Position Players Leaderboard: 2022 Summer Showcases


Indiana Staff
PBR Indiana

Top 60 Times

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS 60-YD
1 Ahmaad Duff IN Lawrence Central 2024 OF 6.49
2 Gabe Starks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2023 CF 6.58
3 Gavin Collins IN Northridge 2023 OF 6.59
4 Philip Fry JR. IN Brownsburg 2025 OF 6.63
5 Ryker Hughes IN Bedford North Lawrence 2024 OF 6.64
6 Brendan Ealy IN Center Grove 2024 OF 6.68
7 Adyn Collins IN North Posey 2023 OF 6.69
8 Brad Nardi IN Covenant Christian 2023 OF 6.7
9 Gavin Collins IN Northridge High School 2023 OF 6.72
10 Micah Mackay IN Indianapolis Lutheran 2023 1B 6.75
11 Grant Borden IN Providence High School 2023 SS 6.76
12 Joseph Chrapliwy IN John Glenn 2024 SS 6.77
 - Patrick Mazur IN Cathedral 2024 OF 6.77
14 River Pecina IN Penn 2025 SS 6.78
 - Andrew Sinish IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2023 SS 6.78
16 Cole Decker IN Evansville North 2024 OF 6.79
 - Zakary Henrich IN New Prairie  2025 RHP 6.79
 - Will Fremion IN Guerin Catholic 2023 OF 6.79
 - Cooper Hums IN Penn High School 2023 OF 6.79
20 Nick Heitman IN Mt. Vernon 2024 OF 6.8
21 Nate Simpson IN Avon 2023 OF 6.81
 - Griffin Schabel IN Avon 2023 OF 6.81
 - Jayden Atkins IN Ben Davis 2024 OF 6.81
24 Joe Washburn IN St Joseph 2025 SS 6.82
 - Brady Bishop IN Noblesville 2024 SS 6.82
26 Jaden Hart IN Jeffersonville  2023 OF 6.83
 - Brendan Gothrup IN William Henry Harrison 2023 3B 6.83
28 Maddux Yohe IN Mishawaka 2023 SS 6.84
29 JD Stein IN Carmel 2025 SS 6.85
30 Reid Howard IN Forest Park 2024 SS 6.86
 - Garrett West IN Ben Davis 2023 SS 6.86
 - Andrew Hargrove IN Lawrence North 2023 OF 6.86
33 Eli Sinsabaugh IN Cathedral 2026 SS 6.87
 - Judah Hennessy IN Mooresville 2023 OF 6.87
 - Cole Temple IN Yorktown 2023 SS 6.87
36 Jayce Lee IN Saint Joseph 2024 OF 6.88
 - Ben Orrill IN Madison 2023 3B 6.88
38 Coen Evrard IN Floyd Central 2024 LHP 6.89
39 Connor Hickey IN Brownsburg 2025 OF 6.91
 - Christian Brock Loveall IN Knightstown 2024 2B 6.91
41 Jack Beyl IN Providence  2024 OF 6.93
 - Logan Rampetsreiter WI Brookfield Central 2024 OF 6.93
 - Chase Bays IN Marian 2024 SS 6.93
44 AJ Beggs IN Center Grove 2024 C 6.94
 - Evan Doran IN Fishers 2024 SS 6.94
46 Michael Dierckman IN Carroll 2023 OF 6.95
 - Cal Gates IN Bedford North Lawrence 2025 OF 6.95
48 Riley Agbonhese IN Zionsville 2025 RF 6.96
 - Jaxon Sparks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2025 LHP 6.96
50 Kohen Bailey IN Mississinewa 2024 SS 6.97
 - Evan Zapp IN Center Grove 2023 OF 6.97
52 David Hamilton MI Plainwell 2023 OF 6.98
 - Benjamin Dubbs IN LaPorte  2024 2B 6.98
 - Ty Anderson IN Westfield 2024 SS 6.98
 - Jackson King IN Delta 2023 SS 6.98
56 Nicholas Pequignot IN Homestead  2023 OF 6.99
 - Gabriel Oliva IN Northside 2023 C 6.99
 - Mason Weaver IN Homestead 2024 3B 6.99
 - John (J.J.) Oliver IN Mishawaka Marian 2024 SS 6.99
 - A.J. Burkhalter IN Northwestern 2023 LHP 6.99

 

Top Infield Velocity

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS INF VELO
1 Rhet Heckman IN Owen Valley 2025 RHP 89
  Evan Cooke IN West Lafayette High School 2023 RHP 89
3 Reid Howard IN Forest Park 2024 SS 88
 - Adam Buczkowski IN Carmel 2024 RHP 88
 - JD Stein IN Carmel 2025 SS 88
6 Josh Adamczewski IN Lake Central 2023 SS 87
 - Ty Anderson IN Westfield 2024 SS 87
 - Rylie Hudson IN Lapel 2025 C 87
9 Zach McLean IN Columbus North 2024 1B 86
 - Cannon Vandever IN Avon 2024 3B 86
 - Will Jaisle IN Batesville 2025 RHP 86
12 Drew McTagertt IN Harrison 2025 C 85
 - Garrett Grim IN Blue River Valley 2023 3B 85
 - Jackson King IN Delta 2023 SS 85
15 Jaden Hart IN Jeffersonville High School 2023 OF 84
 - Brayden Hibler IN Westfield 2024 SS 84
 - Austin Oden IN Greenfield Central 2023 3B 84
 - Chase Bays IN Marian 2024 SS 84
19 Bryce Schuster IN Crown Point 2024 RHP 83
 - Blaine Nunnally IN New Palestine 2023 SS 83
- Alex Schuler IN Borden High School 2024 SS 83
 - Bladin Malone KY Eminence Independent 2023 SS 83
 - RJ Anglin IN La Porte 2023 RHP 83
 - Colin McNeer IN Brownsburg 2025 3B 83
 - Caleb Greiwe IN Oldenburg Academy 2025 OF 83
 - Aiden Reynolds IN Noblesville 2026 SS 83
 - Logan Gibbs IN Cascade 2024 C 83
 - Tate Troxell IN Guerin Catholic 2026 RHP 83
 - Maddux Yohe IN Mishawaka 2023 SS 83
 - Andrew Sinish IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2023 SS 83
 - Mason Weaver IN Homestead 2024 3B 83

