Results From 2020 Northeast Future Games


PBR New England Staff

Follow @pbrnewengland

The 2020 Future Games will have a different look to it as we have decided to do our own Future Games based off of Covid-19 restrictions. PBR Michigan, PBR New England, PBR New Jersey, PBR New York, PBR Ohio, and PBR Pennsylvania are combining for the Northeast Future Games at Showers Field and Stern Field in DuBois Pennsylvania.

2020 Northeast Future Games - Top Statistical Performers

Complete Statistics

To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Pitching Stats, Click Here.

To view the National Stats from all Future Game Showcases, Click Here.

Team Massachusetts

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Thomas White MA Phillips Academy, Andover 2023 LHP 93 mph
2 Liam Doyle NH Pinkerton Academy 2022 LHP 87 mph
3 Jake Needham MA Phillips Academy Andover 2022 RHP 86 mph
^ Charlie Walker MA Milton 2022 RHP 86 mph
^ Ryan Cloutier MA Central Catholic 2022 RHP 86 mph
4 Peyton Rose MA Noble and Greenough 2022 RHP 85 mph
^ Thomas Galusha CT Salisbury School 2023 RHP 85 mph
5 Andrew DeLucia MA Catholic Memorial 2022 RHP 84 mph
6 Nolan Puglisi MA Saint John's 2023 RHP 83 mph
7 Jake Sullivan NH St. Paul's School 2022 LHP 81 mph

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Charlie Walker MA Milton 2022 RHP 88
2 James Agabedis MA Lawrence Academy 2022 SS 86
3 Carson Walsh MA Worcester Academy 2022 SS 85
4 Jack Goodman MA Medfield 2022 SS 83
5 Sean Stephenson MA Bishop Feehan 2023 3B 80
6 Zachary Scott MA Winchendon School 2022 SS 78
7 Justin Colpack MA Easthampton 2022 1B 73
8 Marc Willi MA Noble and Greenough 2022 1B 72

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Thomas White MA Phillips Academy, Andover 2023 LHP 91
2 Sebastian Mexico MA Phillips Academy Andover 2021 OF 89
^ Jack Toomey MA St. Sebastian's School 2022 OF 89
3 Jake Sullivan NH St. Paul's School 2022 LHP 80
4 Matthew Lussier MA Dexter Southfield 2023 OF 79
^ Andrew Manning MA Boston College 2023 OF 79

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Kyle Lavigne NH Bishop Guertin 2022 C 78
2 Jake Bollin MA Noble and Greenough 2022 C 75
3 Drew Renzella MA Williston Northampton 2023 C 74

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Jake Bollin MA Noble and Greenough 2022 C 2.02-2.08
2 Drew Renzella MA Williston Northampton 2023 C 2.03-2.12
3 Kyle Lavigne NH Bishop Guertin 2022 C 2.08-2.10

Top Tee Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Marc Willi MA Noble and Greenough 2022 1B 104
2 Thomas White MA Phillips Academy, Andover 2023 LHP 102
3 Sebastian Mexico MA Phillips Academy Andover 2021 OF 100
4 Jake Bollin MA Noble and Greenough 2022 C 98
^ Charlie Walker MA Milton 2022 RHP 98
^ Jack Toomey MA St. Sebastian's School 2022 OF 98
5 Justin Colpack MA Easthampton 2022 1B 97
6 Andrew Manning MA Boston College 2023 OF 95
^ James Agabedis MA Lawrence Academy 2022 SS 95
^ Jake Sullivan NH St. Paul's School 2022 LHP 95
7 Sean Stephenson MA Bishop Feehan 2023 3B 94
^ Carson Walsh MA Worcester Academy 2022 SS 94
^ Kyle Lavigne NH Bishop Guertin 2022 C 94
8 Jack Goodman MA Medfield 2022 SS 93
9 Drew Renzella MA Williston Northampton 2023 C 91
^ Zachary Scott MA Winchendon School 2022 SS 91
10 Matthew Lussier MA Dexter Southfield 2023 OF 86

