2021 Junior Future Games Workout: Team Florida Stats


PBR Florida
PBR Florida Staff

The 2021 PBR Junior Future Games kicked off Wedneday, July 28th at Lakepoint Sports in Emerson, GA. Team Florida participated in a pro-style workout as the 13u and 14u team showcased in front of the PBR Florida staff.

Today, we will share with you our statistical findings. Below you can find leaderboards for the six statistical categories we charted.

CLICK HERE for sortable position stats on all prospects in attendance.

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Christian Clarke FL Carrollwood Day 2025 SS 6.81
2 Cash Strayer FL Plant 2025 OF 6.88
3 Briggs Tibbals FL Plant 2026 OF 7.06
4 Francis Garcia FL Miami Christian 2026 SS 7.16
5 Stephen Chucka FL The Masters Academy 2025 OF 7.19

Top Exit Velocity via Trackman

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Aidan Forrest FL IMG Academy 2025 3B 95
^ Brady Blanks FL Dwyer 2025 C 95
2 Christian Clarke FL Carrollwood Day 2025 SS 94
^ Cameron Kessell FL Home School 2025 RHP 94
^ Vaughn Howard FL Gulf Breeze 2027 SS 94
3 Stephen Chucka FL The Masters Academy 2025 OF 93
^ Wilson Andersen FL Jesuit 2026 SS 93
^ Charlie Stumberger FL Jupiter Middle School 2026 3B 93
4 Presley Moseley FL Pensacola Catholic 2026 RHP 92
^ Max Murray FL Winter Springs 2025 3B 92
5 Zach Beyra FL Sagemont 2025 OF 90
^ Fernando Ferrer FL Sunshine State Elite Academy 2025 3B 90
^ Ethan Barclay FL Calvary Christian 2026 OF 90

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Danny Machado FL Archbishop McCarthy 2025 SS 84
^ Christian Clarke FL Carrollwood Day 2025 SS 84
2 Aidan Forrest FL IMG Academy 2025 3B 83
3 Wilson Andersen FL Jesuit 2026 SS 81
^ AJ Cruz FL Miami Christian 2026 SS 81
^ Ronald Causby FL Northside Christian 2025 RHP 81
4 Erick Robles FL Seminole 2026 SS 79
^ Cash Strayer FL Plant 2025 OF 79
5 Dylan Messina FL IMG Academy 2026 SS 78
^ Vaughn Howard FL Gulf Breeze 2027 SS 78

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Zach Beyra FL Sagemont 2025 OF 87
^ Wilson Andersen FL Jesuit 2026 SS 87
2 Cash Strayer FL Plant 2025 OF 86
3 Ronald Causby FL Northside Christian 2025 RHP 85
4 Erick Robles FL Seminole 2026 SS 83
5 Briggs Tibbals FL Plant 2026 OF 82
^ Vaughn Howard FL Gulf Breeze 2027 SS 82

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Christian Clarke FL Carrollwood Day 2025 SS 75
2 Brady Blanks FL Dwyer 2025 C 72
3 Hunter Demetree FL Orangewood Academy 2025 C 71
^ Francis Garcia FL Miami Christian 2026 SS 71
4 Kristo'pher Colondres FL Homeschool 2026 C 65

Top Catcher Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Christian Clarke FL Carrollwood Day 2025 SS 2.04-2.17
2 Francis Garcia FL Miami Christian 2026 SS 2.07-2.19
3 Brady Blanks FL Dwyer 2025 C 2.12-2.30
4 Hunter Demetree FL Orangewood Academy 2025 C 2.13-2.19
5 Kristo'pher Colondres FL Homeschool 2026 C 2.44-2.60

 

Related Content