 

Top Outfield Velocity

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS OF VELO
1 Jaden Hart IN Jeffersonville High School 2023 OF 91
 - Nick Heitman IN Mt. Vernon 2024 OF 91
 - Jayce Lee IN Saint Joseph 2024 OF 91
4 Quincy Harper IN Lawrence North 2024 RHP 90
5 Cal Gates IN Bedford North Lawrence 2025 OF 89
6 Brendan Ealy IN Center Grove 2024 OF 88
7 Nathan York IN Evansville Reitz 2023 OF 87
8 Jack Beyl IN Providence High School 2024 OF 86
 - Zander Carnahan IN Cathedral 2025 OF 86
10 Micah Mackay IN Indianapolis Lutheran 2023 1B 85
 - Ryder Weisenbach IN Zionsville 2025 LF 85
 - Connor Hickey IN Brownsburg 2025 OF 85
 - Cole Decker IN Evansville North 2024 OF 85
 - Chase Long IN Delphi Community 2023 UTILITY 85
 - Ryker Hughes IN Bedford North Lawrence 2024 OF 85
 - Jackson Gilley IN Zionsville Community 2026 CF 85
 - Gavin Collins IN Northridge High School 2023 OF 85
 - Ethan King IN Evansville North 2023 OF 85
 - Jaxon Sparks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2025 LHP 85
 - Carter Hall IN Park Tudor 2024 OF 85
 - Evan Tuesley IN Penn 2023 OF 85
22 Gavin Schultz IN Avon 2023 RHP 84
 - Max Horner IN Northridge High School 2024 OF 84
 - Kaden Matthews IN Valparasio High School 2024 OF 84
 - Adam Young IN Hanover Central 2024 RHP 84
 - Case Anderson IN Zionsville 2024 OF 84
 - Caleb Greiwe IN Oldenburg Academy 2025 OF 84
 - Coen Evrard IN Floyd Central 2024 LHP 84
 - Parker Weir IN South Vermillion 2025 OF 84
 - Gabe Mathison IN Carmel High School 2025 OF 84
 - Drew Law IN Westfield 2025 OF 84
 - Andrew Hargrove IN Lawrence North 2023 OF 84
 - Will Jaisle IN Batesville 2025 RHP 84
 - Will Fremion IN Guerin Catholic 2023 OF 84
 - Brad Nardi IN Covenant Christian 2023 OF 84
36 Riley Agbonhese IN Zionsville 2025 RF 83
 - Griffin Schabel IN Avon High School 2023 OF 83
 - Gabe Starks IN Carroll Fort Wayne 2023 CF 83
 - Nolan Decker IN Noblesville 2024 LHP 83

 

Top Catcher Velocity

RANK  NAME STATE SCHOOL CLASS POS C VELO
1 Logan Gibbs IN Cascade 2024 C 83
2 Tim Haas IN Carmel 2023 C 80
3 Tripp Schroeder IN Carmel 2023 C 79
4 Rylie Hudson IN Lapel 2025 C 78
 - Ryan Schummer IN Lafayette Central Catholic 2023 C 78
6 Gabriel Oliva IN Northside 2023 C 77
 - AJ Beggs IN Center Grove 2024 C 77
 - Chase Long IN Delphi Community 2023 UTILITY 77
9 Drew Arnold IN Lake Central 2024 C 76
 - Deaglan Pleak IN Western 2024 C 76
 - Drew McTagertt IN Harrison 2025 C 76
 - Sage Adams IN McCuthceon 2024 C 76
13 Lincoln Cardwell IN Northwestern 2024 C 74
 - Alex Holsclaw IN Plainfield 2025 C 74
 - Chase Long IN Delphi Community 2023 UTILITY 74
 - Maximus Reaume IN Valparaiso 2025 C 74
 - Brock Bragg IN Indian Creek 2024 C 74
 - Bryson Dorsey IN Guerin Catholic 2024 C 74
19 Cohen Heady IN Warsaw Community 2025 C 73
 - Matt Murphy IL Mount Carmel 2025 C 73
 - Austin Calvin IN Ben Davis 2025 C 73
 - Matthew Nickol IN Avon 2024 C 73
 - Justin Early IN Floyd Central 2024 C 73
 - Peyton Phoenix IN Southport 2025 C 73
 - Andrew Hargrove IN Lawrence North 2023 OF 73
 - Bo Cooper IN Cathedral High School 2025 C 73
 - Easton Smith IN Center Grove 2025 C 73
 - Trenton McCain IN Columbus North 2023 C 73

MORE INDIANA NEWS