and gameplay. The event featured some of the state's top prospects from the the 2023-2024 classes. Here is a look at the top statistical performers in these categories: Max FB, IF/OF/C Velo, Exit Velo, 60 Times.

+ FULL STAT SHEET 

MAX FB 

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Bradley Feezer CO Cheyenne Central, WYO 2023 RHP 83 mph
^ Jacob Syverson CO Holy Family 2023 RHP 83 mph
^ Tommy Marsh CO Cherry Creek 2023 3B 83 mph
2 Brok Eddy CO Brighton 2023 RHP 82 mph
^ Ty Thompson CO Riverdale Ridge 2023 1B 82 mph
3 Easton Miller CO Fossil Ridge 2024 RHP 81 mph
4 Brandon Short CO Coal Ridge 2023 LHP 80 mph
5 Walker Emmons CO Loveland 2023 SS 79 mph
^ Tyler Naha CO Denver East 2024 OF 79 mph
^ Jordan Niesent CO Poudre 2023 RHP 79 mph
6 Dane Most CO Broomfield 2024 3B 78 mph
7 Wyatt Buckley CO Sterling 2023 C 77 mph
8 Jace Cattoor CO Ralston Valley 2024 3B 76 mph
9 Gus Peonio CO Mullen 2023 RHP 75 mph
10 Owen McCandless CO Colorado Academy 2024 RHP 74 mph

60 YARD DASH 

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Ashtin Gilio CO Alexander Dawson 2023 2B 6.88
2 Brody Sprinkle CO Chaparral 2023 3B 6.96
3 Brok Eddy CO Brighton 2023 RHP 7.09
4 Cruz Zamudio CO Frederick 2023 C 7.19
5 Carter Moran CO Fossil Ridge 2021 C 7.20
6 Tommy Marsh CO Cherry Creek 2023 3B 7.27
^ Ryan Griffin CO Lutheran 2023 SS 7.27
7 Brady Weibler CO Dakota Ridge 2023 C 7.28
8 Brayden Pfeffer CO Legend 2023 OF 7.29
9 Ty Thompson CO Riverdale Ridge 2023 1B 7.30
10 Jordan Niesent CO Poudre 2023 RHP 7.35

EXIT VELO 

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Tommy Marsh CO Cherry Creek 2023 3B 96
2 Brody Bliek CO Valor Christian 2023 C 93
3 Brok Eddy CO Brighton 2023 RHP 90
4 Jacob Syverson CO Holy Family 2023 RHP 89
^ Ashtin Gilio CO Alexander Dawson 2023 2B 89
5 Ty Thompson CO Riverdale Ridge 2023 1B 88
^ Carter Moran CO Fossil Ridge 2021 C 88
6 Brody Sprinkle CO Chaparral 2023 3B 87
^ Brayden Pfeffer CO Legend 2023 OF 87
7 Jordan Niesent CO Poudre 2023 RHP 86
8 Wyatt Buckley CO Sterling 2023 C 85
^ Cruz Zamudio CO Frederick 2023 C 85
9 Brady Weibler CO Dakota Ridge 2023 C 84
10 Dane Most CO Broomfield 2024 3B 83

IF VELO 

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Tommy Marsh CO Cherry Creek 2023 3B 84
2 Ashtin Gilio CO Alexander Dawson 2023 2B 81
3 Walker Emmons CO Loveland 2023 SS 79
4 Jace Cattoor CO Ralston Valley 2024 3B 77
5 Wyatt Buckley CO Sterling 2023 C 76
^ Dane Most CO Broomfield 2024 3B 76
^ Kellen Redman CO Ponderosa 2023 SS 76
6 Ryan Griffin CO Lutheran 2023 SS 74
^ Brody Sprinkle CO Chaparral 2023 3B 74
^ Cruz Zamudio CO Frederick 2023 C 74
7 Gus Peonio CO Mullen 2023 RHP 71
^ Brayden Pfeffer CO Legend 2023 OF 71
8 Anthony Benallo CO Ralston Valley 2024 SS 69
^ Logan Madden CO Ralston Valley 2024 3B 69
^ Joshua Ezell CO Dakota Ridge 2023 SS 69
^ Liam O'Connor CO Conifer 2023 SS 69
9 Andrew Beffel CO Mountain Vista 2024 3B 68
10 Tyler Reyburn NS Mead 2024 C 59

OF VELO 

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Ty Thompson CO Riverdale Ridge 2023 1B 88
^ Brok Eddy CO Brighton 2023 RHP 88
2 Ashtin Gilio CO Alexander Dawson 2023 2B 86
3 Easton Miller CO Fossil Ridge 2024 RHP 84
4 Tyler Naha CO Denver East 2024 OF 83
5 Brandon Short CO Coal Ridge 2023 LHP 78
6 Jordan Niesent CO Poudre 2023 RHP 76
^ Owen McCandless CO Colorado Academy 2024 RHP 76
7 Brayden Pfeffer CO Legend 2023 OF 74

C VELO 

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Jacob Syverson CO Holy Family 2023 RHP 76
2 Carter Moran CO Fossil Ridge 2021 C 74
3 Brady Weibler CO Dakota Ridge 2023 C 72
4 Brody Bliek CO Valor Christian 2023 C 70
5 Hayden Hixon CO Fossil Ridge 2024 C 69
6 Wyatt Buckley CO Sterling 2023 C 68
7 Cruz Zamudio CO Frederick 2023 C 67
8 Cashel Dugger CO Valor Christian 2023 C 66
9 Andrew Beffel CO Mountain Vista 2024 3B 65
^ Evan McSweeny CO Douglas County 2023 C 65
10 Tyler Reyburn NS Mead 2024 C 62