Back

Team Florida ID Games - UCF: Statistical Analysis


PBR Florida
PBR Florida Staff

The Team Florida ID Games - UCF took place Sunday, July 3rd at UCF in Orlando, FL. The event featured players from the 2024-2027 classes participating in a pro-style workout followed by gameplay in front of the PBR Florida Scouting Staff.

Today, we will share with you our statistical findings. Below you can find leaderboards for the seven statistical categories we charted.

CLICK HERE for sortable position stats on all prospects in attendance.

CLICK HERE for sortable pitching stats via TrackMan on all prospects in attendance.

Top 60-Yard Dash

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Jackson Thomas FL Jesuit 2024 OF 6.75
2 Marc Hersh FL A3 Academy 2024 C 6.96
3 Tracen Cameron FL John Carroll Catholic 2024 SS 7.16
4 Kai Lwin FL Bishop Moore 2025 OF 7.17
5 Edward Wood III FL Royal Palm Beach 2024 OF 7.18
^ Will Burke FL Jesuit 2024 2B 7.18

Top Fastball Velocity via TrackMan

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Mills Carrillo FL Wesley Chapel 2026 3B 90.1 mph
2 Andreas Alvarez FL Northside Christian 2024 RHP 89.1 mph
3 Cayden Hessemyer FL Steinbrenner 2024 SS 88.1 mph
4 Seth Patterson FL Lakeland Senior 2024 RHP 87.0 mph
5 Ethan DeJesus FL Sumner 2026 SS 82.9 mph

Top Max Exit Velocity via TrackMan

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Marc Hersh FL A3 Academy 2024 C 95.7 mph
2 Sebastian Llamozas FL Homeschool 2025 C 94.3 mph
3 Kai Lwin FL Bishop Moore 2025 OF 93.9 mph
4 Jackson Thomas FL Jesuit 2024 OF 93.7 mph
5 Andreas Alvarez FL Northside Christian 2024 RHP 93.4 mph

Top Infield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Tracen Cameron FL John Carroll Catholic 2024 SS 88
2 Wil Gregory FL Northside Christian 2024 2B 87
3 Andreas Alvarez FL Northside Christian 2024 RHP 86
4 Ethan Koller FL Mount Dora Christian Academy 2024 2B 83
^ Brandon Gonzales FL Sickles 2025 RHP 83
5 Will Burke FL Jesuit 2024 2B 81
^ Hunter Demetree FL TNXL Academy 2025 C 81

Top Outfield Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Andreas Alvarez FL Northside Christian 2024 RHP 91
2 Wil Gregory FL Northside Christian 2024 2B 90
3 Jackson Thomas FL Jesuit 2024 OF 89
4 Evan Miller FL Seminole 2024 OF 87
5 Kai Lwin FL Bishop Moore 2025 OF 85

Top Catcher Velocity

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Marc Hersh FL A3 Academy 2024 C 82
2 Sebastian Llamozas FL Homeschool 2025 C 75
3 Erick Telleria FL East River 2024 C 74
4 Hunter Anderson FL Montverde Academy 2025 C 72
^ Hunter Demetree FL TNXL Academy 2025 C 72

Top Catcher Pop Times

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Marc Hersh FL A3 Academy 2024 C 1.97-2.04
2 Sebastian Llamozas FL Homeschool 2025 C 1.97-2.11
3 Hunter Anderson FL Montverde Academy 2025 C 2.04-2.19
4 Hunter Demetree FL TNXL Academy 2025 C 2.11-2.18
5 Erick Telleria FL East River 2024 C 2.33-2.40

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

SHOWCASE STATE DATE LOCATION
Team Florida ID Games - Northwest Florida FL 07/06 Northwest Florida State College
Team Florida ID Games - Jacksonville FL 07/12 John Sessions Stadium at Jacksonville U
Team Florida ID Games - Tampa Bay FL 07/13 Jack Russell Stadium
FL Uncommitted Games FL 07/20 Jack Russell Stadium
2022 Southeast Senior Games (Invite-Only) FL 07/25 LakePoint Sports
PBR Junior Future Games NATIONAL 07/26 LakePoint
2022 PBR Future Games (Florida Invite) FL 07/27 LakePoint Sports