MOKAN Top Prospect Underclass: Stat Leaderboard


Scott Hood
OK/MO/KS/ARK Assistant Scouting Director

Prep Baseball Report Kansas and Missouri hosted the MOKAN Top Prospect Underclass Games at Creekside in Parkville MO that saw 58 players from both states from the 2025 and 2026 classes.  The players took place in traditional showcase events with laser timed 60's, defensive evaluations, batting practice, as well as in-game play with live pitchers facing hitters.  Today we take a look at some of the top performers in the traditional showcase metrics with more to come on data collected by Trackman and Blast Motion in the coming days.  

Full event stats and details can be found by clicking here.

TOP 6O TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos 60-yard
1 Chase Porter MO Kearney 2025 OF 6.49
2 Henry Hoge KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2025 OF 6.88
3 Micah McGavran KS Olathe West 2025 C 6.99
4 Jacob Robinson MO Liberty-Wentzville 2025 SS 7.03
5 Brandon Hill MO Lee's Summit North 2025 OF 7.06
6 Skyler Branam KS Wellington 2025 OF 7.08
7 Carter Rose KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 LHP 7.13
8 Ethan Hampton KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2025 OF 7.14
^ Noah Thompson KS De Soto 2025 LHP 7.14
9 Nicholas Dawson MO Truman 2025 OF 7.15
10 Cole Chinnock KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 OF 7.18
^ Nate Fink KS Blue Valley North 2025 2B 7.18

TOP FASTBALL VELOCITIES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Velocity (max)
1 Nate Schlote KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 OF 86.8 mph
2 Ty Miller KS Olathe West 2025 RHP 84.7 mph
3 Brody Irlbeck MO Staley 2025 LHP 83.7 mph
4 Phoenix Thompson KS De Soto 2025 3B 82.5 mph
5 Ian Buehler KS Olathe South 2025 RHP 82.2 mph
6 Jake Thomas MO Staley 2025 RHP 82.2 mph
7 Skyler Branam KS Wellington 2025 OF 81.8 mph
8 Noah Thompson KS De Soto 2025 LHP 81.7 mph
9 Carter Rose KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 LHP 81.3 mph
10 Owen Rawlings MO Platte County 2025 RHP 80.6 mph

TOP EXIT VELOCITIES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Exit Velocity (max)
1 Micah McGavran KS Olathe West 2025 C 97.8 mph
2 Brandon Hill MO Lee's Summit North 2025 OF 97.7 mph
3 Anden Hyde MO Lutheran St. Charles 2026 3B 96.6 mph
4 Tyler Schaefer KS Piper 2025 1B 96.1 mph
5 Chase Porter MO Kearney 2025 OF 94.9 mph
6 Cole Chinnock KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 OF 93.6 mph
7 Garretson Cook MO Bolivar 2025 1B 92.8 mph
8 Ethan Hampton KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2025 OF 92.7 mph
9 Braxton Madrigal KS Derby 2025 3B 92.1 mph
10 Caden Klumpp MO Nevada 2025 RHP 92.0 mph

TOP INFIELD VELOCITIES

Rank Name State School Class Pos INF Velo
1 Cole Chinnock KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 OF 81
^ Anden Hyde MO Lutheran St. Charles 2026 3B 81
^ Phoenix Thompson KS De Soto 2025 3B 81
^ Noah Thompson KS De Soto 2025 LHP 81
2 Hank Blackburn MO Liberty 2026 SS 79
3 Micah McGavran KS Olathe West 2025 C 78
^ Cade Martinez KS De Soto 2025 SS 78
4 Brady Stewart KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2026 SS 77
^ Jacob Robinson MO Liberty-Wentzville 2025 SS 77
5 Tyler Schaefer KS Piper 2025 1B 76
^ Garretson Cook MO Bolivar 2025 1B 76
^ Keaton Humphrey KS Blue Valley Northwest 2025 SS 76
^ Brock Richardson KS Mcpherson 2025 SS 76
^ Caden Klumpp MO Nevada 2025 RHP 76
^ Hayes Allen KS Bishop Carroll 2025 RHP 76
6 Easton Phillippe MO Staley 2025 C 75
^ Caden Deeney MO Truman 2025 SS 75
7 Erickson George KS Turner 2025 SS 74
^ Dayton Doll MO Platte County 2025 SS 74
8 Nate Fink KS Blue Valley North 2025 2B 73
^ Braxton Madrigal KS Derby 2025 3B 73
^ Drew Grauberger MO Lee's Summit West 2026 SS 73
9 Carter Allen KS McPherson 2025 C 72
^ Brody Wisnasky MO Lees Summit West 2025 3B 72
10 Ian Razak KS McPherson 2025 LHP 71
^ Brogan Jaworski KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 C 71

TOP OUTFIELD VELOCITIES

Rank Name State School Class Pos OF Velo
1 Ethan Hampton KS Saint Thomas Aquinas 2025 OF 82
^ Skyler Branam KS Wellington 2025 OF 82
2 Eli Sitzer MO Pembroke Hill 2025 OF 81
^ Brody Irlbeck MO Staley 2025 LHP 81
3 Cole Chinnock KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 OF 80
4 Henry Hoge KS Shawnee Mission Northwest 2025 OF 79
^ Brandon Hill MO Lee's Summit North 2025 OF 79
5 Chase Porter MO Kearney 2025 OF 78
^ Noah Thompson KS De Soto 2025 LHP 78
^ Jack Quetschenbach MO Liberty 2025 OF 78
6 Nicholas Dawson MO Truman 2025 OF 76
7 Reiss Edwards MO Blue Springs South 2025 3B 75
8 Ben Graverson KS Blue Valley North 2025 74
9 Joe Yetter MO Kearney 2025 UTILITY 73
^ Carter Rose KS Shawnee Mission East 2025 LHP 73
10 Evan Abbott MO Staley 2025 OF 72

TOP CATCHER VELOCITIES

Rank Name State School Class Pos C Velo
1 Micah McGavran KS Olathe West 2025 C 77
2 Sam Soderstrom KS Maize 2025 C 73
3 Easton Phillippe MO Staley 2025 C 71
4 Brogan Jaworski KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 C 70
5 Cole Medsker MO South Holt 2025 C 69
6 Tommy Ahlf KS Derby 2026 C 68
^ Jaxon Miller MO Park Hill 2025 C 68
^ Carter Allen KS McPherson 2025 C 68
^ Riley Hixson MO Platte County 2025 C 68

TOP CATCHER POP TIMES

Rank Name State School Class Pos Pop Time
1 Sam Soderstrom KS Maize 2025 C 1.84-1.89
2 Cole Medsker MO South Holt 2025 C 1.89-1.97
3 Micah McGavran KS Olathe West 2025 C 1.92-2.10
4 Easton Phillippe MO Staley 2025 C 2.03-2.09
5 Brogan Jaworski KS St. Thomas Aquinas 2025 C 2.06-2.19
6 Tommy Ahlf KS Derby 2026 C 2.12-2.35
7 Carter Allen KS McPherson 2025 C 2.13-2.18
8 Jaxon Miller MO Park Hill 2025 C 2.18-2.25
9 Riley Hixson MO Platte County 2025 C 2.21-2.50

 

RECENT NEWS