Kansas Class 3 Regional Playoff


Shon Plack
Kansas Scouting Director

Here is a look at Kansas Class 3 Regional Tournament. 

State Qualifiers include:
Cherokee-Southeast
Sabetha
Cheney
Humboldt
Thomas More Prep-Marian
Marion/Lost Springs-Centre
Oskaloosa
Riley County

Stay up-to-date with scores on the KANSAS SCOREBOARD

Class 3

At Maur Hill
#1 Sabetha 10, #2 Maur Hill 1 (Sabetha Regional Champions)
#1 Sabetha 13, #4 Easton Pleasant Ridge 3
#2 Maur Hill 10,  #6 Hiawatha 0
#4 Easton-:leasant Ridge - 5, Wathena-Riverside - 1
#2 Maur Hill 12, #7 Atchison County Community - 2
#6 Hiawatha - 2, #3 Nehama Central 2

at Cheney
#
1 Cheney 11, #3 Haven 1 (Cheney Regional Champions)
#1 Cheney 12, #5 Hesston 5
#7 Halstead 0, #3 Heaven 12
#5 Hesston - 15, #4 Anthony/Harper-Chaparral - 4
#7 Halstead 2, #2 Sedwick 1
#3 Heaven 10, #6 Belle Plaine 0

At Humbolt
#1 Humboldt 5, #2 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 4 (Humboldt Regional Champions)
#1 Humboldt 5, #5 Fredonia/Longton-Elk 1
#2 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 8, #3 Eureka 7
#2 Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 5,  #7 The Independent 4
#3 Eureka 11, #6 Douglass 0 
#5 Fredonia/Longton-Elk Valley 10, #4 Whitewater-Remington 8

At Lakin
#1 Thomas More Prep-Marian 6, #3 Colby 0 (Thomas More Prep-Marian Regional Champions)
#1 Thomas More Prep-Marian 15,  #5 Scott County 0
#2 Lakin 6, #3 Colby 4
#5 Scott County 4, #4 Goodland 2
#2 Lakin 12, #7 Cimerron 0
#3 Colby 11, #6 Kismet-Southwestern Heights 0

At Lyons
#1 Marion/Lost Springs-Centre 6, #2 Gypsum 0 (Marion/Lost Springs-Centre Regional Champions)
#1 Marion/Lost Springs-Centre 6, #4 Hillsboro/Peabody-Burns; 5
#2 Gypsum 5, #3 Beloit 4
#4 Hillboro/Peabody-Burns 12, #5 Minneapolis 0
#2 Gypsum 12, #7 Lincoln/Sylvan-Lucas Unified 2
#3 Beloit 7,  #6 Ellsworth/Wilson 1

At Riverton
#1 Cherokee-Southeast 4, #2 Caney Valley 2 (Cherokee-Southeast Regional Champions)
#1 Cherokee-Southeast 5, #4 Cherrvale 4
#2 Caney Valley 4, #3 Riverton 3
#4 Cherryvale 1, #5 Arma-Northeast 0
#2 Caney Valley 13, #7 Erie 1
#3 Riverton 12, #6 Neodesha 1

At Sliver Lake
#2 Riley County 17, Silver Lake 9 (Riley County Regional Champions)
#4 Silver Lake 6, #2 Riley County 2
#1 Eskridge-Mission Valley 2, #4 Sliver Lake 6
#2 Riley County 11, #3 Council Grove 1 
#4 Sliver Lake 12, #5 St. Mary's 4
#2 Riley County 17, #7 Hoyt-Royal Valley 0
#3 Council Grove 4, Rossville 2

at Wellsville
#1 Oskaloosa 15, #2 Wellsville 4 (Oskaloosa Regional Champions)
#1 Oskaloosa 13,  #5 Richmond-Central Heights 2
#2 Wellsville 10, #3 Osage City 0
#4 Perry-Lecompton 2,  #5 Richmond-Central Heights 3
#2 Wellsville 17,  #7 McLouth 2
#3 Osage City 7, #6 Ponona-West Franklin 6

For MOre Kansas News