HS Roundup 3/30



Free Profile Creator

Follow @PBRMaryland
Facebook & Instagram

By Jerry Shank
Maryland Scouting Director

HS ROUNDUP 3/30

Broadneck 12, Glen Burnie 6

BHS
Dylan Hornberger 2-for-5, 4 RBI
Matt Heid 3-for-4, 4 RBI
Jake Coughlin 3-for-4, 1 RBI
John Jenkins 5 IP, 4 H, 1 R, 0 K

GHS
Kates 1-for-1, 2 RBI
Matt Conlon 2-for-3, 2 RBI

Delaware Military 5, Glasgow 2

DM
Jeffery Gillis 1-for-2, 2 RBI
Connor Gee 1-for-4, 1 RBI

Glas
Anthony Lozada 1-for-3, 1 RBI
Wayne Pritchett-Watson 1-for-3, 1 R

Dover 3, Polytech 1

DHS
Harris 1-for-2, 1 RBI
Garret Lawson 6 IP, 3 H, 0 ER, 11 K, 1-for-1, 2 RBI

Poly
Cole Garey 0-for-1, 1 RBI
Carter Chasanov 1-for-3, 1 R

Dulaney 5, Boys’ Latin 2

DHS
Ronald Dent 2-for-4, 1 RBI
Casey Drechsler 1-for-4, 1 RBI

BL
Matt Luterman 2-for-3, 1 RBI
Max Keefe 2-for-4, 1 RBI

Gaithersburg 7, Poolesville 2

GHS
Brad Sawyer 1-for-4, 2 RBI
Nick Pantos 4 IP, 1 H, 0 ER, 6 K

PHS
Brady Pearre 1-for-3, 1 R

Glenelg 3, Howard 1

GHS
Hunter Forsyth 3-for-4, 2 RBI
John McAulife 1-for-4, 1 RBI

Glenelg 13, Parkville 3

GHS
Garrett Gravanda 1-for-3, 2 RBI
Matt Poltorak 1-for-1, 3 R, 1 RBI
John McAulife 3 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 4 K

John Carroll 3, St. Mary’s 1

SM
Brendan Aumiller 1-for-3, 1 RBI
Elliot Zoellner 5.2 IP, 1 H, 0 ER, 7 K

JC
Tokarski 1-for-3, 2 RBI

La Plata 6, Northern Patriots 5

NHS
Jake Fedorczyk 1-for-3, 1 RBI
Jimmy Gentry 1-for-3, 1 RBI
Kyle Kingsbury 5 IP, 3 H, 1 ER, 8 K

Linganore 23, Tuscarora 4

LHS
Charlie Ronan 3-for-4, 5 RBI
Zach Willett 3-for-4, 3 RBI
Nick Dellavalle 1-for-2, 3 RBI
Brett Tibbs 2-for-3, 3 RBI

THS
Dirsey 0-for-1, 1 RBI
Shankle 1-for-1, 1 RBI
Keirn 1-for-3, 1 RBI

Leonardtown 11, McDonough 6

LHS
Ryan Stearns 4-for-4, 3 RBI
Bowen Plagge 3-for-4, 2 RBI
Tom Finkelston 2-for-4, 2 RBI
Dylan Caldwell 6 IP, 5 H, 0 ER, 3 K

Middletown (DE) 8, Hodgson Vo-Tech Silver Eagles (DE)

MHS
Eric Schwar 2-for-3, 3 RBI
Jake Walls 2-for-4, 1 RBI
Spencer Harbert 1-for-3, 1 RBI
Luke Wooten 1-for-3, 1 RBI
Cole Dunn 6 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 5 K

HVS
Bryon Cowen 1-for-2
Corey Joines 0-for-1, 1 R

North County 12, Annapolis 5

AHS
Damon Edwards 1-for-3, 3 RBI
Jacob Coale 1-for-3, 2 RBI

Severna Park 6, Meade 0

SP
Cameron Clark 7 IP, 3 H, 0 R, 3 K
Stephen Boushell 1-for-3, 1 RBI
Koby Milton 0-for-3, 2 RBI

MHS
Darren Donastorg 1-for-2

Archbishop Spalding 4, Gaffney (SC) 1

ASHS

David Harding 1-for-2, 3 RBI, 1 R
Barrett Smith 2-for-3, 1 RBI
Zach Thompson 7 IP, 6 H, 1 R, 6 K

South River 2, Northeast (Pasadena, MD), 0

SRHS
Jesse McElree 2-for-2, 1 R
Lenny Lehner 2-for-3, 1 RBI
Ethan Falsone 7 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 8 K

NHS
Cassell 1-for-2
Moya 1-for-3

St. Vincent-St. Mary (OH) 11, Flowers 1

FHS
Tremayne Cobb, Jr. 1-for-3
Cortney Marshall 1-for-2

Stone 13, Patuxent 4

Pax
Sayo Kintunde 2-for-3, 1 RBI
Dane Overstreet 2-for-3,
Arley Shepherd 1-for 3, 1 RBI

Sumter (SC) 10, DeMartha, 3

DM
Joe Hall 1-for-3, 1 R
Paul Brown-Taylor 1-for-2, 1 RBI
Will Pyne 1-for-3, 1 R

Williamsport 11, South Hagerstown 1

WHS
Jaustin Itnyre 2-for-2, 3 RBI
Jake Arnone 1-for-2, 3 RBI
Logan Wilmoth 1-for-3, 2 RBI

SHS
McCoy Dutrow 1-for-2, 1 R
Dawson Hottinger 1-for-2

RECENT HEADLINES