Back

Team Florida ID Games - Palm Beach: Statistical Analysis


PBR Florida
PBR Florida Staff

The Team Florida ID Games - Palm Beach took place Tuesday, July 13th at Ballpark at the Palm Beaches in West Palm Beach, FL. The event featured players from the 2023-2026 classes participating in a pro-style workout followed by gameplay in front of the PBR Florida Scouting Staff.

Today, we will share with you our statistical findings. Below you can find leaderboards for the seven statistical categories we charted.

CLICK HERE for sortable position stats on all prospects in attendance.

CLICK HERE for sortable pitching stats on all prospects in attendance.

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Alex Rodriguez FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 OF 6.55
2 Noah Ditas FL American Heritage 2024 SS 6.62
3 Robert Rodriguez FL Western 2023 OF 6.83
4 John Martinez FL Trinity Preparatory 2023 SS 6.90
5 Aaron Vetter FL Calvary Christian Academy 2024 SS 6.92

Top Fastball Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos Max FB
1 Gavin Gargiulo FL Coral Springs Charter 2024 1B 85 mph
2 Jayden Dubanewicz FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 RHP 84 mph
^ Brayden McCluskey FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 SS 84 mph
3 Jonathan Deng FL Atlantic Community 2023 RHP 80 mph
^ Chase Marsh FL Mount Dora Christian Academy 2023 OF 80 mph
4 Blaise Boisseau FL American Heritage Delray 2023 RHP 79 mph
^ Tyler Nightingale FL University School at Nova Southeastern 2023 LHP 79 mph
^ Danny Machado FL Archbishop McCarthy 2025 SS 79 mph
5 Randy Balceiro FL City of Hialeah Educational Academy 2023 C 78 mph
^ Devin Fitz-Gerald FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 SS 78 mph
^ Aaron Vetter FL Calvary Christian Academy 2024 SS 78 mph

Top Exit Velocity via Trackman

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velo
1 Liam O'Neil FL Providence 2023 1B 98
2 Robert Rodriguez FL Western 2023 OF 97
^ Martin Gomez FL Florida Christian 2023 OF 97
3 Devin Fitz-Gerald FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 SS 95
4 Alex Rodriguez FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 OF 93
^ Gavin Gargiulo FL Coral Springs Charter 2024 1B 93
5 Jacob Sanjurjo FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 OF 92
^ John Brown FL Home School 2024 OF 92

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Noah Ditas FL American Heritage 2024 SS 88
2 AJ Cruz FL Miami Christian 2026 SS 84
3 Adrian Vidal FL Florida Christian 2023 SS 83
4 John Martinez FL Trinity Preparatory 2023 SS 82
5 Devin Fitz-Gerald FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 SS 81

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Robert Rodriguez FL Western 2023 OF 88
2 Alex Rodriguez FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 OF 86
3 AJ Cruz FL Miami Christian 2026 SS 85
^ Chase Marsh FL Mount Dora Christian Academy 2023 OF 85
4 Gavin Gargiulo FL Coral Springs Charter 2024 1B 84
^ Carlos Luca Tosca FL Gulliver Prep 2023 OF 84
5 John Brown FL Home School 2024 OF 81

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Corey Goldstick FL Dwyer 2023 C 77
^ Justin Ruiz FL Doral Academy 2023 C 77
2 Nolan Fitzpatrick FL Osceola Fundamental 2023 C 75
3 Randy Balceiro FL City of Hialeah Educational Academy 2023 C 72
^ Jack Quinn FL American Heritage Delray 2024 C 72
4 Hunter Demetree FL Orangewood Academy 2025 C 70
5 Isaac Rivera FL Lake Wales 2026 C 69

Top Catcher Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Justin Ruiz FL Doral Academy 2023 C 1.94-2.08
2 Corey Goldstick FL Dwyer 2023 C 1.98-2.08
3 Randy Balceiro FL City of Hialeah Educational Academy 2023 C 2.03-2.28
4 Hunter Demetree FL Orangewood Academy 2025 C 2.07-2.23
5 Nolan Fitzpatrick FL Osceola Fundamental 2023 C 2.10-2.24

 

Related Content