Kansas Class 2-1A Playoffs


Shon Plack
Kansas Scouting Director

Here is a look at Kansas' 2-1A Regional Playoff. 

State Qualifiers include:
Cottonwood Fall-Chase County
Elkhard
Howard-West Elk
Spearville
Kansas City Christian
Brookville-Ell-Saline
Leon-BlueStem

Stay up-to-date with scores on the KANSAS SCOREBOARD

Class 2-1A


At Alma-Wabaunsee
#1 Cottonwood Fall-Chase County 4, #2 Wabaunsee 3 (Cottonwood Fall-Chase County Regional Champs)
#1 Cottonwood Falls-Chase County 8,  #4 Northern Heights 3
#4 Northern Heights 12, #5 Lyndon 11
#2 Wabunsee 18, #3 Lebo/Waverley 8
#3 Lebo/Waverly 14, #6 Burlingame 4

at Elkhart
#1 Elkhart 5, #2 Moscow 2 (Elkhart Regional Champions)
#1 Elkhart 7, #3 Sublette; 2
#2 Moscow 17, #3 Syracuse; 2
#3 Syracuse 9, #6 Leoti-Wichita County 8
#4 Sublette 18, #5 Satanta 8

At Howard-West Elk
#1 Howard-West Elk 7, #2 Cedar Vale/Dexter 4 (Howard-West Elk Regional Champions)
#1 Howard-West Elk 16,  #4 Sedan 5
#2 Cedar Vale/Dexter 10, #3 Yate Cnter HS
#4 Sedan 14, #3 Oswego 13

At Maron-Marmaton Valley
#1 Uniontown vs. #4 St. Mary's Colgan; 2:00 pm, May 18
#2 St. Paul vs. #3 Moran-Marmaton Valley; 3:30 pm, May 18
#4 St. Mary's Colgan 15, #5 Pleasnton 0
#3 Moran-Marmaton Valley 11, #6 Colony-Crest 0

at Moundridge
#1 #1 Spearville 5, #3 Moundridge 3 (Spearville Regional Champion)
#1 Spearville 7,  #4 Inman 6
#2 Medicine Lodge 0, #3 Moundridge 3
#4 Inman 17, #5 Canton-Galva 7
#3 Moundridge 8, #6, Minneola 3

at Kansas City Christian
#1 Kansas City Christian 10, #2 Marantha Christian 0 (Kansas City Christian Regional Champions)
#1 Kansas City Christian 9, Heritage Christian 3
#2 Marantha Christian 14,  #3 Valley Falls 1
#4 Heritage Christian 5, #5 Highland-Doniphan West 0
#3 Valley Falls 8, #6 Troy 4

at Salina-Sacred Heart
#1 Little River 5, #3 Brooville-Ell-Saline 11 (Brookville-Ell-Saline Regional Champions)
#1 Little River 3, #5 Salina-Sacred Heart 1
#2 Elllis 3, #3 Brookville-Ell-Saline 16
#5 Salina Sacred Heart 10, #4 Bennington 6
#3 Brookville-Ell-Saline 9, #6 Ellinwood 0

at Udall
#2 Leon-Bluestem 9, #1 Oxford 8 (11 inn) (Leon-BlueStem Regional Champions)
#1 Oxford 10,  #4 Burden-Central 0 
#2 Leon-Bluestem 3, #3 Rosalia-Flinthills 2
#4 Burden-Central 9, #5 Udall 2

For More Kansas News