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Jack Goodman MA Medfield 2022 SS 6.80
2 Zachary Scott MA Winchendon School 2022 SS 6.93
3 Jake Sullivan NH St. Paul's School 2022 LHP 6.96
4 Jack Toomey MA St. Sebastian's School 2022 OF 7.00
5 Andrew Manning MA Boston College 2023 OF 7.06
6 Sebastian Mexico MA Phillips Academy Andover 2021 OF 7.08
7 Matthew Lussier MA Dexter Southfield 2023 OF 7.10
8 Carson Walsh MA Worcester Academy 2022 SS 7.20
9 James Agabedis MA Lawrence Academy 2022 SS 7.23
10 Drew Renzella MA Williston Northampton 2023 C 7.28
11 Kyle Lavigne NH Bishop Guertin 2022 C 7.41
12 Sean Stephenson MA Bishop Feehan 2023 3B 7.50
13 Charlie Walker MA Milton 2022 RHP 7.56
14 Marc Willi MA Noble and Greenough 2022 1B 7.64
15 Justin Colpack MA Easthampton 2022 1B 8.00

Complete Statistics

To view the Positional Stats, Click Here.
To view the Pitching Stats, Click Here.

To view the National Stats from all Future Game Showcases, Click Here.

Team Connecticut

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 James Raidt CT King School 2023 RHP 88 mph
2 Ryan Egan CT Taft School 2022 RHP 87 mph
3 Benjamin Rabatin OH Normandy 2023 RHP 86 mph
^ Trey Deitelbaum CT Joseph A. Foran 2022 RHP 86 mph
4 Colin Skolaris OH Aurora 2022 RHP 85 mph
^ Zachery Broderick CT Fairfield Warde 2022 LHP 85 mph
^ Connor Johnston CT Trumbull 2022 RHP 85 mph
5 Evan Maloney RI North Kingstown 2022 RHP 84 mph
6 Corbin Berard RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 RHP 83 mph
^ Alex Tawa CT Loomis Chaffee 2023 LHP 83 mph
^ TJ Winn Jr CT East Catholic 2023 RHP 83 mph
7 Creighton Wesson CT Avon Old Farms 2022 RHP 81 mph

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Alex Marot MA Winchendon School 2023 3B 87
^ Greg Gorman RI Westerly 2022 1B 87
2 Hayden Miller CT Salisbury School 2022 SS 86
3 Michael Anquillare CT North Haven 2022 1B 81
4 TJ Gormley RI North Kingstown 2022 SS 80
5 Michael Coyne CT Fairfield Prep 2022 SS 78

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Jared Munoz RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 OF 83
2 Preston Cunha RI Providence Country Day 2022 OF 82
3 John Heitzman CT Fairfield Warde 2022 OF 80
4 Tyler Gutsfeld CT Westminster 2022 OF 76

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Anthony Torreso CT Salisbury School 2022 C 78
2 David McCann CT Avon Old Farms 2023 C 76

Top Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 David McCann CT Avon Old Farms 2023 C 2.00-2.06
2 Anthony Torreso CT Salisbury School 2022 C 2.07-2.11

Top Tee Exit Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Greg Gorman RI Westerly 2022 1B 103
2 Michael Anquillare CT North Haven 2022 1B 100
3 Alex Marot MA Winchendon School 2023 3B 98
4 Garrett Burke RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 3B 95
^ Tyler Gutsfeld CT Westminster 2022 OF 95
5 Hayden Miller CT Salisbury School 2022 SS 94
^ TJ Gormley RI North Kingstown 2022 SS 94
^ Preston Cunha RI Providence Country Day 2022 OF 94
6 Jared Munoz RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 OF 93
7 Michael Coyne CT Fairfield Prep 2022 SS 92
^ John Heitzman CT Fairfield Warde 2022 OF 92
8 Anthony Torreso CT Salisbury School 2022 C 91
^ David McCann CT Avon Old Farms 2023 C 91

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Tyler Gutsfeld CT Westminster 2022 OF 6.90
2 Hayden Miller CT Salisbury School 2022 SS 6.93
3 Jared Munoz RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 OF 7.00
4 TJ Gormley RI North Kingstown 2022 SS 7.20
5 Anthony Torreso CT Salisbury School 2022 C 7.21
6 Greg Gorman RI Westerly 2022 1B 7.24
7 Michael Anquillare CT North Haven 2022 1B 7.27
8 David McCann CT Avon Old Farms 2023 C 7.28
^ Alex Marot MA Winchendon School 2023 3B 7.28
9 Preston Cunha RI Providence Country Day 2022 OF 7.34
10 Michael Coyne CT Fairfield Prep 2022 SS 7.44
11 John Heitzman CT Fairfield Warde 2022 OF 7.45
12 Garrett Burke RI Bishop Hendricken 2022 3B 7.46